HOME   SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)   TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)   MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)   ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)   NEWS   PROFILES   PHOTOS 
Madison Cash Spiel
 Madison, Wisconsin

Dates:

Nov 30 - Dec 2, 2012 

Purse: 

$10,800 USD

Teams: 

16 (8 qualifiers)

Format: 

Triple Knockout 

Click here for Event/Contact information
 Click to View Women's Event
Champions
2012 Pete Fenson Bemidji, MN
2011 Pete Fenson , MN
2010 Todd Birr Mankato, MN
2008 Greg Romaniuk Seattle, WA
2007 Craig Brown Madison, WI
2006 Craig Brown Madison, WI
2005 Pete Fenson Bemidji, MN
2004 Pete Fenson Bemidji, MN
2003 Craig Brown Madison, WI
Sponsors
Sponsors
  2012 Madison Cash Spiel  
  Home News Teams Draw Playoffs Scores Statistics
 
Teams
Team Attinger


Dübendorf
Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Alexander
Attinger
Third
Player Photo
Felix
Attinger
Second
Player Photo
Daniel
Schifferli
Lead
Player Photo
Simon
Attinger
Team Birr


Mankato
Minnesota

Skip
Player Photo
Todd
Birr
Third
Player Photo
Doug
Pottinger
Second
Player Photo
Tom
O'Connor
Lead
Player Photo
Kevin
Birr
Team Brown


Madison
Wisconsin

Skip
Player Photo
Craig
Brown
Third
Player Photo
Kroy
Nernberger
Second
Player Photo
Matt
Hamilton
Lead
Player Photo
Jon
Brunt
Team Dolan


St. Paul
Minnesota

Skip
No Photo
Chris
Dolan
Third
No Photo
Cameron
McLelland
Second
No Photo
Tim
Jeanetta
Lead
No Photo
Brian
Sparstad
Team Dropkin


Southborough
Massachusetts

Skip
Player Photo
Korey
Dropkin
Third
Player Photo
Thomas
Howell
Second
Player Photo
Mark
Fenner
Lead
Player Photo
Alex
Fenson
Team Farbelow


St. Paul
Minnesota

Skip
Player Photo
Mike
Farbelow
Third
Player Photo
Kevin
Deeren
Second
Player Photo
Kraig
Deeren
Lead
Player Photo
Mark
Lazar
Team Fenson


Bemidji
Minnesota

Skip
Player Photo
Eric
Fenson
Third
Player Photo
Trevor
Andrews
Second
Player Photo
Blake
Morton
Lead
Player Photo
Calvin
Weber
Team Fenson


Bemidji
Minnesota

Skip
Player Photo
Pete
Fenson
Third
Player Photo
Shawn
Rojeski
Second
Player Photo
Joe
Polo
Lead
Player Photo
Ryan
Brunt
Team George


Duluth
Minnesota

Fourth
Player Photo
Christopher
Plys
Skip
Player Photo
Tyler
George
Second
Player Photo
Rich
Ruohonen
Lead
Player Photo
Colin
Hufman
Team Goodland


Eau Claire
Wisconsin

Skip
No Photo
Geoff
Goodland
Third
Player Photo
Tim
Solin
Second
No Photo
Pete
Westberg
Lead
Player Photo
Ken
Olson
Team Lemke


Medford
Wisconsin

Skip
Player Photo
Ryan
Lemke
Third
Player Photo
Nathan
Gebert
Second
Player Photo
John
Lilla
Lead
Player Photo
Casey
Konopacky
Team Meyers


Duluth
Minnesota

Skip
Player Photo
Ethan
Meyers
Third
Player Photo
Kyle
Kakela
Second
Player Photo
Trevor
Host
Lead
Player Photo
Cameron
Ross
Team Milosevich


St Paul
Minnesota

Skip
No Photo
Jim
Milosevich
Third
Player Photo
Dale
Gibbs
Second
No Photo
Mark
Lusche
Lead
No Photo
Neil
Kay
Team Persinger


Fairbanks
Alaska

Skip
Player Photo
Greg
Persinger
Third
Player Photo
Nick
Myers
Second
Player Photo
Sean
Murray
Lead
No Photo
Chad
Persinger
Team Roe


Madison
Wisconsin

Skip
Player Photo
Jeremy
Roe
Third
Player Photo
Steve
Day
Second
Player Photo
Richard
Maskel
Lead
No Photo
Mark
Hartman
Team Shuster


Duluth
Minnesota

Skip
Player Photo
John
Shuster
Third
Player Photo
Jeff
Isaacson
Second
Player Photo
Jared
Zezel
Lead
Player Photo
John
Landsteiner
All content is © Copyright World Curling Tour.   -  Questions?  Contact the webmaster
Usage of this website signifies you agree with our TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY