HOME   SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)   TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)   MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)   ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)   NEWS   PROFILES   PHOTOS 
Kamloops Crown of Curling
 Kamloops, British Columbia

Dates:

Oct 18 - 21, 2013 

Purse: 

$35,000 CDN

Teams: 

22 (8 qualifiers)

Format: 

Triple Knockout Qualifier 

Click here for Event/Contact information
 Click to View Men's Event
Champions
2014 Ayumi Ogasawara Sapporo, JPN
2013 Allison Pottinger , MN
2012 Bingyu Wang Harbin, CHN
2011 Michele Jaggi , SUI
2010 Allison MacInnes Kamloops, BC
2009 Colleen Hannah , BC
2008 Mi-Yeon Kim , KOR
2007 Kelly Scott Kelowna, BC
2006 Pat Sanders Victoria, BC
2005 Toni Wells Maple Ridge, BC
2004 Moe Meguro , JPN
  2013 Kamloops Crown of Curling  
  Home News Teams Draw Playoffs Scores Statistics
 
Teams
Team Brown


Kamloops
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Corryn
Brown
Third
Player Photo
Erin
Pincott
Second
Player Photo
Samantha
Fisher
Lead
Player Photo
Sydney
Fraser
Team Fox


New Westminister
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Kirsten
Fox
Third
Player Photo
Kristen
Recksiedler
Second
Player Photo
Trysta
Vandale
Lead
Player Photo
Lorelle
Weiss
Team Hannah


Maple Ridge
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Colleen
Hannah
Third
Player Photo
Simone
Groundwater
Second
Player Photo
Laura
Ball
Lead
Player Photo
Cynthia
Parton
Team Jiang


Harbin
China

Skip
No Photo
Yilun
Jiang
Third
No Photo
Rui
Wang
Second
No Photo
MingYue
Yao
Lead
No Photo
Qiutong
She
Team Jones


Prince George
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Tracey
Jones
Third
Player Photo
Falon
Burkitt
Second
Player Photo
Kay Lynn
Thompson
Lead
Player Photo
Melinda
Kotsch
Team Kim


Gyeong gi do
Korea

Skip
Player Photo
Ji-Sun
Kim
Third
Player Photo
Eun-Ji
Gim
Second
No Photo
Mi-Sung
Shin
Lead
Player Photo
Seul-Bee
Lee
Team Knezevic


Prince George
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Patti
Knezevic
Third
Player Photo
Jen
Rusnell
Second
Player Photo
Kristen
Fewster
Lead
Player Photo
Rhonda
Camozzi
Team Koltun


Whitehorse
Yukon

Skip
Player Photo
Sarah
Koltun
Third
Player Photo
Chelsea
Duncan
Second
Player Photo
Patty
Wallingham
Lead
Player Photo
Andrea
Sinclair
Team Kuhn


Vernon
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Roberta
Kuhn
Third
Player Photo
Karla
Thompson
Second
Player Photo
Brooklyn
Leitch
Lead
Player Photo
Michelle
Ramsay
Team MacInnes


Kamloops
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Allison
MacInnes
Third
Player Photo
Grace
MacInnes
Second
Player Photo
Diane
Gushulak
Lead
Player Photo
Amanda
Tipper
Team Mallett


Cloverdale
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Marla
Mallett
Third
Player Photo
Kelly
Shimizu
Second
Player Photo
Adina
Tasaka
Lead
Player Photo
Shannon
Ward
Team Maskiewich


New Westminster
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Jody
Maskiewich
Third
No Photo
Jenn
Howard
Second
Player Photo
Stephanie
Prinse
Lead
Player Photo
Kayte
Gyles
Team Moore


Sexsmith
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Kristie
Moore
Third
Player Photo
Sarah
Wilkes
Second
No Photo
Ashleigh
Clark
Lead
Player Photo
Kyla
MacLachlan
Team Nielsen


Hvidovre
Denmark

Skip
Player Photo
Lene
Nielsen
Third
Player Photo
Helle
Simonsen
Second
Player Photo
Jeanne
Ellegaard
Lead
Player Photo
Maria
Poulsen
Team Ogasawara


Sapporo
Japan

Skip
Player Photo
Ayumi
Ogasawara
Third
No Photo
Yumie
Funayama
Second
No Photo
Kaho
Onodera
Lead
No Photo
Chinami
Yoshida
Team Ostlund


Karlstad
Sweden

Skip
Player Photo
Cissi
Ostlund
Third
Player Photo
Sabina
Kraupp
Second
Player Photo
Sara
Carlsson
Lead
No Photo
Paulina
Stein
Team Pottinger



Minnesota

Skip
Player Photo
Allison
Pottinger
Third
Player Photo
Nicole
Joraanstad
Second
Player Photo
Natalie
Nicholson
Lead
Player Photo
Tabitha
Peterson
Team Richter


New Westminster
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Marilou
Richter
Third
Player Photo
Sandra
Comadina
Second
Player Photo
Jami
McMartin
Lead
Player Photo
Jennifer
Allen
Team Tinkler


Victoria
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Brandi
Tinkler
Third
Player Photo
Ashley
Nordin
Second
No Photo
Zetteh
Gunner
Lead
No Photo
Nicky
Block
Team Tirinzoni


Aarau
Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Silvana
Tirinzoni
Third
Player Photo
Manuela
Siegrist
Second
Player Photo
Esther
Neuenschwander
Lead
Player Photo
Marlene
Albrecht
Team Van Osch


Delta/Nanaimo
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Kalia
Van Osch
Third
Player Photo
Marika
Van Osch
Second
Player Photo
Sarah
Daniels
Lead
Player Photo
Ashley
Sanderson
Team Van Osch


Victoria
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Kesa
Van Osch
Third
Player Photo
Steph
Baier
Second
Player Photo
Jessie
Sanderson
Lead
Player Photo
Carley
Sandwith
All content is © Copyright World Curling Tour.   -  Questions?  Contact the webmaster
Usage of this website signifies you agree with our TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY