HOME   SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)   TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)   MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)   ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)   NEWS   PROFILES   PHOTOS 
MNP Charity Classic
 Medicine Hat, Alberta

Dates:

Oct 12 - 15, 2012 

Purse: 

$27,000 CDN

Teams: 

28 (8 qualifiers)

Format: 

Triple Knockout 

Click here for Event/Contact information
 Click to View Men's Event
Champions
2016 Casey Scheidegger Lethbridge, AB
2015 Shannon Kleibrink Calgary, AB
2014 Casey Scheidegger Lethbridge, AB
2013 Anna Sidorova Moscow, RUS
2012 Chantelle Eberle Regina, SK
2011 Eve Muirhead Perth, SCO
2010 Jessie Hunkin Edmonton, AB
2009 Liudmila Privivkova Moscow, RUS
2008 Casey Scheidegger Lethbridge, AB
2007 Moe Meguro Aomori, JPN
2006 Cheryl Bernard Calgary, AB
2005 Diane Foster Calgary, AB
  2012 MNP Charity Classic  
  Home Teams Draw Playoffs Scores Statistics
 
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
Cheryl Bernard
Iveta Stasa-Sarsune
4
Fri 8:00am
Loser to 41
  [17] Cheryl Bernard
1
Fri 8:00am
Loser to 39
  [2] Iveta Stasa-Sarsune
Teryn Hamilton
Lisa Eyamie
7
Fri 8:00am
Loser to 50
  [25] Cheryl Bernard
1
Fri 8:00am
Loser to 32
  [3] Ji-Sun Kim
Ji-Sun Kim Ji-Sun Kim
Brett Barber
4
Fri 8:00am
Loser to 42
  [18]
1
Fri 8:00am
Loser to 32
  [4] Lisa Johnson
Lisa Johnson
Deanna Doig
11
Fri 8:00am
Loser to 54
  [29]
1
Fri 8:00am
Loser to 33
  [5] Deanna Doig
Qualifier
Kelly Schaefer
Tiffany Game
4
Fri 8:00am
Loser to 39
  [19] Deanna Doig
1
Fri 8:00am
Loser to 33
  [6] Tiffany Game
Doyle Deanna Doig
Lindsay Makichuk
7
Fri 8:00am
Loser to 51
  [26]
1
Fri 8:00am
Loser to 42
  [7] Diane Foster
Diane Foster Diane Foster
4
Fri 8:00am
Loser to 40
  [20]
Bingyu Wang
Shannon Kleibrink
Korean National Team
5
Fri 8:00am
Loser to 45
  [21] Holly Baird
1
Fri 8:00am
Loser to 43
  [10] Holly Baird
Holly Baird
Penny Barker
7
Fri 8:00am
Loser to 47
  [27] Holly Baird
1
Fri 8:00am
Loser to 36
  [11] Penny Barker
Yilun Jiang Penny Barker
Heather Jensen
5
Fri 8:00am
Loser to 46
  [22]
3
Fri 8:00am
Loser to 36
  [12] Jennifer Schab
Jennifer Schab
Trish Paulsen
11
Fri 8:00am
Loser to 56
  [30]
3
Fri 8:00am
Loser to 37
  [13] Trish Paulsen
Qualifier
Chana Martineau
Chantelle Eberle
5
Fri 8:00am
Loser to 43
  [23] Chantelle Eberle
3
Fri 8:00am
Loser to 37
  [14] Chantelle Eberle
Ayumi Ogasawara Amy Nixon
Casey Scheidegger
7
Fri 8:00am
Loser to 48
  [28]
3
Fri 8:00am
Loser to 46
  [15] Casey Scheidegger
Tammy Foster Amy Nixon
5
Fri 8:00am
Loser to 44
  [24]
Amy Nixon
All content is © Copyright World Curling Tour.   -  Questions?  Contact the webmaster
Usage of this website signifies you agree with our TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY