HOME   SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)   TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)   MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)   ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)   NEWS   PROFILES   PHOTOS 
Humpty's Champions Cup
 Calgary, Alberta

Dates:

Apr 25 - 30, 2017 

Purse: 

$100,000 CDN

Teams: 

0 (0 qualifiers)

Format: 

 

Click here for Event/Contact information
 Click to View Men's Event
Champions
2016 Jennifer Jones Winnipeg, MB
  2017 Humpty's Champions Cup  
  Home Teams Draw Playoffs Scores Statistics
 
Pool A
Kerri Einarson
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Casey Scheidegger
Lethbridge, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rachel Homan
Ottawa, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Victoria Moiseeva
Kaliningrad, RUS
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Val Sweeting
Edmonton, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Allison Flaxey
Caledon, ON
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jennifer Jones
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Eve Muirhead
Perth, SCO
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alina Paetz
Zurich, SUI
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Isabella Wrana
Sundbyberg, SWE
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Jacqueline Harrison
Mississauga, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Anna Hasselborg
Sundbyberg, SWE
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jamie Sinclair
Blaine, USA
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Silvana Tirinzoni
Zurich, SUI
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bingyu Wang
HARBIN, CHN
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Apr 25, 17 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Val Sweeting Kerri Einarson 7-8    Final (EE)
C Victoria Moiseeva Casey Scheidegger 4-7    Final (8)
E Allison Flaxey Isabella Wrana 8-6    Final (EE)
Wed, Apr 26, 17 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Alina Paetz Eve Muirhead     08:30 AM
D Anna Hasselborg Jamie Sinclair     08:30 AM
E Silvana Tirinzoni Bingyu Wang     08:30 AM
Wed, Apr 26, 17 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Rachel Homan Casey Scheidegger     12:30 PM
D Jennifer Jones Isabella Wrana     12:30 PM
E Kerri Einarson Victoria Moiseeva     12:30 PM
Wed, Apr 26, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Silvana Tirinzoni Jamie Sinclair     04:00 PM
D Jacqueline Harrison Bingyu Wang     04:00 PM
Wed, Apr 26, 17 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Allison Flaxey Eve Muirhead     07:30 PM
E Rachel Homan Val Sweeting     07:30 PM
Thu, Apr 27, 17 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jamie Sinclair Bingyu Wang     08:30 AM
C Anna Hasselborg Jacqueline Harrison     08:30 AM
E Alina Paetz Isabella Wrana     08:30 AM
Thu, Apr 27, 17 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Victoria Moiseeva Val Sweeting     12:30 PM
C Kerri Einarson Rachel Homan     12:30 PM
E Jennifer Jones Eve Muirhead     12:30 PM
Thu, Apr 27, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Alina Paetz Allison Flaxey     04:00 PM
E Jacqueline Harrison Jamie Sinclair     04:00 PM
Thu, Apr 27, 17 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Silvana Tirinzoni Anna Hasselborg     07:30 PM
C Val Sweeting Casey Scheidegger     07:30 PM
Fri, Apr 28, 17 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Jennifer Jones Alina Paetz     08:30 AM
C Eve Muirhead Isabella Wrana     08:30 AM
Fri, Apr 28, 17 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Rachel Homan Victoria Moiseeva     12:30 PM
D Anna Hasselborg Bingyu Wang     12:30 PM
Fri, Apr 28, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kerri Einarson Casey Scheidegger     04:00 PM
B Silvana Tirinzoni Jacqueline Harrison     04:00 PM
C Jennifer Jones Allison Flaxey     04:00 PM

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

All content is © Copyright World Curling Tour.   -  Questions?  Contact the webmaster
Usage of this website signifies you agree with our TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY