HOME   SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)   TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)   MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)   ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)   NEWS   PROFILES   PHOTOS 
International Bernese Ladies Cup
 Bern, Switzerland

Dates:

Jan 12 - 15, 2017 

Purse: 

$20,500 CHF

Teams: 

32 (8 qualifiers)

Format: 

Triple Knockout 

Click here for Event/Contact information
Champions
2016 Silvana Tirinzoni Aarau PwC, SUI
2015 Alina Paetz Baden Regio, SUI
2014 Eve Muirhead Stirling, SCO
2013 Silvana Tirinzoni Aarau, SUI
2012 Michele Jaeggi , SUI
2011 Lene Nielsen , DEN
2009 Shannon Kleibrink Calgary, AB
2008 Kelly Scott Kelowna, BC
2007 Anette Norberg , SWE
  2017 International Bernese Ladies Cup  
  Home Teams Draw Consolation Playoffs Scores Statistics
 
Scores
Draws: | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | QF | SF | CF |

Draw 10: Sat, Jan 14 -- 1:30pm -- Times shown as Central European Time (CET).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Raphaela Keiser
St. Gallen, SUI
     0  1  0  1  0  2  0  0  4  
Melanie Barbezat
Biel, SUI
   1  0  1  0  2  0  0  1  5  
View Game DetailsAdmin 

Skip:
No Photo
Raphaela
Keiser
Third:
No Photo
Laura
Engler
Second:
No Photo
Roxanne
Heritier
Lead:
No Photo
Nehla
Meier
Skip:
Player Photo
Melanie
Barbezat
Third:
Player Photo
Jenny
Perret
Second:
Player Photo
Carole
Howald
Lead:
Player Photo
Daniela
Rupp


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Michelle Schlachter
Bern, SUI
     0  1  1  0  1  0  1  X  4  
Oona Kauste
Hyvinkaa, FIN
   3  0  0  1  0  2  0  X  6  
View Game DetailsAdmin 

Skip:
No Photo
Michelle
Schlachter
Third:
No Photo
Livila
Lauper
Second:
No Photo
Jasmin
Villars
Lead:
No Photo
Simone
Wilhelm
Skip:
Player Photo
Oona
Kauste
Third:
No Photo
Milja
Hellsten
Second:
No Photo
Maija
Salmiovirta
Lead:
No Photo
Jenni
Rasanen


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Ursi Hegner
Uzwil, SUI
     0  2  0  3  0  4  X    9  
Anne Malmi
Hyvinkaa, FIN
   1  0  1  0  1  0  X    3  
View Game DetailsAdmin 

Skip:
Player Photo
Ursi
Hegner
Third:
Player Photo
Imogen Oona
Lehmann
Second:
Player Photo
Nina
Ledergerber
Lead:
Player Photo
Claudia
Baumann
Skip:
No Photo
Anne
Malmi
Third:
Player Photo
Eszter
Juhasz
Second:
No Photo
Tiina
Suuripaa
Lead:
No Photo
Tuire
Autio


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Towe Lundman
Uppsala, SWE
   0  0  1  1  0  2  1  1  6  
Tanja Santschi
Bern, SUI
     2  0  0  0  2  0  0  0  4  
View Game DetailsAdmin 

Skip:
Player Photo
Towe
Lundman
Third:
Player Photo
Sarah
Pengel
Second:
Player Photo
Johanna
Heldin
Lead:
No Photo
Camilla
Schnabel
Skip:
No Photo
Tanja
Santschi
Third:
No Photo
Jsabel
Siegenthaler
Second:
No Photo
Rahel
Haesler
Lead:
No Photo
Livia
Schmid


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Hazel Smith
Stirling, SCO
     0  0  0  2  0  X      2  
Lene Nielsen
Hvidovre, DEN
   3  2  0  0  4  X      9  
View Game DetailsAdmin 

Skip:
Player Photo
Hazel
Smith
Third:
Player Photo
Sarah
Reid
Second:
No Photo
Laura
Ritchie
Lead:
Player Photo
Claire
Hamilton
Skip:
Player Photo
Lene
Nielsen
Third:
Player Photo
Madeleine
Dupont
Second:
No Photo
Stefanie
Risdal Nielsen
Lead:
No Photo
Charlotte
Clemmensen


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Schaffhausen Vitodata
Schauffhausen, SUI
     0  0  2  0  2  0  1  X  5  
Elena Stern
Wetzikon, SUI
   2  1  0  2  0  1  0  X  6  
View Game DetailsAdmin 

Fourth:
Player Photo
Lara
Stocker
Skip:
Player Photo
Alisha
Mathis
Second:
Player Photo
Chantale
Widmer
Lead:
Player Photo
Larissa
Berchtold
Fourth:
Player Photo
Briar
Huerlimann
Skip:
Player Photo
Elena
Stern
Second:
Player Photo
Anna
Stern
Lead:
Player Photo
Celine
Koller


Show All Draws/Games

All content is © Copyright World Curling Tour.   -  Questions?  Contact the webmaster
Usage of this website signifies you agree with our TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY