HOME   SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)   TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)   MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)   ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)   NEWS   PROFILES   PHOTOS 
Humpty's Champions Cup
 Calgary, Alberta

Dates:

Apr 25 - 30, 2017 

Purse: 

$100,000 CDN

Teams: 

15 (0 qualifiers)

Format: 

 

Click here for Event/Contact information
 Click to View Women's Event
Champions
2017 Brad Jacobs Sault Ste Marie, NONT
2016 Reid Carruthers Winnipeg, MB
  2017 Humpty's Champions Cup  
  Home Teams Draw Tiebreakers Playoffs Scores Statistics
 
Pool A
Kevin Koe
Calgary, AB
0.750  2-1  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-1 
John Epping
Toronto, ON
0.500  1-1  1-0  1-1  1-0  0-1 
Niklas Edin
Karlstad, SWE
0.500  1-1  1-1  1-1  1-0  0-1 
John Shuster
Duluth, USA
0.500  1-0  1-2  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Greg Balsdon
Kingston, ON
0.250  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Brad Gushue
St. John's, NL
1.000  3-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Mike McEwen
Winnipeg, MB
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Steve Laycock
Saskatoon, SK
0.500  1-0  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Tom Brewster
Aberdeen, SCO
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Yusuke Morozumi
Karuizawa, JPN
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Peter De Cruz
Geneva, SUI
0.750  2-1  1-0  2-0  0-0  1-0 
Brad Jacobs
Sault Ste Marie, NONT
0.750  2-1  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
John Morris
Vernon, BC
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Team Carruthers
Winnipeg, MB
0.250  1-0  0-3  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Grant Hardie
Dumfries, SCO
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Apr 25, 17 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Brad Gushue Yusuke Morozumi 9-4    Final (7)
D Kevin Koe Greg Balsdon 6-4    Final (7)
Wed, Apr 26, 17 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Tom Brewster Steve Laycock 4-5    Final (8)
C Peter De Cruz Grant Hardie 8-1    Final (6)
Wed, Apr 26, 17 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Mike McEwen Yusuke Morozumi 6-4    Final (8)
C Niklas Edin John Shuster 5-6    Final (EE)
Wed, Apr 26, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A John Epping Kevin Koe 7-6    Final (EE)
B Team Carruthers Grant Hardie 6-3    Final (7)
E Brad Jacobs John Morris 7-2    Final (5)
Wed, Apr 26, 17 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Greg Balsdon John Shuster 4-8    Final (7)
C Tom Brewster Mike McEwen 1-9    Final (6)
D Brad Gushue Steve Laycock 7-5    Final (8)
Thu, Apr 27, 17 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B John Morris Peter De Cruz 7-5    Final (8)
D Greg Balsdon John Epping 10-7    Final (8)
Thu, Apr 27, 17 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Grant Hardie Brad Jacobs 6-8    Final (8)
D Tom Brewster Yusuke Morozumi 9-3    Final (6)
Thu, Apr 27, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Team Carruthers John Morris 3-6    Final (7)
B Niklas Edin John Epping 6-5    Final (EE)
C Kevin Koe John Shuster 6-5    Final (8)
Thu, Apr 27, 17 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Brad Gushue Mike McEwen 5-4    Final (8)
D Brad Jacobs Peter De Cruz 5-6    Final (8)
E Yusuke Morozumi Steve Laycock 6-8    Final (8)
Fri, Apr 28, 17 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Team Carruthers Peter De Cruz 5-6    Final (EE)
C Brad Gushue Tom Brewster 6-3    Final (5)
E Niklas Edin Greg Balsdon 7-4    Final (8)
Fri, Apr 28, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Mike McEwen Steve Laycock 8-3    Final (6)
E John Morris Grant Hardie 6-3    Final (7)
Fri, Apr 28, 17 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Team Carruthers Brad Jacobs 1-5    Final (7)
D Kevin Koe Niklas Edin 7-3    Final (5)
E John Epping John Shuster 5-3    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

All content is © Copyright World Curling Tour.   -  Questions?  Contact the webmaster
Usage of this website signifies you agree with our TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY