HOME   SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)   TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)   MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)   ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)   NEWS   PROFILES   PHOTOS 
International Bernese Ladies Cup
 Bern, Switzerland

Dates:

Jan 10 - 12, 2014 

Purse: 

$20,500 CHF

Teams: 

32 (0 qualifiers)

Format: 

 

Click here for Event/Contact information
Champions
2014 Eve Muirhead Stirling, SCO
2013 Silvana Tirinzoni Aarau, SUI
2012 Michele Jaggi , SUI
2011 Lene Nielsen , DEN
2009 Shannon Kleibrink Calgary, AB
2008 Kelly Scott Kelowna, BC
2007 Anette Norberg , SWE
  2014 International Bernese Ladies Cup  
  Home News Teams Draw Tiebreakers Playoffs Scores Statistics
 
Teams
Team Brown


Madison
United States

Skip
Player Photo
Erika
Brown
Third
Player Photo
Debbie
McCormick
Second
Player Photo
Jessica
Schultz
Lead
Player Photo
Ann
Swisshelm
Team Dupont


Hvidovre
Denmark

Skip
Player Photo
Madeleine
Dupont
Third
Player Photo
Denise
Dupont
Second
No Photo
Christine
Svendsen
Lead
Player Photo
Lina
Knudsen
Team Feltscher


Flims
Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Binia
Feltscher
Third
Player Photo
Irene
Schori
Second
Player Photo
Franziska
Kaufmann
Lead
Player Photo
Christine
Urech
Team Fleming


Stirling
Scotland

Skip
Player Photo
Hannah
Fleming
Third
Player Photo
Lauren
Gray
Second
No Photo
Jennifer
Dodds
Lead
Player Photo
Alice
Spence
CC Uitikon-Waldegg


Uitikon
Switzerland

Fourth
Player Photo
Vendy
Blazkova
Skip
Player Photo
Fabienne
Furbringer
Second
No Photo
Sina
Wettstein
Lead
No Photo
Nora
Baumann
Team Gribi


Biel
Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Michelle
Gribi
Third
Player Photo
Lisa
Gisler
Second
No Photo
Chantal
Bugnon
Lead
No Photo
Vera
Camponono
CC Uzwil


Uzwil
Switzerland

Skip
No Photo
Ursi
Hegner
Third
No Photo
Nina
Ledergerber
Second
No Photo
Chantal
Schmid
Lead
No Photo
Claudia
Baumann
Team Huerlimann


Bern
Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Briar
Huerlimann
Third
Player Photo
Andrea
Marx
Second
No Photo
Sina
Wettstein
Lead
No Photo
Seraina
Meier
Team Jaggi


Bern
Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Michele
Jaggi
Third
Player Photo
Marisa
Winkelhausen
Second
Player Photo
Stephanie
Jaggi
Lead
Player Photo
Melanie
Barbezat
Team Jensen


Hvidovre
Denmark

Skip
No Photo
Angelina
Jensen
Third
Player Photo
Camilla
Jensen
Second
No Photo
Ane
Hansen
Lead
No Photo
Ivana
Bratic
Team Klimova


Prague
Czech Republic

Skip
Player Photo
Linda
Klimova
Third
Player Photo
Kamila
Mosova
Second
No Photo
Pavla
Proksikova
Lead
Player Photo
Katerina
Urbanova
Team Kovaleva


Moscow
Russia

Skip
Player Photo
Alina
Kovaleva
Third
Player Photo
Oksana
Gertova
Second
No Photo
Alina
Biktimirova
Lead
No Photo
Olesya
Gluschenko
Lausanne Olympique


Lausanne
Switzerland

Skip
No Photo
Isabelle
Maillard
Third
No Photo
Christelle
Moura
Second
No Photo
Anne
Grandjean
Lead
No Photo
Camille
Hornisberger
Team McManus


Gavle
Sweden

Skip
Player Photo
Jonna
McManus
Third
Player Photo
Sara
McManus
Second
Player Photo
Anna
Huhta
Lead
Player Photo
Sofia
Mabergs
Team Motohashi


Aomori
Japan

Skip
Player Photo
Mari
Motohashi
Third
No Photo
Yurika
Yoshida
Second
No Photo
Yumi
Suzuki
Lead
No Photo
Megumi
Mabuchi
Team Muirhead


