Edinburgh International >
Pool A
Sandy Reid
, SCO
0.800  2-0  2-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Pascal Hess
, SUI
0.600  3-1  0-1  1-1  0-0  1-1 
Lee McCleary
, SCO
0.600  2-1  1-1  2-0  0-0  1-0 
Thomas Ulsrud
Oslo, NOR
0.600  3-0  0-2  0-2  0-2  0-0 
Jay McWilliam
Edinburgh, SCO
0.400  2-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Marco Pascale
, ITA
0.000  0-0  0-5  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
David Smith
Perth, SCO
1.000  3-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Logan Gray
Stirling, SCO
0.800  3-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tomi Rantamaki
, FIN
0.600  2-0  0-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Frazer Hare
, SCO
0.400  2-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
David Sik
Prague, CZE
0.200  1-0  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Paul Stevenson
, SCO
0.000  0-1  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
David Edwards
Aberdeen, SCO
1.000  2-0  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jan Hauser
Zurich, SUI
0.800  3-0  1-1  2-0  0-0  0-0 
David Murdoch
Lockerbie, SCO
0.400  1-2  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jiri Snitil
Prague, CZE
0.400  1-2  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Graham Shaw
, SCO
0.200  1-2  0-2  0-3  0-0  0-0 
Graham Shedden
, SCO
0.200  1-0  0-4  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Tom Brewster
Aberdeen, SCO
1.000  2-0  3-0  3-0  1-0  1-0 
Joel Retornaz
Cortina, ITA
0.800  1-1  3-0  2-1  0-0  2-0 
Stefan Haesler
, SUI
0.400  1-2  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Markku Uusipaavalniemi
Helsinki, FIN
0.400  0-2  2-1  1-2  0-0  0-0 
Graeme Black
Lockerbie, SCO
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-1  0-2  0-0 
John Hamilton
Edinburgh, SCO
0.000  0-4  0-0  0-1  0-1  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 25, 11 03:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Thomas Ulsrud Sandy Reid 8-2    Final (6)
2 Marco Pascale Jay McWilliam 2-4    Final (7)
3 Pascal Hess Lee McCleary 6-3    Final (7)
4 David Smith Logan Gray 9-2    Final (7)
5 David Sik Tomi Rantamaki 3-5    Final (8)
6 Frazer Hare Paul Stevenson 7-1    Final (6)
Fri, Nov 25, 11 05:50 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 David Murdoch David Edwards 4-6    Final (7)
2 Graham Shedden Jan Hauser 2-4    Final (8)
3 Jiri Snitil Graham Shaw 4-3    Final (8)
4 Tom Brewster Stefan Haesler 7-6    Final (EE)
5 Markku Uusipaavalniemi Graeme Black 1-7    Final (7)
6 Joel Retornaz John Hamilton 7-5    Final (EE)
Fri, Nov 25, 11 08:50 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 David Sik Paul Stevenson 7-4    Final (7)
2 Frazer Hare David Smith 2-4    Final (8)
3 Logan Gray Tomi Rantamaki 8-3    Final (7)
4 Marco Pascale Lee McCleary 4-8    Final (8)
5 Pascal Hess Thomas Ulsrud 7-6    Final (EE)
6 Sandy Reid Jay McWilliam 5-1    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 25, 11 11:10 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Markku Uusipaavalniemi John Hamilton 5-4    Final (8)
2 Joel Retornaz Tom Brewster 5-6    Final (8)
3 Stefan Haesler Graeme Black 9-5    Final (7)
4 Graham Shedden Graham Shaw 6-5    Final (8)
5 Jiri Snitil David Murdoch 4-6    Final (8)
6 David Edwards Jan Hauser 5-1    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 25, 11 02:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Marco Pascale Pascal Hess 1-7    Final (6)
2 Sandy Reid Lee McCleary 7-3    Final (7)
3 Jay McWilliam Thomas Ulsrud 2-7    Final (5)
4 David Sik Frazer Hare 1-6    Final (6)
5 Logan Gray Paul Stevenson 7-2    Final (7)
6 Tomi Rantamaki David Smith 2-7    Final (6)
Sat, Nov 26, 11 03:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Graham Shedden Jiri Snitil 1-4    Final (7)
2 David Edwards Graham Shaw 8-3    Final (7)
3 Jan Hauser David Murdoch 6-4    Final (8)
4 Markku Uusipaavalniemi Joel Retornaz 6-7    Final (8)
5 Stefan Haesler John Hamilton 9-5    Final (8)
6 Graeme Black Tom Brewster 7-9    Final (EE)
Sat, Nov 26, 11 05:50 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Tomi Rantamaki Frazer Hare 6-5    Final (8)
2 Logan Gray David Sik 6-4    Final (8)
3 Paul Stevenson David Smith 4-6    Final (7)
4 Jay McWilliam Pascal Hess 7-4    Final (8)
5 Sandy Reid Marco Pascale 8-2    Final (6)
6 Lee McCleary Thomas Ulsrud 8-7    Final (EE)
Sat, Nov 26, 11 08:50 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Graeme Black Joel Retornaz 6-7    Final (EE)
2 Stefan Haesler Markku Uusipaavalniemi 3-5    Final (8)
3 John Hamilton Tom Brewster 2-7    Final (8)
4 Jan Hauser Jiri Snitil 6-5    Final (8)
5 David Edwards Graham Shedden 7-3    Final (7)
6 Graham Shaw David Murdoch 5-2    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 26, 11 11:10 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Lee McCleary Jay McWilliam 7-6    Final (8)
2 Thomas Ulsrud Marco Pascale 10-3    Final (5)
3 Sandy Reid Pascal Hess 7-6    Final (EE)
4 Paul Stevenson Tomi Rantamaki 2-8    Final (5)
5 David Smith David Sik 6-4    Final (7)
6 Logan Gray Frazer Hare 6-3    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 26, 11 02:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Graham Shaw Jan Hauser 4-5    Final (8)
2 David Murdoch Graham Shedden 3-1    Final (7)
3 David Edwards Jiri Snitil 5-3    Final (7)
4 John Hamilton Graeme Black    Final ()
5 Tom Brewster Markku Uusipaavalniemi 5-4    Final (8)
6 Stefan Haesler Joel Retornaz 3-6    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Edinburgh International MENU: | Teams | Standings |Playoffs | Scores | Statistics |