HOME   SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)   TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)   MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)   ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)   NEWS   PROFILES   PHOTOS 
WFG Masters
 Okotoks, Alberta

Dates:

Oct 25 - 30, 2016 

Purse: 

$125,000 CDN

Teams: 

15 (8 qualifiers)

Format: 

Round Robin - Pools 

Click here for Event/Contact information
 Click to View Women's Event
Champions
2016 Niklas Edin Karlstad, SWE
2015 Mike McEwen Winnipeg, MB
2014 Brad Gushue St. John's, NL
2013 Glenn Howard Penetanguishene, ON
2012 Kevin Koe Calgary, AB
2011 Glenn Howard Coldwater, ON
2010 Mike McEwen Winnipeg, MB
2009 Glenn Howard Coldwater, ON
2008 Glenn Howard Coldwater, ON
2008 Glenn Howard Coldwater, ON
2006 Glenn Howard Coldwater, ON
2006 Randy Ferbey Edmonton, AB
2004 Jeff Stoughton Winnipeg, MB
2003 Wayne Middaugh Toronto, ON
2003 Kevin Martin Edmonton, AB
2002 Bruce Korte Saskatoon, SK
  2016 WFG Masters  
  Home Teams Draw Tiebreakers Playoffs Scores Statistics
 
Top 8 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Steve Laycock
Saskatoon, SK
1.000  2-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
John Epping
Toronto, ON
0.750  2-1  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Reid Carruthers
Winnipeg, MB
0.750  1-1  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Team Gushue
St. John's, NL
0.750  1-0  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Brad Jacobs
Sault Ste Marie, NONT
0.750  1-0  2-1  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Mike McEwen
Winnipeg, MB
0.750  1-1  2-0  3-0  2-0  0-0 
Niklas Edin
Karlstad, SWE
0.750  1-1  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
David Murdoch
Stirling, SCO
0.500  2-1  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Kevin Koe
Calgary, AB
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Peter De Cruz
Geneva, SUI
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Brendan Bottcher
Edmonton, AB
0.250  0-3  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kyle Smith
Stirling, SCO
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
John Morris
Vernon, BC
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-1 
Glenn Howard
Penetanguishene, ON
0.000  0-3  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
John Shuster
Duluth, USA
0.000  0-0  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Oct 25, 16 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Kevin Koe Steve Laycock 4-7    Final (7)
E John Morris Reid Carruthers 3-8    Final (8)
Wed, Oct 26, 16 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B John Shuster Peter De Cruz 5-9    Final (7)
D Kyle Smith David Murdoch 2-9    Final (6)
Wed, Oct 26, 16 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Niklas Edin Brad Jacobs 2-4    Final (8)
D Team Gushue Brendan Bottcher 9-4    Final (7)
Wed, Oct 26, 16 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Reid Carruthers Kyle Smith 3-5    Final (7)
D Mike McEwen John Morris 7-6    Final (EE)
E John Epping Steve Laycock 3-6    Final (6)
Wed, Oct 26, 16 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Brad Jacobs Glenn Howard 4-3    Final (EE)
C Kevin Koe John Shuster 7-3    Final (7)
Thu, Oct 27, 16 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brendan Bottcher Glenn Howard 7-3    Final (7)
B David Murdoch John Morris 5-4    Final (8)
D Peter De Cruz John Epping 4-5    Final (8)
Thu, Oct 27, 16 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Mike McEwen Reid Carruthers 5-7    Final (8)
E Team Gushue Brad Jacobs 5-4    Final (8)
Thu, Oct 27, 16 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Steve Laycock John Shuster 9-5    Final (7)
B Niklas Edin Brendan Bottcher 10-3    Final (6)
Thu, Oct 27, 16 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kevin Koe John Epping 2-4    Final (7)
C Team Gushue Glenn Howard 7-4    Final (7)
E Mike McEwen Kyle Smith 6-5    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 28, 16 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A David Murdoch Reid Carruthers 1-5    Final (7)
C Steve Laycock Peter De Cruz 8-1    Final (6)
D Glenn Howard Niklas Edin 1-5    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 28, 16 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C John Morris Kyle Smith 7-5    Final (7)
D Brad Jacobs Brendan Bottcher 7-5    Final (8)
E John Shuster John Epping 2-8    Final (5)
Fri, Oct 28, 16 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Niklas Edin Team Gushue 6-4    Final (8)
D Mike McEwen David Murdoch 6-5    Final (EE)
E Kevin Koe Peter De Cruz 7-4    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

All content is © Copyright World Curling Tour.   -  Questions?  Contact the webmaster
Usage of this website signifies you agree with our TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY