HOME   SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)   TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)   MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)   ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)   NEWS   PROFILES   PHOTOS 
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1
 Regina, Saskatchewan

Dates:

Sep 5 - 10, 2017 

Purse: 

$100,000 CDN

Teams: 

15 (8 qualifiers)

Format: 

Round Robin - Pools 

Click here for Event/Contact information
 Click to View Women's Event
Champions
2016 Niklas Edin Karlstad, SWE
2015 Kevin Koe Calgary, AB
  2017 GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1  
  Home Teams Draw Playoffs Scores Statistics
 
Pool A
Peter De Cruz
Geneva, SUI
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brad Gushue
St. John's, NL
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Glenn Howard
Islington, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kevin Koe
Calgary, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
John Shuster
Duluth, USA
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Niklas Edin
Karlstad, SWE
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
John Epping
Toronto, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Heath McCormick
Blaine, USA
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pat Simmons
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kyle Smith
Perth, SCO
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Reid Carruthers
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brad Jacobs
Sault Ste Marie, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Steve Laycock
Saskatoon, SK
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
John Morris
Vernon, BC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Steffen Walstad
Oppdal, NOR
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Sep 5, 17 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brad Gushue Glenn Howard     04:30 PM
E John Epping Pat Simmons     04:30 PM
Tue, Sep 5, 17 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kevin Koe John Shuster     08:00 PM
B Brad Jacobs Steve Laycock     08:00 PM
C John Morris Steffen Walstad     08:00 PM
Wed, Sep 6, 17 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Kyle Smith Heath McCormick     08:30 AM
Wed, Sep 6, 17 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Niklas Edin Pat Simmons     12:30 PM
C Peter De Cruz Glenn Howard     12:30 PM
D Reid Carruthers Steffen Walstad     12:30 PM
E John Morris Brad Jacobs     12:30 PM
Wed, Sep 6, 17 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Reid Carruthers Steve Laycock     08:00 PM
B Brad Gushue John Shuster     08:00 PM
C John Epping Heath McCormick     08:00 PM
D Niklas Edin Kyle Smith     08:00 PM
E Kevin Koe Peter De Cruz     08:00 PM
Thu, Sep 7, 17 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A John Shuster Peter De Cruz     12:30 PM
B John Epping Niklas Edin     12:30 PM
C Brad Jacobs Reid Carruthers     12:30 PM
D Pat Simmons Heath McCormick     12:30 PM
E Steve Laycock Steffen Walstad     12:30 PM
Thu, Sep 7, 17 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Pat Simmons Kyle Smith     08:00 PM
C Brad Gushue Kevin Koe     08:00 PM
D Glenn Howard John Shuster     08:00 PM
E John Morris Reid Carruthers     08:00 PM
Fri, Sep 8, 17 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Steffen Walstad Brad Jacobs     08:30 AM
C Niklas Edin Heath McCormick     08:30 AM
Fri, Sep 8, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A John Epping Kyle Smith     04:00 PM
B Kevin Koe Glenn Howard     04:00 PM
C Steve Laycock John Morris     04:00 PM
D Brad Gushue Peter De Cruz     04:00 PM

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

All content is © Copyright World Curling Tour.   -  Questions?  Contact the webmaster
Usage of this website signifies you agree with our TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY