GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1 >
Top 8 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Alina Paetz
Zurich, SUI
1.000  4-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Val Sweeting
Edmonton, AB
1.000  2-0  2-0  3-0  1-0  2-0 
Jennifer Jones
Winnipeg, MB
0.750  1-0  2-1  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Silvana Tirinzoni
Aarau, SUI
0.750  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Anna Hasselborg
Sundbyberg, SWE
0.750  2-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jacqueline Harrison
Mississauga, ON
0.500  1-1  1-1  1-2  0-1  0-0 
Michelle Englot
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Julie Tippin
Woodstock, ON
0.500  2-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Eve Muirhead
Perth , SCO
0.500  1-1  1-1  2-1  0-0  1-2 
Allison Flaxey
Caledon, ON
0.250  1-0  0-3  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Casey Scheidegger
Lethbridge, AB
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Rachel Homan
Ottawa, ON
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-2  0-1  0-0 
Bingyu Wang
Harbin, CHN
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-1  1-1  0-0 
Sherry Middaugh
Coldwater, ON
0.250  1-1  0-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Tracy Fleury
Sudbury, NONT
0.000  0-0  0-4  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Sep 5, 17 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Allison Flaxey Casey Scheidegger 2-9    Final (7)
C Eve Muirhead Bingyu Wang 5-7    Final (EE)
Tue, Sep 5, 17 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Anna Hasselborg Michelle Englot 3-9    Final (7)
E Jacqueline Harrison Rachel Homan 7-6    Final (8)
Wed, Sep 6, 17 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sherry Middaugh Alina Paetz 4-6    Final (7)
B Val Sweeting Bingyu Wang 8-7    Final (EE)
C Tracy Fleury Julie Tippin 3-6    Final (7)
D Jennifer Jones Allison Flaxey 7-6    Final (EE)
Wed, Sep 6, 17 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Eve Muirhead Jacqueline Harrison 7-6    Final (8)
Wed, Sep 6, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Rachel Homan Val Sweeting 4-6    Final (8)
B Jennifer Jones Sherry Middaugh 5-1    Final (7)
C Michelle Englot Silvana Tirinzoni 3-10    Final (6)
D Casey Scheidegger Alina Paetz 3-7    Final (7)
E Anna Hasselborg Tracy Fleury 8-7    Final (8)
Thu, Sep 7, 17 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Silvana Tirinzoni Julie Tippin 7-3    Final (7)
B Michelle Englot Tracy Fleury 8-0    Final (5)
C Jacqueline Harrison Val Sweeting 4-5    Final (EE)
E Alina Paetz Allison Flaxey 8-0    Final (5)
Thu, Sep 7, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jennifer Jones Alina Paetz 6-8    Final (8)
B Julie Tippin Anna Hasselborg 4-8    Final (7)
C Rachel Homan Bingyu Wang 8-6    Final (8)
D Eve Muirhead Val Sweeting 3-4    Final (EE)
E Sherry Middaugh Casey Scheidegger 6-5    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 8, 17 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Julie Tippin Michelle Englot 7-3    Final (7)
E Anna Hasselborg Silvana Tirinzoni 4-2    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 8, 17 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sherry Middaugh Allison Flaxey 1-7    Final (6)
B Rachel Homan Eve Muirhead 6-7    Final (EE)
C Casey Scheidegger Jennifer Jones 4-8    Final (8)
D Tracy Fleury Silvana Tirinzoni 1-7    Final (6)
E Jacqueline Harrison Bingyu Wang 6-1    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.