KW Fall Classic >
Pool Winners, plus 4 Best Ranking Team Qualify.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Pool A
Julie Hastings
, ON
0.750  2-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Cathy Auld
Toronto, ON
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Heather Graham
King, ON
0.750  1-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lindsay Miners
Sault Ste Marie,
0.250  1-3  0-0  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Jennifer Spencer
Guelph, ON
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Pool B
Sherry Middaugh
, ON
0.750  2-1  1-0  2-1  0-1  0-0 
Kristy Russell
Elora , ON
0.500  0-1  2-1  1-1  0-0  1-0 
Chrissy Cadorin
, ON
0.500  0-2  2-0  2-1  0-0  0-0 
Allison Flaxey
, ON
0.500  1-1  1-1  1-2  0-0  0-0 
Ashley Waye
Toronto, ON
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Susan McKnight
, ON
0.750  3-0  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Michele Jaggi
, SUI
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-1  1-0  0-0 
Julie Reddick
Toronto, ON
0.750  3-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-1 
Marika Bakewell
Markdale, ON
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chelsea Brandwood
Grimsby, ON
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Jacqueline Harrison
, ON
0.750  2-1  1-0  1-1  0-1  0-0 
Allison Pottinger
, MN
0.750  3-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Courtney George
, MN
0.750  2-0  1-1  2-0  0-0  1-0 
Vicki Marianchuk
Toronto, ON
0.250  1-0  0-3  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Team Haymes
Kitchener, ON
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Sep 26, 13 06:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Cathy Auld Heather Graham 9-4    Final (7)
2 Lindsay Miners Jennifer Spencer 7-6    Final (EE)
Thu, Sep 26, 13 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Allison Flaxey Sherry Middaugh 5-6    Final (8)
2 Ashley Waye Kristy Russell 8-5    Final (7)
3 Marika Bakewell Michele Jaggi 1-7    Final (6)
4 Susan McKnight Julie Reddick 5-7    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 27, 13 08:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Courtney George Jacqueline Harrison 6-5    Final (EE)
2 Vicki Marianchuk Allison Pottinger 3-7    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 27, 13 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Allison Flaxey Ashley Waye 5-0    Final (6)
4 Sherry Middaugh Chrissy Cadorin 5-4    Final (8)
1 Cathy Auld Lindsay Miners 6-4    Final (7)
2 Jennifer Spencer Julie Hastings 3-7    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 27, 13 01:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Vicki Marianchuk Team Haymes 6-3    Final (8)
2 Jacqueline Harrison Allison Pottinger 3-1    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 27, 13 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Heather Graham Jennifer Spencer 8-3    Final (7)
2 Julie Hastings Lindsay Miners 8-4    Final (7)
3 Sherry Middaugh Kristy Russell 4-5    Final (EE)
4 Chrissy Cadorin Allison Flaxey 4-3    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 27, 13 07:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Chelsea Brandwood Marika Bakewell 2-6    Final (7)
2 Michele Jaggi Susan McKnight 2-3    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 27, 13 10:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Vicki Marianchuk Jacqueline Harrison 2-3    Final (7)
4 Courtney George Team Haymes 6-1    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 28, 13 08:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Cathy Auld Jennifer Spencer 6-4    Final (8)
2 Julie Hastings Heather Graham 4-7    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 28, 13 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Chelsea Brandwood Michele Jaggi 2-10    Final (6)
2 Marika Bakewell Julie Reddick 3-6    Final (8)
3 Chrissy Cadorin Kristy Russell 4-8    Final (7)
4 Sherry Middaugh Ashley Waye 7-2    Final (7)
5 Jacqueline Harrison Team Haymes 5-1    Final (7)
6 Allison Pottinger Courtney George 8-2    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 28, 13 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Cathy Auld Julie Hastings 4-5    Final (8)
2 Marika Bakewell Susan McKnight 4-6    Final (8)
3 Chelsea Brandwood Julie Reddick 4-6    Final (8)
4 Chrissy Cadorin Ashley Waye 6-5    Final (8)
5 Allison Flaxey Kristy Russell 7-6    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 28, 13 06:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Vicki Marianchuk Courtney George 2-3    Final (8)
2 Allison Pottinger Team Haymes 5-3    Final (7)
3 Lindsay Miners Heather Graham 4-6    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 28, 13 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Chelsea Brandwood Susan McKnight 1-6    Final (5)
2 Michele Jaggi Julie Reddick 9-5    Final (EE)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

KW Fall Classic MENU: | Teams | Standings |Playoffs | Scores | Statistics |