Stirling
Scotland

Skip
Player Photo
Eve
Muirhead
Third
Player Photo
Anna
Sloan
Second
Player Photo
Vicki
Adams
Lead
Player Photo
Claire
Hamilton
Team Nielsen


Hvidovre
Denmark

Skip
Player Photo
Lene
Nielsen
Third
Player Photo
Helle
Simonsen
Second
Player Photo
Jeanne
Ellegaard
Lead
Player Photo
Maria
Poulsen
Team Ostlund


Karlstad
Sweden

Skip
Player Photo
Cissi
Ostlund
Third
Player Photo
Sabina
Kraupp
Second
Player Photo
Sara
Carlsson
Lead
No Photo
Paulina
Stein
Team Otaegi


San Sebastian
Spain

Skip
Player Photo
Oihane
Otaegi
Third
Player Photo
Leire
Otaegi
Second
Player Photo
Iera
Irazusta
Lead
Player Photo
Asuncion
Manterola
Team Ott


Davos
Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Mirjam
Ott
Third
Player Photo
Carmen
Schaefer
Second
Player Photo
Carmen
Kueng
Lead
Player Photo
Janine
Greiner
Team Paetz


Baden
Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Alina
Paetz
Third
Player Photo
Nadine
Lehmann
Second
Player Photo
Nicole
Schwaegli
Lead
Player Photo
Nicole
Duenki
Team Regza


Riga
Latvia

Skip
Player Photo
Evita
Regza
Third
Player Photo
Dace
Regza
Second
Player Photo
Ieva
Berzina
Lead
Player Photo
Zaklina
Litauniece
Team Schoepp


Garmisch-Partenkirchen
Germany

Skip
Player Photo
Andrea
Schoepp
Third
Player Photo
Imogen Oona
Lehmann
Second
No Photo
Kerstin
Ruch
Lead
Player Photo
Monika
Wagner
Team Sidorova


Moscow
Russia

Skip
Player Photo
Anna
Sidorova
Third
Player Photo
Margarita
Fomina
Second
Player Photo
Aleksandra
Saitova
Lead
Player Photo
Ekaterina
Galkina
Team Sigfridsson


Harnosand
Sweden

Fourth
Player Photo
Maria
Prytz
Third
Player Photo
Christina
Bertrup
Second
Player Photo
Maria
Wennerstroem
Skip
Player Photo
Margaretha
Sigfridsson
Team Stern


Wetzikon
Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Elena
Stern
Third
Player Photo
Anna
Stern
Second
Player Photo
Noelle
Iseli
Lead
Player Photo
Tanja
Schwegler
Team Strnadova


Prague
Czech Republic

Skip
No Photo
Martina
Strnadova
Third
Player Photo
Zuzana
Hajkova
Second
Player Photo
Iveta
Janatova
Lead
No Photo
Eva
Malkova
Team Tirinzoni


Aarau
Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Silvana
Tirinzoni
Third
Player Photo
Manuela
Siegrist
Second
Player Photo
Esther
Neuenschwander
Lead
Player Photo
Marlene
Albrecht
Team Vevers


Stirling
Scotland

Skip
Player Photo
Lorna
Vevers
Third
Player Photo
Sarah
Reid
Second
Player Photo
Rebecca
Kesley
Lead
Player Photo
Rachel
Hannen
Team Wang


Harbin
China

Skip
Player Photo
Bingyu
Wang
Third
Player Photo
Yin
Liu
Second
Player Photo
Qingshuang
Yue
Lead
Player Photo
Yan
Zhou
Team Zharkova


Kaliningrad
Russia

Skip
Player Photo
Olga
Zharkova
Third
Player Photo
Julia
Portunova
Second
Player Photo
Alisa
Tregub
Lead
Player Photo
Julia
Guzieva
Team Zuercher


Bern
Switzerland

Skip
No Photo
Marianne
Zuercher
Third
No Photo
Anita
Jaggi
Second
No Photo
Gabi
Perret
Lead
No Photo
Ruth
Dorner
All content is © Copyright World Curling Tour.   -  Questions?  Contact the webmaster
Usage of this website signifies you agree with our TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY