HOME   SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)   TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)   MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)   ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)   NEWS   PROFILES   PHOTOS 
MNP Charity Classic
 Medicine Hat, Alberta

Dates:

Oct 12 - 15, 2012 

Purse: 

$34,000 CDN

Teams: 

26 (8 qualifiers)

Format: 

Triple Knockout 

Click here for Event/Contact information
 Click to View Women's Event
Champions
2016 Jason Jacobson Saskatoon, SK
2015 Shaun Meachem Saskatoon, SK
2014 Sean O'Connor Calgary, AB
2013 Randy Bryden Regina, SK
2012 David Nedohin Edmonton, AB
2011 Jamie King Edmonton/Calgary, AB
2010 Pat Simmons Davidson, SK
2009 Wade White Edmonton, AB
2008 Ted Appelman Edmonton, AB
2007 James Pahl Sherwood Park, AB
2006 Joel Jordison Moose Jaw, SK
2005 John Morris Calgary, AB
2004 Pat Simmons Moose Jaw, SK
2003 Rob Johnson Calgary, AB
2002 Brian Humble Saskatoon, SK
2001 Brian Humble Saskatoon, SK
2000 Peja Lindholm Osteraas, SWE
1999 Lowell Peterman Red Deer, AB
1998 Frank Morissette Calgary, AB
1997 Chad McMullan Winnipeg, MB
  2012 MNP Charity Classic  
  Home Teams Draw Playoffs Scores Statistics
 
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
Tom Appelman
Chad Dahlseide
4
Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 41
  [17] Glen Kennedy
2
Fri 10:30am
Loser to 39
  [2] Glen Kennedy
Glen Kennedy
7
Sat 8:00am
Loser to 50
  [25] Glen Kennedy
Joel Jordison
Korean National Team
Korean National Team
4
Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 42
  [18]
2
Fri 10:30am
Loser to 40
  [4] Korean National Team
Greg Hill
Jason Jacobson
11
Sat 6:30pm
Loser to 54
  [29]
2
Fri 10:30am
Loser to 33
  [5] Jason Jacobson
Qualifier
Scott Egger
Randy Bryden
4
Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 39
  [19] Jason Jacobson
2
Fri 10:30am
Loser to 33
  [6] Randy Bryden
Justin Sluchinski Scott Bitz
Mike Libbus
7
Sat 8:00am
Loser to 51
  [26]
2
Fri 10:30am
Loser to 42
  [7] Mike Libbus
Drew Heidt Scott Bitz
4
Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 40
  [20]
Scott Bitz
David Nedohin
Matthew Blandford
5
Fri 6:30pm
Loser to 45
  [21] Matthew Blandford
2
Fri 10:30am
Loser to 43
  [10] Matthew Blandford
Rick McKague
7
Sat 8:00am
Loser to 47
  [27] Brendan Bottcher
Brendan Bottcher
Brendan Bottcher
Darren Moulding
5
Fri 6:30pm
Loser to 46
  [22]
3
Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 44
  [12] Darren Moulding
Leon Moch
Derek Bowyer
11
Sat 6:30pm
Loser to 56
  [30]
3
Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 37
  [13] Sean O'Connor
Qualifier
Sean O'Connor
Wade White
5
Fri 6:30pm
Loser to 43
  [23] Wade White
3
Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 37
  [14] Wade White
Kevin Yablonski Wade White
Jordan Steinke
7
Sat 8:00am
Loser to 48
  [28]
3
Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 46
  [15] Josh Heidt
Josh Heidt Josh Heidt
5
Fri 6:30pm
Loser to 44
  [24]
Brock Virtue
All content is © Copyright World Curling Tour.   -  Questions?  Contact the webmaster
Usage of this website signifies you agree with our TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY