AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic >
Top 8 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
John Epping
Toronto, ON
1.000  3-0  2-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Kevin Koe
Calgary, AB
1.000  3-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Niklas Edin
Karlstad, SWE
0.800  2-1  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Mike McEwen
Winnipeg, MB
0.800  4-1  0-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Team Gushue
St. John's, NL
0.800  2-0  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jason Gunnlaugson
Winnipeg, MB
0.800  3-1  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Tom Brewster
Aberdeen, SCO
0.800  2-0  2-1  1-1  0-0  1-1 
Brad Jacobs
Sault Ste Marie, NONT
0.800  3-0  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Glenn Howard
Penetanguishene, ON
0.600  2-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Peter De Cruz
Geneva, SUI
0.600  2-1  0-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
David Murdoch
Stirling, SCO
0.600  3-1  0-1  2-1  1-0  0-0 
Craig Brown
Blaine, USA
0.600  3-0  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Reid Carruthers
Winnipeg, MB
0.400  2-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Greg Balsdon
Kingston, ON
0.400  0-0  2-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jean-Michel Menard
Gatineau, QC
0.400  1-1  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Jaap van Dorp
Zoetermeer, NED
0.400  1-2  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Scott Bailey
Brampton, ON
0.400  1-0  1-3  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Steve Laycock
Saskatoon, SK
0.200  1-0  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ryan McCrady
Ottawa, ON
0.200  1-1  0-3  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Mark Kean
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
0.200  0-0  1-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 
John Shuster
Duluth, USA
0.200  1-1  0-3  1-2  1-0  0-0 
Team Tuck
Brantford, ON
0.000  0-2  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Guy Hemmings
Sprel-Tracy, QC
0.000  0-3  0-2  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Denis Cordick
Halton Hills, ON
0.000  0-3  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Sep 15, 16 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kevin Koe Ryan McCrady 5-3    Final (8)
2 Niklas Edin Jason Gunnlaugson 6-7    Final (8)
3 Tom Brewster Peter De Cruz 6-3    Final (8)
Thu, Sep 15, 16 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Craig Brown John Shuster 7-5    Final (8)
2 Team Gushue Team Tuck 8-5    Final (8)
3 Reid Carruthers Guy Hemmings 9-4    Final (6)
4 Brad Jacobs Greg Balsdon 5-2    Final (8)
6 Mike McEwen Denis Cordick 6-2    Final (6)
Thu, Sep 15, 16 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 David Murdoch Scott Bailey 6-7    Final (8)
2 Steve Laycock Jaap van Dorp 2-6    Final (7)
3 John Epping Mark Kean 6-3    Final (7)
5 Glenn Howard Jean-Michel Menard 7-4    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 16, 16 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jason Gunnlaugson Team Tuck 7-4    Final (8)
2 Peter De Cruz Guy Hemmings 8-1    Final (5)
3 Craig Brown Ryan McCrady 6-4    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 16, 16 10:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Team Gushue Jaap van Dorp 6-3    Final (7)
2 Reid Carruthers Mark Kean 7-1    Final (4)
3 Kevin Koe Scott Bailey 6-2    Final (4)
Fri, Sep 16, 16 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Steve Laycock Niklas Edin 3-5    Final (7)
2 John Epping Tom Brewster 7-6    Final (EE)
3 David Murdoch John Shuster 6-5    Final (8)
4 Jean-Michel Menard Denis Cordick 8-2    Final (6)
5 Mike McEwen Greg Balsdon 4-6    Final (8)
6 Brad Jacobs Glenn Howard 4-2    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 16, 16 04:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Reid Carruthers Peter De Cruz 4-5    Final (EE)
5 Kevin Koe Craig Brown 7-4    Final (6)
6 Team Gushue Jason Gunnlaugson 6-5    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 16, 16 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 John Epping Guy Hemmings 7-2    Final (7)
5 David Murdoch Ryan McCrady 11-1    Final (4)
6 Steve Laycock Team Tuck 5-3    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 16, 16 09:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Glenn Howard Denis Cordick 7-1    Final (5)
2 Mike McEwen Brad Jacobs 6-5    Final (8)
3 Jean-Michel Menard Greg Balsdon 8-4    Final (7)
4 Tom Brewster Mark Kean 8-5    Final (8)
5 John Shuster Scott Bailey 5-4    Final (EE)
6 Niklas Edin Jaap van Dorp 7-3    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 17, 16 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 David Murdoch Craig Brown 5-4    Final (EE)
5 Steve Laycock Jason Gunnlaugson 3-9    Final (6)
6 John Epping Peter De Cruz 6-3    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 17, 16 10:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Scott Bailey Ryan McCrady 5-3    Final (8)
5 Jaap van Dorp Team Tuck 7-3    Final (6)
6 Mark Kean Guy Hemmings 7-2    Final (5)
Sat, Sep 17, 16 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Mike McEwen Jean-Michel Menard 4-3    Final (8)
2 Glenn Howard Greg Balsdon 7-4    Final (6)
3 Brad Jacobs Denis Cordick 5-2    Final (8)
4 Kevin Koe John Shuster 8-3    Final (7)
5 Team Gushue Niklas Edin 4-7    Final (8)
6 Reid Carruthers Tom Brewster 4-7    Final (4)
Sat, Sep 17, 16 04:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Peter De Cruz Mark Kean 5-1    Final (6)
3 Jason Gunnlaugson Jaap van Dorp 5-2    Final (7)
6 Craig Brown Scott Bailey 6-1    Final (4)
Sat, Sep 17, 16 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Reid Carruthers John Epping 2-6    Final (6)
2 Kevin Koe David Murdoch 8-2    Final (4)
3 Team Gushue Steve Laycock 7-3    Final (6)
4 Brad Jacobs Jean-Michel Menard 4-2    Final (5)
5 Mike McEwen Glenn Howard 6-0    Final (4)
Sat, Sep 17, 16 09:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Tom Brewster Guy Hemmings 7-6    Final (EE)
2 John Shuster Ryan McCrady 4-5    Final (6)
3 Niklas Edin Team Tuck 8-6    Final (8)
6 Greg Balsdon Denis Cordick 9-5    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic MENU: | Teams | Standings |Playoffs | Scores | Statistics |