HOME   SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)   TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)   MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)   ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)   NEWS   PROFILES   PHOTOS 
StuSells Toronto Tankard
 Toronto, Ontario

Dates:

Oct 11 - 14, 2013 

Purse: 

$45,000 CDN

Teams: 

24 (8 qualifiers)

Format: 

Triple Knockout 

Click here for Event/Contact information
 Click to View Women's Event
Champions
2013 Glenn Howard Penetanguishene, ON
2012 Jeff Stoughton winnipeg, MB
2011 Chris Gardner Ottawa, ON
2010 Glenn Howard Coldwater, ON
  2013 StuSells Toronto Tankard  
  Home News Teams Draw Playoffs Scores Statistics
 
   
CHAMPION
  Team Howard
Penetanguishene, ON
  SKIP Glenn Howard
  THIRD:  Wayne Middaugh
  SECOND:  Brent Laing
  LEAD:  Craig Savill
Scoreboard
Draw: CF Mon, Oct 14 4:00pm (ET)
McEwen, M
Howard, G
3
6
Final
(7)
Eastern Time (ET)
TV / STREAMING SCHEDULE
Draw CF Mon, Oct 14 -- 4:00pm ET
Mike McEwen vs.
Glenn Howard
Watch Replay
Draw SF Mon, Oct 14 -- 1:00pm ET
Mike McEwen vs.
Mike Anderson
Watch Replay
Draw QF Mon, Oct 14 -- 9:30am ET
Brad Gushue vs.
Glenn Howard
Watch Replay
Draw 18 Sun, Oct 13 -- 10:00pm ET
John Epping vs.
Bryan Cochrane
Watch Replay
Draw 17 Sun, Oct 13 -- 7:30pm ET
Jake Walker vs.
Markus Hoiberg
Watch Replay
Draw 16 Sun, Oct 13 -- 4:30pm ET
Mark Kean vs.
Bryan Cochrane
Watch Replay
Draw 15 Sun, Oct 13 -- 2:00pm ET
Glenn Howard vs.
Jeff Stoughton
Watch Replay
Draw 12 Sat, Oct 12 -- 10:00pm ET
Glenn Howard vs.
Robert Desjardins
Watch Replay
Draw 11 Sat, Oct 12 -- 7:30pm ET
Jean-Michel Menard vs.
Brad Gushue
Watch Replay
Draw 10 Sat, Oct 12 -- 4:30pm ET
Jeff Stoughton vs.
John Epping
Watch Replay
Draw 9 Sat, Oct 12 -- 2:00pm ET
Rob Rumfeldt vs.
Mike McEwen
Watch Replay
Draw 6 Fri, Oct 11 -- 10:00pm ET
Robert Desjardins vs.
Tyler George
Watch Replay
Draw 5 Fri, Oct 11 -- 7:30pm ET
Pete Fenson vs.
Craig Kochan
Watch Replay
Draw 4 Fri, Oct 11 -- 4:30pm ET
Jeff Stoughton vs.
Wayne Tuck Jr.
Watch Replay
Draw 3 Fri, Oct 11 -- 2:00pm ET
Glenn Howard vs.
Jake Walker
Watch Replay
Draw 2 Fri, Oct 11 -- 11:00am ET
Pat Ferris vs.
Markus Hoiberg
Watch Replay
Sponsors
Sponsors










PRIZE PURSE
8.   Stoughton, Jeff $3,000 
7.   Hoiberg, Markus $3,000 
6.   Gushue, Brad $3,000 
2.   McEwen, Mike $8,000 
3.   Cochrane, Bryan $5,000 
4.   Anderson, Mike $5,000 
5.   Epping, John $3,000 
1.   Howard, Glenn $15,000 
View Full Standings
Event Website
Click HERE to View Event Site
Statistics
| PF/G | PA/G | HE | FE | SE |
 #  Team 
Leaders
All content is © Copyright World Curling Tour.   -  Questions?  Contact the webmaster
Usage of this website signifies you agree with our TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY