HOME   SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)   TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)   MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)   ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)   NEWS   PROFILES   PHOTOS 
Players' Championship
 Toronto, Ontario

Dates:

Apr 7 - 12, 2015 

Purse: 

$100,000 CDN

Teams: 

12 (6 qualifiers)

Format: 

Round Robin - Pools 

Click here for Event/Contact information
 Click to View Women's Event
Champions
2016 Brad Gushue St. John's, NL
2015 Brad Jacobs Sault Ste Marie, NONT
2014 Kevin Martin Edmonton, AB
2013 Glenn Howard Coldwater, ON
2012 John Epping Toronto, ON
2011 Kevin Martin Edmonton, AB
2010 Kevin Martin Edmonton, AB
2009 Randy Ferbey Edmonton, AB
2008 Glenn Howard Coldwater, ON
2007 Kevin Martin Edmonton, AB
2006 Randy Ferbey Edmonton, AB
2005 Kevin Martin Edmonton, AB
2004 John Morris Calgary, AB
2003 Jeff Stoughton Winnipeg, MB
2002 Wayne Middaugh Midland, ON
2001 Wayne Middaugh Victoria Harbour, ON
2000 Kevin Martin Edmonton, AB
1999 Wayne Middaugh Victoria Harbour, ON
1998 Kevin Martin Edmonton, AB
1997 Russ Howard Penatanguishene, ON
1995 Wayne Middaugh Toronto, ON
1995 Murray McEachern Kronau, SK
1994 Kevin Martin Edmonton, AB
1993 Russ Howard Penetanguishene, ON
  2015 Players' Championship  
  Home Teams Draw Tiebreakers Playoffs Scores Statistics
 
   
CHAMPION
  Team Jacobs
Sault Ste Marie, NONT
  SKIP Brad Jacobs
  THIRD:  Ryan Fry
  SECOND:  E.J. Harnden
  LEAD:  Ryan Harnden
Scoreboard
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 12 -- 7:00pm ET
Mike McEwen
Brad Jacobs

Final
(8)
Eastern Time (ET)
TV / STREAMING SCHEDULE
Draw CF Sun, Apr 12 -- 7:00pm ET
McEwen, M vs.
Jacobs, B
Sportsnet: Click For Schedule 
Draw SF Sun, Apr 12 -- 10:00am ET
McEwen, M vs.
Epping, J
Sportsnet: Click For Schedule 
Draw SF Sun, Apr 12 -- 10:00am ET
Jacobs, B vs.
Bottcher, B
CurlingGeek
Draw QF Sat, Apr 11 -- 3:30pm ET
Koe, K vs.
Epping, J
CurlingGeek
Draw QF Sat, Apr 11 -- 3:30pm ET
Gushue, B vs.
Bottcher, B
Sportsnet: Click For Schedule 
Draw TB Sat, Apr 11 -- 8:30am ET
Howard, G vs.
Bottcher, B
CurlingGeek
Draw 13 Fri, Apr 10 -- 7:30pm ET
Stoughton, J vs.
Laycock, S
Livestream: Watch Replay
Draw 13 Fri, Apr 10 -- 7:30pm ET
McEwen, M vs.
Gushue, B
Sportsnet: Click For Schedule 
Draw 13 Fri, Apr 10 -- 7:30pm ET
Jacobs, B vs.
Epping, J
CurlingGeek
Draw 13 Fri, Apr 10 -- 7:30pm ET
Howard, G vs.
Carruthers, R
CurlingGeek
Draw 11 Fri, Apr 10 -- 12:00pm ET
Stoughton, J vs.
Carruthers, R
CurlingGeek
Draw 11 Fri, Apr 10 -- 12:00pm ET
Howard, G vs.
Epping, J
CurlingGeek
Draw 11 Fri, Apr 10 -- 12:00pm ET
Jacobs, B vs.
Laycock, S
Sportsnet: Click For Schedule 
Draw 9 Thu, Apr 9 -- 7:30pm ET
McEwen, M vs.
Edin, N
CurlingGeek
Draw 9 Thu, Apr 9 -- 7:30pm ET
Howard, G vs.
Stoughton, J
Sportsnet: Click For Schedule 
Draw 7 Thu, Apr 9 -- 12:00pm ET
McEwen, M vs.
Koe, K
Streaming
Draw 7 Thu, Apr 9 -- 12:00pm ET
Laycock, S vs.
Epping, J
Livestream: Watch Replay
Draw 3 Wed, Apr 8 -- 12:00pm ET
Stoughton, J vs.
Jacobs, B
CurlingGeek
Draw 3 Wed, Apr 8 -- 12:00pm ET
Howard, G vs.
Laycock, S
Livestream: Watch Replay
Draw 1 Tue, Apr 7 -- 7:30pm ET
Koe, K vs.
Gushue, B
CurlingGeek
PRIZE PURSE
1.   Jacobs, B $24,000  45.000 
2.   McEwen, M $19,500  30.000 
3.   Bottcher, B $12,500  25.000 
4.   Epping, J $12,500  25.000 
5.   Gushue, B $8,500  20.000 
6.   Koe, K $8,500  20.000 
View Full Standings
Shootout Scores
Click here to view Tiebreaker Shootout Standings
stats_code.phpstats_code.phpstats_code.phpstats_code.phpstats_code.php
 #  Team 
Leaders
Statistics
| PF/G | PA/G | HE | FE | SE |
 #  Team 
Leaders
All content is © Copyright World Curling Tour.   -  Questions?  Contact the webmaster
Usage of this website signifies you agree with our TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY