HOME   SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)   TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)   MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)   ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)   NEWS   PROFILES   PHOTOS 
Valley First Crown of Curling
 Kamloops, British Columbia

Dates:

Oct 19 - 22, 2012 

Purse: 

$32,000 CDN

Teams: 

22 (8 qualifiers)

Format: 

Triple Knockout 

Click here for Event/Contact information
 Click to View Women's Event
Champions
2016 Dean Joanisse Maple Ridge, BC
2015 Sean Geall New Westminster , BC
2014 Brent Pierce Kelowna , BC
2013 Grant Dezura Kelowna, BC
2012 Brent Pierce New Westminster, BC
2011 Andrew Bilesky New Westminster , BC
2010 Jim Cotter Vernon, BC
2009 Ted Appelman Edmonton, AB
2008 Rick Folk Kelowna, BC
2007 Bryan Miki New Westminster, BC
2006 Kerry Burtnyk Winnipeg, MB
2005 Bert Gretzinger Kelowna, BC
2004 Bob Ursel Kelowna, BC
2003 Bert Gretzinger Kelowna, BC
2002 Mike Wood Victoria, BC
2001 Adrian Bakker Calgary, AB
2000 Dennis Graber Beaver Lodge, AB
1999 Greg McAulay Richmond, BC
1998 Randy Ferbey Edmonton, AB
1994 Al Hackner Thunder Bay, ON
  2012 Valley First Crown of Curling  
  Home Teams Draw Playoffs Scores Statistics
 
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Pacific Time (PT)
Brent Pierce
Jason Montgomery 3
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 30
  [13] Brent Pierce
1
Fri 8:00am
Loser to 28
  [2] Ken Watson
Ken Watson
Neil Dangerfield
8
Sat 2:30pm
Loser to 39
  [19] Brent Pierce
2
Fri 11:15am
Loser to 23
  [3] Steve Waatainen
Qualifier
Steve Waatainen
Andrew Bilesky
4
Fri 5:45pm
Loser to 31
  [14] Steve Waatainen
2
Fri 11:15am
Loser to 23
  [4] Steve Birklid
Steve Birklid
Steve Petryk
Graham Powell 3
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 32
  [15] Steve Petryk
1
Fri 8:00am
Loser to 30
  [6] Korean National Team
Korean National Team
Trevor Perepolkin
8
Sat 2:30pm
Loser to 37
  [20] Steve Petryk
3
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 25
  [7] Trevor Perepolkin
Qualifier
Mike Smith
Mark Johnson
6
Sat 8:00am
Loser to 33
  [16] Trevor Perepolkin
3
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 25
  [8] Randie Shen
Randie Shen
Jamie King
1
Fri 8:00am
Loser to 26
  [9] Tyler Klymchuk
Tyler Klymchuk
Ken McArdle 4
Fri 5:45pm
Loser to 28
  [17] Ken McArdle
1
Fri 8:00am
Loser to 26
  [10] Ken McArdle
Brent Yamada
Geall
8
Sat 2:30pm
Loser to 38
  [21] Scott DeCap
2
Fri 11:15am
Loser to 27
  [11] Geall
Qualifier
Darrell Houston
Scott DeCap
5
Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 29
  [18] Scott DeCap
2
Fri 11:15am
Loser to 27
  [12] Scott DeCap
Brady Clark
All content is © Copyright World Curling Tour.   -  Questions?  Contact the webmaster
Usage of this website signifies you agree with our TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY