HOME   SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)   TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)   MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)   ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)   NEWS   PROFILES   PHOTOS 
Players' Championship
 Summerside, Prince Edward Island

Dates:

Apr 15 - 20, 2014 

Purse: 

$100,000 CDN

Teams: 

15 (6 qualifiers)

Format: 

Round Robin - Pools 

Click here for Event/Contact information
 Click to View Women's Event
Champions
2016 Brad Gushue St. John's, NL
2015 Brad Jacobs Sault Ste Marie, NONT
2014 Kevin Martin Edmonton, AB
2013 Glenn Howard Coldwater, ON
2012 John Epping Toronto, ON
2011 Kevin Martin Edmonton, AB
2010 Kevin Martin Edmonton, AB
2009 Randy Ferbey Edmonton, AB
2008 Glenn Howard Coldwater, ON
2007 Kevin Martin Edmonton, AB
2006 Randy Ferbey Edmonton, AB
2005 Kevin Martin Edmonton, AB
2004 John Morris Calgary, AB
2003 Jeff Stoughton Winnipeg, MB
2002 Wayne Middaugh Midland, ON
2001 Wayne Middaugh Victoria Harbour, ON
2000 Kevin Martin Edmonton, AB
1999 Wayne Middaugh Victoria Harbour, ON
1998 Kevin Martin Edmonton, AB
1997 Russ Howard Penatanguishene, ON
1995 Wayne Middaugh Toronto, ON
1995 Murray McEachern Kronau, SK
1994 Kevin Martin Edmonton, AB
1993 Russ Howard Penetanguishene, ON
  2014 Players' Championship  
  Home Teams Draw Playoffs Scores Statistics
 
   
CHAMPION
  Team Martin
Edmonton, AB
  SKIP Kevin Martin
  THIRD:  Marc Kennedy
  SECOND:  David Nedohin
  LEAD:  Ben Hebert
Scoreboard
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 20 -- 5:00pm AT
Kevin Martin
Brad Jacobs

Final
(8)
Atlantic Time (AT)
TV / STREAMING SCHEDULE
Draw CF Sun, Apr 20 -- 5:00pm AT
Martin, K vs.
Jacobs, B
Sportsnet: Click Here for Schedule 
Draw SF Sat, Apr 19 -- 8:30pm AT
McEwen, M vs.
Martin, K
Sportsnet: Click Here for Schedule 
Draw QF Sat, Apr 19 -- 5:00pm AT
Koe, K vs.
Jacobs, B
Sportsnet: Click Here for Schedule 
Draw 13 Fri, Apr 18 -- 8:30pm AT
Jacobs, B vs.
Stoughton, J
Sportsnet Click Here for Schedule 
Draw 12 Fri, Apr 18 -- 4:30pm AT
Koe, K vs.
Martin, K
Sportsnet: Click Here for Schedule 
Draw 8 Thu, Apr 17 -- 5:00pm AT
Howard, G vs.
Murdoch, D
Sportsnet: Click Here for Schedule 
PRIZE PURSE
1.   Martin, K $23,500  45.000 
2.   Jacobs, B $16,500  30.000 
3.   McEwen, M $15,500  25.000 
4.   Gushue, B $14,000  25.000 
5.   Koe, K $10,000  20.000 
6.   Epping, J $8,500  20.000 
View Full Standings
Shootout Scores
Click here to view Tiebreaker Shootout Standings
stats_code.phpstats_code.phpstats_code.phpstats_code.phpstats_code.php
 #  Team 
Leaders
Statistics
| PF/G | PA/G | HE | FE | SE |
 #  Team 
Leaders
All content is © Copyright World Curling Tour.   -  Questions?  Contact the webmaster
Usage of this website signifies you agree with our TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY