HOME   SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)   TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)   MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)   ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)   NEWS   PROFILES   PHOTOS 
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2
 Cranbrook, British Columbia

Dates:

Nov 8 - 13, 2016 

Purse: 

$50,000 CDN

Teams: 

15 (8 qualifiers)

Format: 

Round Robin - Pools 

Click here for Event/Contact information
 Click to View Women's Event
Champions
2015 Jim Cotter Vernon, BC
  2016 GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2  
  Home Teams Draw Tiebreakers Playoffs Scores Statistics
 
Teams
Team Balsdon


Kingston
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Greg
Balsdon
Third
Player Photo
Jonathan
Beuk
Second
Player Photo
David
Staples
Lead
Player Photo
Scott
Chadwick
Team Bice


Sarnia
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Mark
Bice
Third
Player Photo
Aaron
Squires
Second
Player Photo
Tyler
Morgan
Lead
Player Photo
Jamie
Farnell
Team Bilesky


New Westminster
British Columbia

Skip
No Photo
Andrew
Bilesky
Third
Player Photo
Steve
Kopf
Second
Player Photo
Chase
Martyn
Lead
Player Photo
Cam
Watt
Team Brewster


Aberdeen
Scotland

Skip
Player Photo
Tom
Brewster
Third
Player Photo
Glen
Muirhead
Second
Player Photo
Ross
Paterson
Lead
Player Photo
Hammy
McMillan Jr.
Team Brown


Blaine
United States

Skip
Player Photo
Craig
Brown
Third
Player Photo
Kroy
Nernberger
Second
Player Photo
Jason
Smith
Lead
Player Photo
Sean
Beighton
Team Clark


Seattle
United States

Skip
Player Photo
Brady
Clark
Third
Player Photo
Greg
Persinger
Second
Player Photo
Colin
Hufman
Lead
Player Photo
Phil
Tilker
Team Geall


Kelowna
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Sean
Geall
Third
Player Photo
Jeff
Richard
Second
No Photo
Brendan
Willis
Lead
Player Photo
David
Harper
Team Gunnlaugson


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Jason
Gunnlaugson
Third
Player Photo
Colton
Lott
Second
Player Photo
Kyle
Doering
Lead
Player Photo
Robbie
Gordon
Team Howard


Penetanguishene
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Glenn
Howard
Third
Player Photo
Richard
Hart
Second
Player Photo
David
Mathers
Lead
Player Photo
Scott
Howard
Team Joanisse


Maple Ridge
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Dean
Joanisse
Third
Player Photo
Paul
Cseke
Second
Player Photo
Jay
Wakefield
Lead
Player Photo
John
Cullen
Team Lyburn


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
William
Lyburn
Third
Player Photo
Jared
Kolomaya
Second
Player Photo
Richard
Daneault
Lead
Player Photo
Braden
Zawada
Team Menard


Gatineau
Quebec

Skip
Player Photo
Jean-Michel
Menard
Third
Player Photo
Martin
Crete
Second
Player Photo
Eric
Sylvain
Lead
Player Photo
Philippe
Menard
Team Mouat


Stirlng
Scotland

Skip
Player Photo
Bruce
Mouat
Third
Player Photo
Bobby
Lammie
Second
No Photo
Derrick
Sloan
Lead
Player Photo
Gregor
Cannon
Team Schneider


Vancouver/Vernon
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Stephen
Schneider
Third
Player Photo
Jamie
Sexton
Second
Player Photo
Shawn
Eklund
Lead
Player Photo
Brant
Amos
Team Tardi


Langley
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Tyler
Tardi
Third
Player Photo
Sterling
Middleton
Second
Player Photo
Jordan
Tardi
Lead
Player Photo
Nicholas
Meister
All content is © Copyright World Curling Tour.   -  Questions?  Contact the webmaster
Usage of this website signifies you agree with our TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY