Curling Masters Champery >
Group A
Peter de Cruz
, SUI
0.750  1-0  1-1  2-1  0-0  0-0 
Logan Gray
Stirling, SCO
0.750  2-1  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Ritvars Gulbis
Riga, LAT
0.500  1-1  0-1  2-1  0-1  0-0 
Aku Kauste
, FIN
0.500  0-0  1-2  2-1  0-0  1-0 
James Grattan
Oromocto, NB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-4  0-0  0-0 
Group B
Sven Michel
Adelboden, SUI
1.000  3-0  1-0  0-0  1-0  0-0 
David Murdoch
Lockerbie, SCO
0.750  3-0  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-1 
Radeck Klima
, CZE
0.500  0-1  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Daniel Herberg
Fussen, GER
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Thomas Dufour
Chamonix, FRA
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Group C
Tom Brewster
Aberdeen, SCO
1.000  4-0  0-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Pascal Hess
, SUI
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Mario Freiberger
Limmattal, SUI
0.500  2-0  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Thomas Loevold
, NOR
0.250  1-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Steffen R. Mellemseter
, NOR
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Group D
Niklas Edin
Karlstad, SWE
1.000  4-0  0-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
David Edwards
Aberdeen, SCO
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Claudio Pescia
St. Gallen, SUI
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Aleksandr Kirikov
, RUS
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-1 
David Sik
Prague, CZE
0.250  1-0  0-3  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Group E
Oskar Eriksson
Lit , SWE
0.750  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Christof Schwaller
, SUI
0.750  0-1  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Benno Arnold
Basler, SUI
0.500  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Manuel Ruch
, SUI
0.500  0-1  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mark Neeleman
Zoetermeer, NED
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Group F
Jan Hauser
Zurich, SUI
0.750  3-0  0-1  2-0  0-0  0-1 
Thomas Ulsrud
Oslo, NOR
0.750  1-0  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Joel Retornaz
Cortina, ITA
0.500  1-2  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Bernhard Werthemann
, SUI
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tomi Rantamaki
, FIN
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-2  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Oct 20, 11 06:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Thomas Dufour Sven Michel 2-8    Final (6)
2 Mario Freiberger Tom Brewster 3-4    Final (8)
3 Niklas Edin David Sik 7-2    Final (6)
4 Manuel Ruch Benno Arnold 8-1    Final (5)
5 Thomas Ulsrud Bernhard Werthemann 7-1    Final (5)
6 James Grattan Aku Kauste 0-1    Final (1)
Thu, Oct 20, 11 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Logan Gray Peter de Cruz 3-6    Final (7)
2 Radeck Klima David Murdoch 4-7    Final (7)
3 Pascal Hess Thomas Lovold 7-4    Final (7)
4 Claudio Pescia David Edwards 3-8    Final (8)
5 Christof Schwaller Oskar Eriksson 7-4    Final (8)
6 Joel Retornaz Jan Hauser 6-4    Final (EE)
Fri, Oct 21, 11 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 James Grattan Ritvars Gulbis 0-1    Final (1)
2 Thomas Dufour Daniel Herberg 0-7    Final (4)
3 Mario Freiberger Steffen R. Mellemseter 7-4    Final (7)
4 Niklas Edin Aleksandr Kirikov 6-5    Final (8)
5 Manuel Ruch Mark Neeleman 8-3    Final (7)
6 Thomas Ulsrud Tomi Rantamaki 6-4    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 21, 11 10:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Joel Retornaz Bernhard Werthemann 3-8    Final (6)
2 Logan Gray Aku Kauste 6-1    Final (6)
3 Radeck Klima Sven Michel 4-6    Final (8)
4 Pascal Hess Tom Brewster 5-6    Final (8)
5 Claudio Pescia David Sik 7-3    Final (7)
6 Christof Schwaller Benno Arnold 3-7    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 21, 11 01:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jan Hauser Tomi Rantamaki 6-5    Final (8)
2 Peter de Cruz Ritvars Gulbis 3-4    Final (8)
3 David Murdoch Daniel Herberg 7-2    Final (6)
4 Thomas Lovold Steffen R. Mellemseter 9-1    Final (6)
5 David Edwards Aleksandr Kirikov 3-9    Final (7)
6 Oskar Eriksson Mark Neeleman 7-2    Final (6)
Fri, Oct 21, 11 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Christof Schwaller Manuel Ruch 6-3    Final (8)
2 Joel Retornaz Thomas Ulsrud 2-8    Final (7)
3 Logan Gray James Grattan 1-0    Final (1)
4 Radeck Klima Thomas Dufour 5-4    Final (8)
5 Pascal Hess Mario Freiberger 7-4    Final (8)
6 Claudio Pescia Niklas Edin 1-8    Final (4)
Fri, Oct 21, 11 07:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Oskar Eriksson Benno Arnold 5-2    Final (7)
2 Jan Hauser Bernhard Werthemann 8-0    Final (4)
3 Peter de Cruz Aku Kauste 6-5    Final (8)
4 David Murdoch Sven Michel 3-5    Final (EE)
5 Thomas Lovold Tom Brewster 4-8    Final (7)
6 David Edwards David Sik 9-1    Final (6)
Fri, Oct 21, 11 10:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Claudio Pescia Aleksandr Kirikov 7-2    Final (6)
2 Christof Schwaller Mark Neeleman 7-1    Final (6)
3 Joel Retornaz Tomi Rantamaki 7-6    Final (7)
4 Logan Gray Ritvars Gulbis 7-3    Final (7)
5 Radeck Klima Daniel Herberg 6-4    Final (7)
6 Pascal Hess Steffen R. Mellemseter 7-3    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 22, 11 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 David Edwards Niklas Edin 4-5    Final (8)
2 Oskar Eriksson Manuel Ruch 8-1    Final (5)
3 Jan Hauser Thomas Ulsrud 3-2    Final (8)
4 Peter de Cruz James Grattan 1-0    Final (1)
5 David Murdoch Thomas Dufour 4-3    Final (8)
6 Thomas Lovold Mario Freiberger 1-7    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 22, 11 10:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Steffen R. Mellemseter Tom Brewster 3-5    Final (7)
2 Aleksandr Kirikov David Sik 5-6    Final (EE)
3 Mark Neeleman Benno Arnold 4-8    Final (6)
4 Tomi Rantamaki Bernhard Werthemann 0-9    Final (4)
5 Ritvars Gulbis Aku Kauste 4-5    Final (EE)
6 Daniel Herberg Sven Michel 2-7    Final (4)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Masters Champery MENU: | Teams | Standings |Tiebreakers | Playoffs | Scores | Statistics |