HOME   SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)   TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)   MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)   ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)   NEWS   PROFILES   PHOTOS 
Kamloops Crown of Curling
 Kamloops, British Columbia

Dates:

Oct 18 - 21, 2013 

Purse: 

$25,000 CDN

Teams: 

18 (8 qualifiers)

Format: 

Triple Knockout 

Click here for Event/Contact information
 Click to View Women's Event
Champions
2013 Grant Dezura Kelowna, BC
2012 Brent Pierce New Westminster, BC
2011 Andrew Bilesky New Westminster , BC
2010 Jim Cotter Vernon, BC
2009 Ted Appelman Edmonton, AB
2008 Rick Folk Kelowna, BC
2007 Bryan Miki New Westminster, BC
2006 Kerry Burtnyk Winnipeg, MB
2005 Bert Gretzinger Kelowna, BC
2004 Bob Ursel Kelowna, BC
2003 Bert Gretzinger Kelowna, BC
2002 Mike Wood Victoria, BC
2001 Adrian Bakker Calgary, AB
2000 Dennis Graber Beaver Lodge, AB
1999 Greg McAulay Richmond, BC
1998 Randy Ferbey Edmonton, AB
1994 Al Hackner Thunder Bay, ON
  2013 Kamloops Crown of Curling  
  Home News Teams Draw Playoffs Scores Statistics
 
Teams
Team Baier


Victoria
British Columbia

Skip
No Photo
Chris
Baier
Third
Player Photo
Josh
Hozack
Second
Player Photo
Corey
Chester
Lead
No Photo
Andrew
Komlodi
Team Birklid


Seattle
Washington

Skip
No Photo
Steve
Birklid
Third
Player Photo
Chris
Bond
Second
Player Photo
Matt
Birklid
Lead
Player Photo
Atticus
Wallace
Team Clark


Lynnwood
Washington

Skip
Player Photo
Brady
Clark
Third
Player Photo
Sean
Beighton
Second
Player Photo
Phil
Tilker
Lead
Player Photo
Darren
Lehto
Team Dangerfield


Victoria
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Neil
Dangerfield
Third
Player Photo
Dennis
Sutton
Second
Player Photo
Darren
Boden
Lead
Player Photo
Glen
Allen
Team Dezura


Kelowna
British Columbia

Fourth
Player Photo
Kevin
MacKenzie
Skip
Player Photo
Grant
Dezura
Second
No Photo
Jamie
Smith
Lead
Player Photo
Kevin
Recksiedler
Team Galey


Seattle
Washington

Skip
Player Photo
Sam
Galey
Third
Player Photo
Andrew
Ernst
Second
Player Photo
Mac
Guy
Lead
Player Photo
Jeremy
Dinsel
Team Joanisse


New Westminster
British Columbia

Fourth
Player Photo
Michael
Johnson
Skip
Player Photo
Dean
Joanisse
Second
Player Photo
Paul
Cseke
Lead
Player Photo
John
Cullen
Team Johnson


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Mark
Johnson
Third
Player Photo
Kurt
Balderston
Second
Player Photo
Rob
Bucholz
Lead
Player Photo
Del
Shaughnessy
Team Kim


Uiseong
Korea

Skip
Player Photo
Chang-Min
Kim
Third
Player Photo
Min-Chan
Kim
Second
No Photo
Se Hyeon
Seong
Lead
Player Photo
Young-Seon
Seo
Team McArdle


New Westminster
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Ken
McArdle
Third
No Photo
Chase
Martyn
Second
Player Photo
Dylan
Somerton
Lead
Player Photo
Rhys
Gamache
Team Nelson


Kamloops
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Darren
Nelson
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Team Olsen


Kamloops
British Columbia

Skip
No Photo
Grant
Olsen
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Team Perepolkin


Vernon
British Columbia

Skip
No Photo
Trevor
Perepolkin
Third
No Photo
Deane
Horning
Second
Player Photo
Tyler
Orme
Lead
Player Photo
Chris
Anderson
Team Reid


Victoria
British Columbia

Fourth
Player Photo
Sanjay
Bowry
Skip
Player Photo
Nolan
Reid
Second
No Photo
Calvin
Heels
Lead
No Photo
Byron
Heels
Team Richard


Kelowna
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Jeff
Richard
Third
Player Photo
Tom
Shypitka
Second
Player Photo
Jay
Wakefield
Lead
Player Photo
David
Harper
Team Shen


Taiwan
Chinese Taipei

Skip
Player Photo
Randie
Shen
Third
Player Photo
Brendon
Liu
Second
Player Photo
Nicolas
Hsu
Lead
Player Photo
Justin
Hsu
Team Thompson


Kamloops
British Columbia

Skip
No Photo
Brad
Thompson
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Team Yamada


Kamloops
British Columbia

Skip
No Photo
Brent
Yamada
Third
No Photo
Corey
Sauer
Second
Player Photo
Tyler
Klymchuk
Lead
No Photo
Lance
Yamada
All content is © Copyright World Curling Tour.   -  Questions?  Contact the webmaster
Usage of this website signifies you agree with our TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY