HOME   SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)   TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)   MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)   ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)   NEWS   PROFILES   PHOTOS 
WFG Masters
 Okotoks, Alberta

Dates:

Oct 25 - 30, 2016 

Purse: 

$125,000 CDN

Teams: 

15 (8 qualifiers)

Format: 

Round Robin - Pools 

Click here for Event/Contact information
 Click to View Women's Event
Champions
2016 Niklas Edin Karlstad, SWE
2015 Mike McEwen Winnipeg, MB
2014 Brad Gushue St. John's, NL
2013 Glenn Howard Penetanguishene, ON
2012 Kevin Koe Calgary, AB
2011 Glenn Howard Coldwater, ON
2010 Mike McEwen Winnipeg, MB
2009 Glenn Howard Coldwater, ON
2008 Glenn Howard Coldwater, ON
2008 Glenn Howard Coldwater, ON
2006 Glenn Howard Coldwater, ON
2006 Randy Ferbey Edmonton, AB
2004 Jeff Stoughton Winnipeg, MB
2003 Wayne Middaugh Toronto, ON
2003 Kevin Martin Edmonton, AB
2002 Bruce Korte Saskatoon, SK
  2016 WFG Masters  
  Home Teams Draw Tiebreakers Playoffs Scores Statistics
 
Teams
Team Bottcher


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Brendan
Bottcher
Third
Player Photo
Pat
Simmons
Second
Player Photo
Bradley
Thiessen
Lead
Player Photo
Karrick
Martin
Team Carruthers


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Reid
Carruthers
Third
Player Photo
Braeden
Moskowy
Second
Player Photo
Derek
Samagalski
Lead
Player Photo
Colin
Hodgson
Team De Cruz


Geneva
Switzerland

Fourth
Player Photo
Benoit
Schwarz
Third
Player Photo
Claudio
Paetz
Skip
Player Photo
Peter
De Cruz
Lead
Player Photo
Valentin
Tanner
Team Edin


Karlstad
Sweden

Skip
Player Photo
Niklas
Edin
Third
Player Photo
Oskar
Eriksson
Second
Player Photo
Rasmus
Wrana
Lead
Player Photo
Christoffer
Sundgren
Team Epping


Toronto
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
John
Epping
Third
Player Photo
Mathew
Camm
Second
Player Photo
Patrick
Janssen
Lead
Player Photo
Tim
March
Team Howard


Penetanguishene
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Glenn
Howard
Third
Player Photo
Richard
Hart
Second
Player Photo
David
Mathers
Lead
Player Photo
Scott
Howard
Team Jacobs


Sault Ste Marie
Northern Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Brad
Jacobs
Third
Player Photo
Ryan
Fry
Second
Player Photo
E.J.
Harnden
Lead
Player Photo
Ryan
Harnden
Team Koe


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Kevin
Koe
Third
Player Photo
Marc
Kennedy
Second
Player Photo
Brent
Laing
Lead
Player Photo
Ben
Hebert
Team Laycock


Saskatoon
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Steve
Laycock
Third
Player Photo
Kirk
Muyres
Second
Player Photo
Colton
Flasch
Lead
Player Photo
Dallan
Muyres
Team McEwen


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Mike
McEwen
Third
Player Photo
B.J.
Neufeld
Second
Player Photo
Matt
Wozniak
Lead
Player Photo
Denni
Neufeld
Team Morris


Vernon
British Columbia

Fourth
Player Photo
Jim
Cotter
Skip
Player Photo
John
Morris
Second
Player Photo
Tyrel
Griffith
Lead
Player Photo
Rick
Sawatsky
Team Murdoch


Stirling
Scotland

Skip
Player Photo
David
Murdoch
Third
Player Photo
Greg
Drummond
Second
Player Photo
Scott
Andrews
Lead
Player Photo
Michael
Goodfellow
Team Gushue


St. John's
Newfoundland / Labrador

Skip
Player Photo
Mark
Nichols
Third
Player Photo
Charley
Thomas
Second
Player Photo
Brett
Gallant
Lead
Player Photo
Geoff
Walker
Team Shuster


Duluth
United States

Skip
Player Photo
John
Shuster
Third
Player Photo
Tyler
George
Second
Player Photo
Matt
Hamilton
Lead
Player Photo
John
Landsteiner
Team Smith


Stirling
Scotland

Skip
Player Photo
Kyle
Smith
Third
Player Photo
Thomas
Muirhead
Second
Player Photo
Kyle
Waddell
Lead
Player Photo
Cammy
Smith
All content is © Copyright World Curling Tour.   -  Questions?  Contact the webmaster
Usage of this website signifies you agree with our TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY