HOME   SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)   TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)   MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)   ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)   NEWS   PROFILES   PHOTOS 
Crestwood Ladies Fall Classic
 Edmonton, Alberta

Dates:

Nov 11 - 13, 2016 

Purse: 

$11,000 CDN

Teams: 

20 (8 qualifiers)

Format: 

Round Robin - Pools 

Click here for Event/Contact information
Champions
2016 Nadine Chyz , AB
2015 Kristen Streifel Edmonton, AB
2014 Un-Chi Gim Gyeonggi-Do, KOR
  2016 Crestwood Ladies Fall Classic  
  Home Teams Draw Playoffs Scores Statistics
 
Pool A
Nadine Chyz
, AB
1.000  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kristen Streifel
Edmonton, AB
0.750  1-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Michelle Hartwell
Edmonton, AB
0.500  1-0  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Krysta Hilker
Edmonton, AB
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Holly Scott
, AB
0.000  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Un-Chi Gim
, KOR
1.000  3-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Cathy King
Edmonton, AB
0.750  2-0  1-1  2-1  0-0  0-0 
Holly Baird
Edmonton, AB
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Alyssa Despins
, SK
0.250  1-0  0-3  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Danielle Schmiemann
Edmonton, AB
0.250  1-2  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Dailene Pewarchuk
Victoria, BC
1.000  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kim Schneider
Kronau, SK
0.750  1-0  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Deanne Nichol
Edmonton, AB
0.500  1-2  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Geri-Lynn Ramsay
Calgary, AB
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-0  0-0  1-0 
Jenn Nguyen
Denver, CO
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-1  0-0 
Pool D
Nicky Kaufman
, AB
0.750  1-0  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Kalynn Virtue
, AB
0.750  3-0  0-1  3-0  0-0  0-0 
Bobbie Sauder
, AB
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Karynn Flory
,
0.250  0-2  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Marla Sherrer
Lacombe , AB
0.250  0-2  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Nov 10, 16 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Karynn Flory Nicky Kaufman 2-9    Final (6)
4 Nadine Chyz Kristen Streifel 7-2    Final (6)
5 Un-Chi Gim Danielle Schmiemann 9-5    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 11, 16 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Dailene Pewarchuk Deanne Nichol 6-3    Final (7)
2 Kalynn Virtue Marla Sherrer 6-5    Final (8)
3 Kristen Streifel Michelle Hartwell 11-4    Final (7)
4 Danielle Schmiemann Alyssa Despins 6-5    Final (8)
5 Holly Scott Krysta Hilker 4-8    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 11, 16 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Nicky Kaufman Bobbie Sauder 5-3    Final (8)
2 Nadine Chyz Krysta Hilker 5-2    Final (7)
3 Kim Schneider Jenn Nguyen 5-1    Final (6)
4 Dailene Pewarchuk Geri-Lynn Ramsay 8-5    Final (8)
5 Holly Baird Cathy King 4-5    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 11, 16 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Un-Chi Gim Cathy King 5-4    Final (8)
2 Kristen Streifel Holly Scott 8-3    Final (7)
4 Nicky Kaufman Kalynn Virtue 5-6    Final (8)
5 Karynn Flory Marla Sherrer 6-7    Final (8)
6 Holly Baird Danielle Schmiemann 7-0    Final (4)
Fri, Nov 11, 16 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Un-Chi Gim Alyssa Despins 8-1    Final (5)
3 Karynn Flory Bobbie Sauder 7-2    Final (6)
4 Deanne Nichol Jenn Nguyen 8-2    Final (5)
5 Kim Schneider Geri-Lynn Ramsay 7-4    Final (7)
6 Nadine Chyz Michelle Hartwell 7-3    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 12, 16 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Holly Scott Michelle Hartwell 3-9    Final (6)
2 Kim Schneider Dailene Pewarchuk 4-7    Final (7)
3 Danielle Schmiemann Cathy King 0-8    Final (5)
4 Bobbie Sauder Marla Sherrer 8-2    Final (7)
5 Holly Baird Alyssa Despins 3-10    Final (7)
6 Geri-Lynn Ramsay Jenn Nguyen 9-6    Final (EE)
Sat, Nov 12, 16 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kristen Streifel Krysta Hilker 6-4    Final (7)
2 Geri-Lynn Ramsay Deanne Nichol 6-8    Final (8)
3 Nadine Chyz Holly Scott 8-1    Final (5)
4 Un-Chi Gim Holly Baird 7-2    Final (7)
5 Kalynn Virtue Bobbie Sauder 4-8    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 12, 16 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kim Schneider Deanne Nichol 5-4    Final (8)
2 Kalynn Virtue Karynn Flory 7-6    Final (8)
3 Nicky Kaufman Marla Sherrer 8-3    Final (6)
4 Michelle Hartwell Krysta Hilker 6-5    Final (8)
5 Dailene Pewarchuk Jenn Nguyen 10-3    Final (6)
6 Alyssa Despins Cathy King 3-4    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

All content is © Copyright World Curling Tour.   -  Questions?  Contact the webmaster
Usage of this website signifies you agree with our TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY