HOME   SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)   TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)   MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)   ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)   NEWS   PROFILES   PHOTOS 
Canadian Open
 Yorkton, Saskatchewan

Dates:

Dec 9 - 14, 2014 

Purse: 

$100,000 CDN

Teams: 

16 (8 qualifiers)

Format: 

Triple Knockout 

Click here for Event/Contact information
 Click to View Women's Event
Champions
2017 Brad Gushue St. John's, NL
2015 John Epping Toronto, ON
2014 Brad Gushue St. John's, NL
2013 Kevin Koe Calgary, AB
2012 Glenn Howard Coldwater, ON
2011 Mike McEwen Winnipeg, MB
2011 Mike McEwen Winnipeg, MB
2010 Kevin Martin Edmonton, AB
2009 Glenn Howard Coldwater, ON
2007 Kevin Martin Edmonton, AB
2007 Kevin Martin Edmonton, AB
2006 Jeff Stoughton Winnipeg, MB
2005 Kevin Martin Edmonton, AB
2003 Glen Despins , SK
2002 Kevin Martin Edmonton, AB
2001 Wayne Middaugh Midland, ON
  2014 Canadian Open  
  Home Teams Draw Playoffs Scores Statistics
 
   
CHAMPION
  Team Gushue
St. John's, NL
  SKIP Brad Gushue
  THIRD:  Mark Nichols
  SECOND:  Brett Gallant
  LEAD:  Geoff Walker
Scoreboard
Draw: CF-M -- Sun, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm CT
Steve Laycock
Brad Gushue

Final
(8)
Central Time (CT)
TV / STREAMING SCHEDULE
Draw CF-M Sun, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm CT
Laycock, S vs.
Gushue, B
CBC: Click For More Information 
Draw SF Sat, Dec 13 -- 8:30pm CT
Bottcher, B vs.
Laycock, S
Sportsnet: Click For More Information 
Draw QF-M Sat, Dec 13 -- 12:00pm CT
Laycock, S vs.
Cotter, J
Streaming
Draw QF-M Sat, Dec 13 -- 12:00pm CT
Jacobs, B vs.
Gushue, B
CBC: Click For More Information 
Draw 13 Fri, Dec 12 -- 6:30pm CT
Murdoch, D vs.
Howard, G
Sportsnet: Click For More Information 
Draw 11 Fri, Dec 12 -- 11:00am CT
Epping, J vs.
Laycock, S
Livestream: Watch Replay
Draw 9 Thu, Dec 11 -- 6:30pm CT
McEwen, M vs.
Gushue, B
Sportsnet: Click For More Information 
Draw 9 Thu, Dec 11 -- 6:30pm CT
Laycock, S vs.
Howard, G
Livestream: Watch Replay
Draw 7 Thu, Dec 11 -- 11:00am CT
Bottcher, B vs.
Koe, K
Sportsnet: Click For More Information 
Draw 5 Wed, Dec 10 -- 8:30pm CT
McEwen, M vs.
Laycock, S
Livestream: Watch Replay
Draw 1 Tue, Dec 9 -- 7:00pm CT
Edin, N vs.
Laycock, S
Livestream: Watch Replay
PRIZE PURSE
1.   Gushue, B $25,000  40.000 
2.   Laycock, S $14,000  27.000 
3.   Bottcher, B $10,000  22.000 
4.   Koe, K $10,000  22.000 
5.   Jacobs, B $6,000  18.000 
6.   Carruthers, R $6,000  18.000 
7.   McEwen, M $6,000  18.000 
8.   Cotter, J $6,000  18.000 
View Full Standings
Statistics
| PF/G | PA/G | HE | FE | SE |
 #  Team 
Leaders
All content is © Copyright World Curling Tour.   -  Questions?  Contact the webmaster
Usage of this website signifies you agree with our TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY