HOME   SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)   TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)   MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)   ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)   NEWS   PROFILES   PHOTOS 
The National
 Sault Ste Marie, Ontario

Dates:

Nov 19 - 23, 2014 

Purse: 

$100,000 CDN

Teams: 

18 (8 qualifiers)

Format: 

Round Robin - Pools 

Click here for Event/Contact information
Champions
2016 Brad Jacobs Sault Ste Marie, NONT
2015 Brad Gushue St. John's, NL
2014 Mike McEwen Winnipeg, MB
2014 Glenn Howard Penetanguishene, ON
2013 Jeff Stoughton winnipeg, MB
2012 Glenn Howard Coldwater, ON
2010 Kevin Martin Edmonton, AB
2010 Brad Gushue St. John's, NL
2008 Wayne Middaugh Toronto, ON
2007 Kevin Martin Edmonton, AB
2007 Kevin Martin Edmonton, AB
2005 Wayne Middaugh Toronto, ON
2004 Kevin Martin Edmonton, AB
2004 Glenn Howard Coldwater, ON
2003 Pierre Charette Buckingham, QC
2002 Glenn Howard Coldwater, ON
  2014 The National  
  Home Teams Draw Tiebreakers Playoffs Scores Statistics
 
   
CHAMPION
  Team McEwen
Winnipeg, MB
  SKIP Mike McEwen
  THIRD:  B.J. Neufeld
  SECOND:  Matt Wozniak
  LEAD:  Denni Neufeld
Scoreboard
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 23 -- 3:30pm ET
Mike McEwen
Brad Jacobs

Final
(8)
Eastern Time (ET)
TV / STREAMING SCHEDULE
Draw CF Sun, Nov 23 -- 3:30pm ET
Mike McEwen vs.
Brad Jacobs
Sportsnet: Click for Schedule 
Draw SF Sat, Nov 22 -- 3:30pm ET
Brad Jacobs vs.
Brendan Bottcher
Sportsnet: Click for Schedule 
Draw QF Sat, Nov 22 -- 12:00pm ET
Glenn Howard vs.
Heath McCormick
Sportsnet: Click for Schedule 
Draw 9 Fri, Nov 21 -- 7:30pm ET
Brad Jacobs vs.
John Epping
Sportsnet: Click for Schedule 
Draw 8 Fri, Nov 21 -- 3:30pm ET
Reid Carruthers vs.
Brendan Bottcher
Sportsnet: Click for Schedule 
Draw 7 Fri, Nov 21 -- 12:00pm ET
John Epping vs.
Glenn Howard
Sportsnet: Click for Schedule 
Draw 4 Thu, Nov 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Mike McEwen vs.
Jeff Stoughton
Sportsnet: Click for Schedule 
Draw 3 Thu, Nov 20 -- 12:30pm ET
Brad Jacobs vs.
Adam Casey
Sportsnet: Click for Schedule 
Draw 2 Thu, Nov 20 -- 9:00am ET
John Morris vs.
Steve Laycock
Sportsnet: Click for Schedule 
PRIZE PURSE
1.   Mike McEwen $23,000  40.000 
2.   Brad Jacobs $14,000  27.000 
3.   Brendan Bottcher $10,000  22.000 
4.   Heath McCormick $9,000  22.000 
5.   Glenn Howard $8,000  18.000 
6.   Reid Carruthers $8,000  18.000 
7.   John Morris $6,000  18.000 
8.   Steve Laycock $6,000  18.000 
View Full Standings
Statistics
| PF/G | PA/G | HE | FE | SE |
 #  Team 
Leaders
All content is © Copyright World Curling Tour.   -  Questions?  Contact the webmaster
Usage of this website signifies you agree with our TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY