HOME   SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)   TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)   MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)   ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)   NEWS   PROFILES   PHOTOS 
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
 Brockville, Ontario

Dates:

Sep 19 - 22, 2013 

Purse: 

$45,400 CDN

Teams: 

24 (8 qualifiers)

Format: 

Round Robin - Pools 

Click here for Event/Contact information
 Click to View Women's Event
Champions
2014 Brad Jacobs Sault Ste Marie, ON
2013 Brad Jacobs Sault Ste Marie, ON
2012 John Epping Toronto, ON
2011 John Epping Toronto, ON
2010 Jean-Michel Menard Gatineau, QC
2009 Brad Gushue St. John's, NL
2008 Richard Hart Coldwater, ON
2007 Glenn Howard Coldwater,
2006 Kevin Martin Edmonton, AB
2005 Glenn Howard Coldwater, ON
2004 Kevin Martin Edmonton, AB
2003 Glenn Howard , ON
2001 Jeff Stoughton Winnipeg, MB
2000 Scott Patterson , ON
1999 Jeff Stoughton , MB
1998 Rich Moffatt Ottawa, ON
1997 Jeff Stoughton Winnipeg, MB
1996 Rich Moffatt Ottawa, ON
  2013 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic  
  Home News Teams Standings Playoffs Scores Statistics
 
   
CHAMPION
  Team Jacobs
Sault Ste Marie, ON
  SKIP Brad Jacobs
  THIRD:  Ryan Fry
  SECOND:  E.J. Harnden
  LEAD:  Ryan Harnden
Scoreboard
Draw: CF Sun, Sep 22 3:30pm (ET)
Stoughton, J
Jacobs, B
5
7
Final
(8)
Eastern Time (ET)
TV / STREAMING SCHEDULE
Draw CF Sun, Sep 22 -- 3:30pm ET
Jeff Stoughton vs.
Brad Jacobs
Watch Replay
Draw SF Sun, Sep 22 -- 12:30pm ET
Niklas Edin vs.
Brad Jacobs
Watch Replay
Draw QF Sun, Sep 22 -- 9:00am ET
Jeff Stoughton vs.
Glenn Howard
Watch Replay
Draw 15 Sat, Sep 21 -- 9:00pm ET
Mark Kean vs.
Jeff Stoughton
Watch Replay
Draw 14 Sat, Sep 21 -- 6:30pm ET
Kevin Martin vs.
Niklas Edin
Watch Replay
Draw 12 Sat, Sep 21 -- 1:00pm ET
Glenn Howard vs.
Guy Hemmings
Watch Replay
Draw 11 Sat, Sep 21 -- 10:45am ET
Rob Fowler vs.
Joe Frans
Watch Replay
Draw 8 Fri, Sep 20 -- 6:00pm ET
Brad Jacobs vs.
Robert Desjardins
Watch Replay
Draw 7 Fri, Sep 20 -- 3:15pm ET
Jeff Stoughton vs.
Pete Fenson
Watch Replay
Draw 5 Fri, Sep 20 -- 10:15am ET
Rob Fowler vs.
Kevin Martin
Watch Replay
Draw 3 Thu, Sep 19 -- 9:30pm ET
Brad Gushue vs.
Greg Balsdon
Watch Replay
Draw 2 Thu, Sep 19 -- 6:30pm ET
Tyler George vs.
John Epping
Watch Replay
PRIZE PURSE
5.   Martin, Kevin $3,900 
4.   Edin, Niklas $4,500 
3.   Gushue, Brad $4,600 
2.   Stoughton, Jeff $7,500 
6.   George, Tyler $3,900 
7.   Howard, Glenn $3,800 
8.   Tuck Jr., Wayne $3,800 
1.   Jacobs, Brad $10,400 
View Full Standings
Shootout Scores
Click here to view Tiebreaker Shootout Standings
Statistics
| PF/G | PA/G | HE | FE | SE |
 #  Team 
Leaders
All content is © Copyright World Curling Tour.   -  Questions?  Contact the webmaster
Usage of this website signifies you agree with our TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY