HOME   SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)   TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)   MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)   ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)   NEWS   PROFILES   PHOTOS 
Direct Horizontal Drilling Fall Classic
 Edmonton, Alberta

Dates:

Oct 7 - 10, 2016 

Purse: 

$50,000 CDN

Teams: 

24 (8 qualifiers)

Format: 

Triple Knockout 

Click here for Event/Contact information
Champions
2016 Steve Laycock Saskatoon, SK
2015 Kevin Koe Calgary, AB
2014 Kevin Koe Calgary, AB
2013 Kevin Martin Edmonton, AB
  2016 Direct Horizontal Drilling Fall Classic  
  Home Teams Draw Playoffs Scores Statistics
 
Teams
Ackerman


Regina
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Jason
Ackerman
Third
Player Photo
Curtis
Horwath
Second
Player Photo
Brent
Goeres
Lead
Player Photo
Mike
Armstrong
Appelman


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Ted
Appelman
Third
Player Photo
Tom
Appelman
Second
Player Photo
Shawn
Donnelly
Lead
Player Photo
Adam
Enright
Bottcher


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Brendan
Bottcher
Third
Player Photo
Pat
Simmons
Second
Player Photo
Bradley
Thiessen
Lead
Player Photo
Karrick
Martin
Carruthers


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Reid
Carruthers
Third
Player Photo
Braeden
Moskowy
Second
Player Photo
Derek
Samagalski
Lead
Player Photo
Colin
Hodgson
Dunstone


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Matt
Dunstone
Third
Player Photo
Alex
Forrest
Second
Player Photo
Ian
McMillan
Lead
Player Photo
Connor
Njegovan
Gunnlaugson


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Jason
Gunnlaugson
Third
Player Photo
Colton
Lott
Second
Player Photo
Kyle
Doering
Lead
Player Photo
Robbie
Gordon
Hartung


Saskatoon
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Kody
Hartung
Third
Player Photo
Josh
Heidt
Second
Player Photo
Tyler
Hartung
Lead
Player Photo
Kelly
Knapp
Jacobson


Saskatoon
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Jason
Jacobson
Third
Player Photo
Dustin
Kalthoff
Second
Player Photo
Nicklas
Neufeld
Lead
Player Photo
Rory
Golanowski
Joanisse


Maple Ridge
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Dean
Joanisse
Third
Player Photo
Paul
Cseke
Second
Player Photo
Jay
Wakefield
Lead
Player Photo
John
Cullen
Kim


Gangwon
Korea

Skip
Player Photo
SooHyuk
Kim
Third
Player Photo
Taehwan
Kim
Second
Player Photo
Jongdeok
Park
Lead
Player Photo
Yunho
Nam
King


Edmonton/Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Jamie
King
Third
Player Photo
Glen
Kennedy
Second
Player Photo
Sean
Morris
Lead
Player Photo
Todd
Brick
Koe


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Kevin
Koe
Third
Player Photo
Marc
Kennedy
Second
Player Photo
Brent
Laing
Lead
Player Photo
Ben
Hebert
Korte


Saskatoon
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Bruce
Korte
Third
Player Photo
Kevin
Marsh
Second
Player Photo
Daniel
Marsh
Lead
Player Photo
Matt
Lang
Laycock


Saskatoon
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Steve
Laycock
Third
Player Photo
Kirk
Muyres
Second
Player Photo
Colton
Flasch
Lead
Player Photo
Dallan
Muyres
Liu


HARBIN
China

Skip
Player Photo
Rui
Liu
Third
Player Photo
Xiao Ming
Xu
Second
Player Photo
De Xin
Ba
Lead
Player Photo
Jia Liang
Zang
Lizmore


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Mick
Lizmore
Third
Player Photo
Daylan
Vavrek
Second
Player Photo
Brad
Chyz
Lead
Player Photo
Carter
Lautner
Lyburn


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
William
Lyburn
Third
Player Photo
Jared
Kolomaya
Second
Player Photo
Richard
Daneault
Lead
Player Photo
Braden
Zawada
Meachem


Regina
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Shaun
Meachem
Third
Player Photo
Catlin
Schneider
Second
Player Photo
Adam
Casey
Lead
Player Photo
Dustin
Kidby
Morozumi


Karuizawa
Japan

Skip
Player Photo
Yusuke
Morozumi
Third
Player Photo
Tetsuro
Shimizu
Second
Player Photo
Tsuyoshi
Yamaguchi
Lead
Player Photo
Kosuke
Morozumi
Morris


Vernon
British Columbia

Fourth
Player Photo
Jim
Cotter
Skip
Player Photo
John
Morris
Second
Player Photo
Tyrel
Griffith
Lead
Player Photo
Rick
Sawatsky
Scharback


Saskatoon
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Brady
Scharback
Third
Player Photo
Jake
Hersikorn
Second
Player Photo
Quinn
Hersikorn
Lead
Player Photo
Brady
Kendel
Scoffin


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Thomas
Scoffin
Third
Player Photo
Tristan
Steinke
Second
Player Photo
Jason
Ginter
Lead
Player Photo
Brett
Winfield
Sluchinski


Airdrie
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Aaron
Sluchinski
Third
Player Photo
Justin
Sluchinski
Second
Player Photo
Eric
Richard
Lead
No Photo
Kyle
Richard
Thomas


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Charley
Thomas
Third
Player Photo
Nathan
Connolly
Second
Player Photo
Brandon
Klassen
Lead
Player Photo
DJ
Kidby
All content is © Copyright World Curling Tour.   -  Questions?  Contact the webmaster
Usage of this website signifies you agree with our TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY