Schmirler Curling Classic >
Pool A
Chantelle Eberle
Regina, SK
0.800  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tanilla Doyle
Calgary, AB
0.600  0-1  2-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Amber Holland
Kronau, SK
0.600  1-1  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Patti Lank
Lewiston, NY
0.400  2-0  0-2  1-2  0-0  0-1 
Darcy Robertson
Winnipeg, MB
0.400  1-1  1-1  2-1  0-0  0-0 
Alex Williamson
, SK
0.200  1-2  0-1  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Pool B
Chelsea Carey
Morden, MB
0.800  2-0  2-1  2-0  2-0  0-0 
Michelle Englot
Regina, SK
0.600  3-2  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Janet Harvey
Winnipeg, MB
0.600  2-0  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Sherrilee Orsted
, SK
0.600  1-1  2-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Brooklyn Lemon
Saskatoon, SK
0.200  0-2  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Desiree Owen
Grande Prairie, AB
0.200  1-1  0-3  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Pool C
Sherry Middaugh
Coldwater, ON
0.800  2-0  2-1  2-1  0-0  0-0 
Deanna Doig
Regina, SK
0.600  2-1  1-1  2-2  1-0  0-0 
Diane Foster
, SK
0.600  3-2  0-0  2-0  0-0  1-0 
Brandee Borne
Saskatoon, SK
0.400  0-2  2-1  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Erika Brown
Madison, WI
0.400  0-1  2-2  0-3  0-1  0-1 
Jill Thurston
Winnipeg, MB
0.200  0-2  1-2  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Cathy Overton-Clapham
Winnipeg, MB
0.800  4-1  0-0  2-1  1-0  0-0 
Jolene Campbell
Humboldt, SK
0.600  1-0  2-2  2-0  2-0  0-0 
Trish Paulsen
Saskatoon, SK
0.600  3-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Kelly Scott
Kelowna, BC
0.600  2-1  1-1  2-1  0-0  0-0 
Olga Zyablikova
Moscow, RUS
0.400  1-0  1-3  2-1  0-0  0-1 
Penny Barker
Moose Jaw, SK
0.000  0-1  0-4  0-4  0-0  0-1 
Pool E
Cheryl Bernard
Calgary, AB
0.800  1-1  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Liudmila Privivkova
Moscow, RUS
0.600  1-1  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Robyn Silvernagle
Meadow Lake, SK
0.600  2-2  1-0  0-1  1-0  0-0 
Barb Spencer
Winnipeg, MB
0.600  1-1  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-1 
Western Sales/Barber
Biggar, SK
0.400  0-2  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Lorraine Schneider
, SK
0.000  0-3  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 23, 11 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Amber Holland Alex Williamson 10-1    Final (8)
2 Chantelle Eberle Patti Lank 6-8    Final (8)
3 Penny Barker Olga Zyablikova 4-5    Final (8)
4 Jolene Campbell Trish Paulsen 7-6    Final (EE)
5 Cheryl Bernard Lorraine Schneider 6-2    Final (8)
6 Robyn Silvernagle Western Sales/Barber 3-4    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 23, 11 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Darcy Robertson Tanilla Doyle 5-6    Final (8)
2 Michelle Englot Sherrilee Orsted 4-8    Final (8)
3 Sherry Middaugh Deanna Doig 6-7    Final (8)
4 Erika Brown Brandee Borne 6-3    Final (8)
5 Cathy Overton-Clapham Kelly Scott 6-7    Final (8)
6 Liudmila Privivkova Barb Spencer 6-7    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 23, 11 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Amber Holland Patti Lank 3-4    Final (8)
2 Chelsea Carey Brooklyn Lemon 5-3    Final (8)
3 Desiree Owen Janet Harvey 3-7    Final (7)
4 Jill Thurston Diane Foster 7-2    Final (7)
5 Penny Barker Trish Paulsen 5-7    Final (8)
6 Cheryl Bernard Western Sales/Barber 8-2    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 23, 11 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Darcy Robertson Alex Williamson 6-5    Final (8)
2 Chantelle Eberle Tanilla Doyle 5-2    Final (7)
3 Kelly Scott Jolene Campbell 6-3    Final (7)
4 Cathy Overton-Clapham Olga Zyablikova 7-6    Final (EE)
5 Barb Spencer Lorraine Schneider 9-2    Final (6)
6 Liudmila Privivkova Robyn Silvernagle 3-7    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 23, 11 10:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Michelle Englot Janet Harvey 6-8    Final (8)
2 Chelsea Carey Sherrilee Orsted 7-1    Final (7)
3 Desiree Owen Brooklyn Lemon 2-8    Final (6)
4 Sherry Middaugh Brandee Borne 7-4    Final (7)
5 Jill Thurston Deanna Doig 3-8    Final (6)
6 Erika Brown Diane Foster 5-6    Final (EE)
Sat, Sep 24, 11 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Chantelle Eberle Darcy Robertson 8-2    Final (6)
2 Amber Holland Tanilla Doyle 6-5    Final (7)
3 Patti Lank Alex Williamson 5-6    Final (EE)
4 Cathy Overton-Clapham Penny Barker 8-7    Final (8)
5 Jolene Campbell Olga Zyablikova 9-7    Final (8)
6 Kelly Scott Trish Paulsen 3-7    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 24, 11 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Chelsea Carey Janet Harvey 5-4    Final (EE)
2 Michelle Englot Desiree Owen 5-3    Final (8)
3 Brooklyn Lemon Sherrilee Orsted 4-5    Final (8)
4 Brandee Borne Jill Thurston 6-5    Final (8)
5 Diane Foster Deanna Doig 8-7    Final (7)
6 Sherry Middaugh Erika Brown 6-5    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 24, 11 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Cathy Overton-Clapham Jolene Campbell 7-4    Final (8)
2 Trish Paulsen Olga Zyablikova 7-4    Final (7)
3 Kelly Scott Penny Barker 5-4    Final (8)
4 Liudmila Privivkova Lorraine Schneider 12-3    Final (8)
5 Barb Spencer Western Sales/Barber 8-2    Final (6)
6 Cheryl Bernard Robyn Silvernagle 6-4    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 24, 11 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Chelsea Carey Desiree Owen 5-4    Final (EE)
2 Michelle Englot Brooklyn Lemon 8-5    Final (8)
3 Janet Harvey Sherrilee Orsted 4-6    Final (8)
4 Erika Brown Deanna Doig 5-6    Final (EE)
5 Brandee Borne Diane Foster 5-8    Final (8)
6 Sherry Middaugh Jill Thurston 6-5    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 24, 11 10:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Amber Holland Chantelle Eberle 1-7    Final (5)
2 Patti Lank Darcy Robertson 5-6    Final (8)
3 Tanilla Doyle Alex Williamson 6-4    Final (7)
4 Barb Spencer Robyn Silvernagle 6-8    Final (EE)
5 Western Sales/Barber Lorraine Schneider 7-5    Final (7)
6 Cheryl Bernard Liudmila Privivkova 0-9    Final (5)
Sun, Sep 25, 11 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Chelsea Carey Michelle Englot 1-6    Final (5)
2 Desiree Owen Sherrilee Orsted 4-3    Final (8)
3 Janet Harvey Brooklyn Lemon 7-5    Final (8)
4 Sherry Middaugh Diane Foster 7-4    Final (7)
5 Jill Thurston Erika Brown 4-6    Final (8)
6 Brandee Borne Deanna Doig 5-4    Final (8)
Sun, Sep 25, 11 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kelly Scott Olga Zyablikova 3-4    Final (7)
2 Cathy Overton-Clapham Trish Paulsen 6-4    Final (8)
3 Penny Barker Jolene Campbell 6-7    Final (EE)
4 Liudmila Privivkova Western Sales/Barber 6-3    Final (8)
5 Cheryl Bernard Barb Spencer 7-5    Final (8)
6 Robyn Silvernagle Lorraine Schneider 5-2    Final (7)
Sun, Sep 25, 11 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Amber Holland Darcy Robertson 9-3    Final (7)
5 Chantelle Eberle Alex Williamson 7-4    Final (7)
6 Patti Lank Tanilla Doyle 2-7    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Schmirler Curling Classic MENU: | Teams | Standings |Tiebreakers | Playoffs | Scores | Statistics |