HOME   SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)   TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)   MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)   ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)   NEWS   PROFILES   PHOTOS 
Valley First Crown of Curling
 Kamloops, British Columbia

Dates:

Oct 19 - 22, 2012 

Purse: 

$34,000 CDN

Teams: 

24 (8 qualifiers)

Format: 

 

Click here for Event/Contact information
 Click to View Men's Event
Champions
2016 Min Ji Kim gyeongido, KOR
2015 Un-Chi Gim gyeonggido, KOR
2014 Ayumi Ogasawara Sapporo, JPN
2013 Allison Pottinger , MN
2012 Bingyu Wang Harbin, CHN
2011 Michele Jaeggi , SUI
2010 Allison MacInnes Kamloops, BC
2009 Colleen Hannah , BC
2008 Mi-Yeon Kim , KOR
2007 Kelly Scott Kelowna, BC
2006 Pat Sanders Victoria, BC
2005 Toni Wells Maple Ridge, BC
2004 Moe Meguro , JPN
  2012 Valley First Crown of Curling  
  Home Teams Draw Playoffs Scores Statistics
 
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Pacific Time (PT)
Bingyu Wang
1
Fri 8:00am
Loser to 22
  [1] Kirsten Fox
Kirsten Fox
Ayumi Ogasawara 4
Fri 5:45pm
Loser to 30
  [13] Kirsten Fox
1
Fri 8:00am
Loser to 22
  [2] Lori Olsen
Lori Olsen
Adina Tasaka
9
Sat 5:45pm
Loser to 39
  [19] Allison MacInnes
1
Fri 8:00am
Loser to 23
  [3] Brandi Tinkler
Qualifier
Brandi Tinkler
Allison MacInnes
4
Fri 5:45pm
Loser to 31
  [14] Allison MacInnes
1
Fri 8:00am
Loser to 23
  [4] Allison MacInnes
Desiree Schmidt
Victorya Moiseeva
3
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 24
  [5] Victorya Moiseeva
Sarah Koltun
Korean National Team 6
Sat 8:00am
Loser to 32
  [15] Korean National Team
3
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 24
  [6] Korean National Team
Jen Rusnell
Lisa Eyamie
9
Sat 5:45pm
Loser to 37
  [20] Marla Mallett
3
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 25
  [7] Yilun Jiang
Qualifier
Yilun Jiang
Marla Mallett
6
Sat 8:00am
Loser to 33
  [16] Marla Mallett
3
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 25
  [8] Marla Mallett
Kelly Thompson
Kristie Moore
2
Fri 11:15am
Loser to 26
  [9] Kristie Moore
Corryn Brown
Marilou Richter 5
Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 28
  [17] Marilou Richter
2
Fri 11:15am
Loser to 26
  [10] Marilou Richter
Sayaka Yoshimura
Roberta Kuhn
9
Sat 5:45pm
Loser to 38
  [21] Kerri Einarson
2
Fri 11:15am
Loser to 27
  [11] Kerri Einarson
Qualifier
Kerri Einarson
Lene Nielsen
5
Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 29
  [18] Kerri Einarson
2
Fri 11:15am
Loser to 27
  [12] Lene Nielsen
Simone Groundwater
All content is © Copyright World Curling Tour.   -  Questions?  Contact the webmaster
Usage of this website signifies you agree with our TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY