HOME   SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)   TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)   MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)   ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)   NEWS   PROFILES   PHOTOS 
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2
 Regina, Saskatchewan

Dates:

Sep 5 - 10, 2017 

Purse: 

$50,000 CDN

Teams: 

15 (8 qualifiers)

Format: 

Round Robin - Pools 

Click here for Event/Contact information
 Click to View Men's Event
Champions
2016 Jacqueline Harrison Mississauga, ON
2015 Kerri Einarson Winnipeg, MB
  2017 GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2  
  Home Teams Draw Playoffs Scores Statistics
 
Pool A
Kerri Einarson
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
EunJung Kim
Uiseong, KOR
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nancy Martin
Saskatoon, SK
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nina Roth
Blaine, USA
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nadine Scotland
Calgary, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Penny Barker
Moose Jaw, SK
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chelsea Carey
Calgary, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Stefanie Lawton
Saskatoon, SK
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kelsey Rocque
Edmonton, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jamie Sinclair
Blaine, MN
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Chantelle Eberle
Regina, SK
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Binia Feltscher
Flims, SUI
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hannah Fleming
Lockerbie, SCO
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Anna Sidorova
Moscow, RUS
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Robyn Silvernagle
North Battleford, SK
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Sep 5, 17 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Hannah Fleming Chantelle Eberle     05:00 PM
C EunJung Kim Nadine Scotland     05:00 PM
E Kelsey Rocque Stefanie Lawton     05:00 PM
Tue, Sep 5, 17 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kerri Einarson Nancy Martin     08:30 PM
C Anna Sidorova Robyn Silvernagle     08:30 PM
D Chelsea Carey Penny Barker     08:30 PM
Wed, Sep 6, 17 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jamie Sinclair Kelsey Rocque     09:00 AM
B Binia Feltscher Hannah Fleming     09:00 AM
E Nina Roth Nadine Scotland     09:00 AM
Wed, Sep 6, 17 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Kerri Einarson EunJung Kim     01:00 PM
Wed, Sep 6, 17 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Chelsea Carey Stefanie Lawton     04:30 PM
B Anna Sidorova Chantelle Eberle     04:30 PM
D Nina Roth Nancy Martin     04:30 PM
E Jamie Sinclair Penny Barker     04:30 PM
Wed, Sep 6, 17 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Binia Feltscher Robyn Silvernagle     08:30 PM
Thu, Sep 7, 17 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Jamie Sinclair Stefanie Lawton     09:00 AM
D Anna Sidorova Hannah Fleming     09:00 AM
Thu, Sep 7, 17 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Nadine Scotland Nancy Martin     01:00 PM
C Chelsea Carey Kelsey Rocque     01:00 PM
Thu, Sep 7, 17 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Hannah Fleming Robyn Silvernagle     04:30 PM
C Penny Barker Stefanie Lawton     04:30 PM
D Chantelle Eberle Binia Feltscher     04:30 PM
E EunJung Kim Nina Roth     04:30 PM
Thu, Sep 7, 17 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Kerri Einarson Nadine Scotland     08:30 PM
Fri, Sep 8, 17 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A EunJung Kim Nancy Martin     09:00 AM
B Nina Roth Kerri Einarson     09:00 AM
C Chantelle Eberle Robyn Silvernagle     09:00 AM
Fri, Sep 8, 17 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Anna Sidorova Binia Feltscher     01:00 PM
B Chelsea Carey Jamie Sinclair     01:00 PM
D Kelsey Rocque Penny Barker     01:00 PM

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

All content is © Copyright World Curling Tour.   -  Questions?  Contact the webmaster
Usage of this website signifies you agree with our TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY