Boost National >
Pool A
Brad Gushue
St. John's, NL
1.000  2-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  1-0 
Brad Jacobs
Sault Ste Marie, NONT
0.500  2-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Brendan Bottcher
Edmonton, AB
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-0  0-1  0-0 
Tanner Horgan
Sudbury, NONT
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-0  0-0  1-0 
Steve Laycock
Saskatoon, SK
0.250  0-3  1-0  1-0  0-1  0-0 
Pool B
John Morris
Vernon, BC
0.750  2-1  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Kevin Koe
Calgary, AB
0.750  2-0  1-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Peter De Cruz
Geneva, SUI
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  1-1 
John Epping
Toronto, ON
0.500  1-0  1-2  1-0  0-1  0-0 
David Murdoch
Stirling, SCO
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Reid Carruthers
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  0-0  4-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Niklas Edin
Karlstad, SWE
0.500  2-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Mike McEwen
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Charley Thomas
Edmonton, AB
0.500  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
John Shuster
Duluth, USA
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Dec 6, 16 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Brad Gushue Tanner Horgan 9-4    Final (7)
E Brad Jacobs Brendan Bottcher 7-2    Final (6)
Wed, Dec 7, 16 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A David Murdoch Peter De Cruz 1-6    Final (6)
Wed, Dec 7, 16 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Reid Carruthers John Shuster 7-5    Final (8)
C Steve Laycock Brendan Bottcher 4-7    Final (7)
Wed, Dec 7, 16 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A John Epping John Morris 7-6    Final (8)
C Kevin Koe Peter De Cruz 5-4    Final (EE)
D Niklas Edin Charley Thomas 4-7    Final (8)
Wed, Dec 7, 16 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brad Jacobs Tanner Horgan 6-3    Final (7)
B Brad Gushue Steve Laycock 6-4    Final (7)
D Reid Carruthers Mike McEwen 6-3    Final (7)
Thu, Dec 8, 16 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Brendan Bottcher Tanner Horgan 8-0    Final (5)
C David Murdoch John Epping 3-5    Final (8)
D John Morris Peter De Cruz 6-1    Final (6)
E Mike McEwen Charley Thomas 6-4    Final (8)
Thu, Dec 8, 16 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Mike McEwen Niklas Edin 4-6    Final (8)
Thu, Dec 8, 16 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B David Murdoch John Morris 6-7    Final (8)
D Kevin Koe John Epping 7-5    Final (8)
E Charley Thomas John Shuster 5-2    Final (7)
Thu, Dec 8, 16 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Niklas Edin Reid Carruthers 5-6    Final (8)
C Brad Jacobs Brad Gushue 5-7    Final (7)
E Tanner Horgan Steve Laycock 6-4    Final (EE)
Fri, Dec 9, 16 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Mike McEwen John Shuster 6-2    Final (7)
E David Murdoch Kevin Koe 4-6    Final (8)
Fri, Dec 9, 16 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Brad Gushue Brendan Bottcher 6-4    Final (EE)
Fri, Dec 9, 16 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Reid Carruthers Charley Thomas 7-3    Final (7)
B John Epping Peter De Cruz 5-8    Final (EE)
C John Morris Kevin Koe 8-2    Final (6)
D Brad Jacobs Steve Laycock 4-5    Final (8)
E Niklas Edin John Shuster 7-2    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.