Radisson Blu Oslo Cup >
Pool A
Jonna McManus
Gavle, SWE
0.750  1-0  2-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Mirjam Ott
, SUI
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Daniela Driendl
, GER
0.500  2-2  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Linn Githmark
, NOR
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Oona Kauste
, FIN
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Team Jennifer Jones
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Anna Hasselborg
Sundbyberg, SWE
0.500  1-0  1-2  2-1  0-0  0-0 
Lene Nielsen
, DEN
0.500  1-0  1-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Binia Feltscher
, SUI
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Ineta Maca
Riga, LAT
0.250  1-1  0-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Heather Nedohin
Edmonton, AB
0.750  0-0  3-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sarah Reid
Glasgow, SCO
0.750  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bingyu Wang
Harbin, CHN
0.750  3-1  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Ditte Karlsson
, SWE
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pia Trulsen
, NOR
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Michele Jaeggi
, SUI
0.750  0-0  3-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Eve Muirhead
Perth, SCO
0.750  3-0  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Margaretha Sigfridsson
Skelleftea, SWE
0.750  2-1  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Victoria Makarshina
, RUS
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Kristine Wedum Davanger
, NOR
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool E
Anette Norberg
Karlstad, SWE
1.000  2-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Silvana Tirinzoni
Aarau, SUI
0.750  3-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Madeleine Dupont
, DEN
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Marianne Rorvik
, NOR
0.250  0-2  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ildiko Szekeres
, HUN
0.250  0-0  1-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Sep 22, 11 04:50 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Oona Kauste Linn Githmark 2-11    Final (6)
D Anna Hasselborg Binia Feltscher 5-4    Final (8)
Thu, Sep 22, 11 07:10 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Bingyu Wang Pia Trulsen 8-6    Final (8)
B Kristine Wedum Davanger Victoria Makarshina 1-10    Final (6)
E Marianne Rorvik Anette Norberg 3-14    Final (5)
Thu, Sep 22, 11 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Jonna McManus Mirjam Ott 2-8    Final (6)
D Ineta Maca Lene Nielsen 7-9    Final (8)
E Silvana Tirinzoni Madeleine Dupont 10-8    Final (8)
Thu, Sep 22, 11 11:50 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ditte Karlsson Sarah Reid 2-6    Final (7)
B Michele Jaeggi Margaretha Sigfridsson 7-5    Final (8)
F Eve Muirhead Victoria Makarshina 5-2    Final (7)
Thu, Sep 22, 11 02:10 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Lene Nielsen Anna Hasselborg 4-5    Final (8)
D Heather Nedohin Pia Trulsen 9-3    Final (7)
F Mirjam Ott Oona Kauste 7-1    Final (5)
Fri, Sep 23, 11 02:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Team Jennifer Jones Binia Feltscher 9-0    Final (5)
D Sarah Reid Bingyu Wang 8-6    Final (8)
F Linn Githmark Daniela Driendl 5-3    Final (8)
H Ildiko Szekeres Anette Norberg 1-9    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 23, 11 04:50 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Oona Kauste Jonna McManus 1-10    Final (6)
C Anna Hasselborg Ineta Maca 6-7    Final (8)
F Margaretha Sigfridsson Kristine Wedum Davanger 10-2    Final (6)
H Marianne Rorvik Silvana Tirinzoni 0-11    Final (5)
Fri, Sep 23, 11 07:10 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Mirjam Ott Daniela Driendl 4-6    Final (8)
C Lene Nielsen Team Jennifer Jones 3-7    Final (6)
E Sarah Reid Heather Nedohin 3-7    Final (8)
G Bingyu Wang Ditte Karlsson 5-4    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 23, 11 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Margaretha Sigfridsson Eve Muirhead 7-5    Final (8)
D Silvana Tirinzoni Ildiko Szekeres 10-4    Final (6)
F Marianne Rorvik Madeleine Dupont 10-4    Final (7)
H Kristine Wedum Davanger Michele Jaeggi 4-10    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 23, 11 11:50 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Linn Githmark Jonna McManus 6-7    Final (EE)
E Binia Feltscher Ineta Maca 10-4    Final (7)
F Pia Trulsen Ditte Karlsson 3-6    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 23, 11 02:10 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Anette Norberg Madeleine Dupont 6-1    Final (4)
C Victoria Makarshina Michele Jaeggi 4-6    Final (7)
E Daniela Driendl Oona Kauste 10-1    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 24, 11 02:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ildiko Szekeres Marianne Rorvik 9-3    Final (7)
C Eve Muirhead Kristine Wedum Davanger 7-3    Final (7)
F Heather Nedohin Bingyu Wang 5-7    Final (8)
H Team Jennifer Jones Anna Hasselborg 7-3    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 24, 11 04:20 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Binia Feltscher Lene Nielsen 2-3    Final (8)
C Pia Trulsen Sarah Reid 0-8    Final (5)
E Linn Githmark Mirjam Ott 4-6    Final (8)
G Jonna McManus Daniela Driendl 7-3    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 24, 11 06:40 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ineta Maca Team Jennifer Jones 0-10    Final (4)
C Ditte Karlsson Heather Nedohin 0-8    Final (4)
D Victoria Makarshina Margaretha Sigfridsson 6-7    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 24, 11 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Anette Norberg Silvana Tirinzoni 8-3    Final (6)
C Madeleine Dupont Ildiko Szekeres 9-2    Final (6)
D Michele Jaeggi Eve Muirhead 3-4    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Radisson Blu Oslo Cup MENU: | Teams | Standings |Tiebreakers | Playoffs | Scores | Statistics |