HOME   SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)   TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)   MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)   ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)   NEWS   PROFILES   PHOTOS 
Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic
 Calgary, Alberta

Dates:

Oct 11 - 14, 2013 

Purse: 

$50,000 CDN

Teams: 

32 (8 qualifiers)

Format: 

Triple Knockout 

Click here for Event/Contact information
Champions
2016 Casey Scheidegger Lethbridge, AB
2015 Rachel Homan , ON
2014 Jennifer Jones Winnipeg, MB
2013 Eve Muirhead Stirling, SCO
2012 Sherry Middaugh Coldwater, ON
2011 Cathy Overton-Clapham Winnipeg, MB
2010 Bingyu Wang Wang, CHN
2009 Jennifer Jones Winnipeg, MB
2008 Shannon Kleibrink Calgary, AB
2007 Jennifer Jones Winnipeg, MB
2006 Kelly Scott Kelowna, BC
2005 Jenn Hanna Ottawa, ON
2004 Stefanie Lawton Saskatoon, SK
  2013 Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic  
  Home Teams Draw Playoffs Scores Statistics
 
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
Rachel Homan
1
Fri 9:30am
Loser to 31
  [1] Rachel Homan
Jocelyn Peterman
Val Sweeting
3
Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 46
  [17] Rachel Homan
1
Fri 9:30am
Loser to 31
  [2] Val Sweeting
Kelly Scott
Sherry Middaugh
5
Sat 9:00am
Loser to 51
  [25] Rachel Homan
1
Fri 9:30am
Loser to 32
  [3] Casey Scheidegger
Casey Scheidegger Shannon Kleibrink
Shannon Kleibrink
3
Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 45
  [18]
1
Fri 9:30am
Loser to 32
  [4] Shannon Kleibrink
Barb Spencer
Eve Muirhead
7
Sat 4:30pm
Loser to 54
  [29]
1
Fri 9:30am
Loser to 33
  [5] Eve Muirhead
Qualifier
Jessie Hunkin
Cheryl Bernard
3
Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 44
  [19] Eve Muirhead
1
Fri 9:30am
Loser to 33
  [6] Cathy Auld
Cathy Auld Eve Muirhead
Anna Sidorova
5
Sat 9:00am
Loser to 48
  [26]
1
Fri 9:30am
Loser to 34
  [7] Lisa Eyamie
Lisa Eyamie Lisa Eyamie
Erika Brown
3
Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 43
  [20]
1
Fri 9:30am
Loser to 34
  [8] Tracy Fleury
Tracy Fleury
Jennifer Jones
2
Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 35
  [9] Jennifer Jones
Teryn Hamilton
Amber Holland
4
Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 42
  [21] Jennifer Jones
2
Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 35
  [10] Amber Holland
Crystal Webster
Chelsea Carey
6
Sat 12:45pm
Loser to 47
  [27] Jennifer Jones
2
Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 36
  [11] Chelsea Carey
Jill Shumay Bingyu Wang
Renee Sonnenberg
4
Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 41
  [22]
2
Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 36
  [12] Bingyu Wang
Bingyu Wang
Stefanie Lawton
8
Sat 8:15pm
Loser to 56
  [30]
2
Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 37
  [13] Stefanie Lawton
Qualifier
Heather Jensen
Michele Jaeggi
4
Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 40
  [23] Stefanie Lawton
2
Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 37
  [14] Michele Jaeggi
Lene Nielsen Stefanie Lawton
Heather Nedohin
6
Sat 12:45pm
Loser to 50
  [28]
2
Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 38
  [15] Heather Nedohin
Tiffany Game Laura Crocker
Laura Crocker
4
Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 39
  [24]
2
Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 38
  [16] Laura Crocker
Satsuki Fujisawa
All content is © Copyright World Curling Tour.   -  Questions?  Contact the webmaster
Usage of this website signifies you agree with our TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY