AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic >
Top 8 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Jeff Stoughton
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  2-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kevin Martin
Edmonton, AB
0.800  1-1  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Brad Jacobs
Sault Ste Marie, ON
0.800  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brad Gushue
St. John's, NL
0.800  2-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Tyler George
Duluth, MN
0.800  2-0  2-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Wayne Tuck Jr.
Brantford, ON
0.600  1-0  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Niklas Edin
Karlstad, SWE
0.600  2-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Glenn Howard
Penetanguishene, ON
0.600  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Team J.T. Bradley's
Ottawa, ON
0.600  0-0  2-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Joe Frans
Bradford, ON
0.600  2-1  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Mark Kean
Toronto, ON
0.600  0-1  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
John Epping
Toronto, ON
0.600  1-2  1-0  0-2  0-0  0-2 
Jake Higgs
Glencoe, ON
0.600  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Greg Balsdon
Toronto, ON
0.600  3-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rob Fowler
Brandon, MB
0.400  1-0  0-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jean-Michel Menard
Gatineau, QC
0.400  0-1  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brian Lewis
Ottawa, ON
0.400  0-1  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mark Dacey
Halifax, NS
0.400  0-2  2-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Pete Fenson
Bemidji, MN
0.200  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Guy Hemmings
Sorel, QC
0.200  0-1  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Philippe Lemay
Trois-Rivieres, QC
0.200  0-1  1-2  0-2  0-0  0-0 
David Murdoch
Stirling, SCO
0.200  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Denis Cordick
Halton Hills, ON
0.000  0-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Robert Desjardins
Saguenay, QC
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Sep 19, 13 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Kevin Martin Wayne Tuck Jr. 2-8    Final (6)
3 Joe Frans Denis Cordick 7-3    Final (6)
4 Pete Fenson Jake Higgs 0-8    Final (4)
Thu, Sep 19, 13 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jeff Stoughton Brian Lewis 10-4    Final (6)
2 Tyler George John Epping 6-5    Final (EE)
3 Guy Hemmings Mark Dacey 8-4    Final (8)
4 Glenn Howard Jean-Michel Menard 8-2    Final (5)
5 Mark Kean David Murdoch 3-5    Final (7)
6 Rob Fowler Niklas Edin 3-5    Final (8)
Thu, Sep 19, 13 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Philippe Lemay Brad Jacobs 2-5    Final (6)
2 Brad Gushue Greg Balsdon 6-9    Final (8)
4 Robert Desjardins Team J.T. Bradley's 2-5    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 20, 13 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Guy Hemmings Tyler George 3-7    Final (6)
2 David Murdoch Brian Lewis 1-5    Final (7)
3 John Epping Jean-Michel Menard 7-4    Final (8)
4 Mark Kean Pete Fenson 5-3    Final (8)
5 Jeff Stoughton Jake Higgs 7-2    Final (5)
6 Mark Dacey Glenn Howard 5-2    Final (5)
Fri, Sep 20, 13 10:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Rob Fowler Kevin Martin 3-5    Final (8)
4 Joe Frans Niklas Edin 5-3    Final (7)
5 Wayne Tuck Jr. Denis Cordick 7-4    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 20, 13 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Robert Desjardins Brad Gushue 3-7    Final (6)
3 Greg Balsdon Brad Jacobs 2-4    Final (8)
5 Team J.T. Bradley's Philippe Lemay 5-4    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 20, 13 03:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jean-Michel Menard Mark Dacey 9-4    Final (6)
2 Jeff Stoughton Pete Fenson 6-2    Final (7)
3 Glenn Howard Tyler George 6-4    Final (8)
4 Jake Higgs David Murdoch 8-5    Final (7)
5 John Epping Guy Hemmings 6-4    Final (8)
6 Brian Lewis Mark Kean 3-5    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 20, 13 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Brad Jacobs Robert Desjardins 5-2    Final (4)
3 Team J.T. Bradley's Brad Gushue 6-8    Final (8)
6 Philippe Lemay Greg Balsdon 3-6    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 20, 13 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Rob Fowler Wayne Tuck Jr. 4-7    Final (8)
6 Joe Frans Kevin Martin 3-5    Final (7)
1 Niklas Edin Denis Cordick 8-1    Final (5)
Sat, Sep 21, 13 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Robert Desjardins Greg Balsdon 1-8    Final (6)
4 Brad Gushue Philippe Lemay 3-2    Final (7)
2 Team J.T. Bradley's Brad Jacobs 2-8    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 21, 13 10:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Wayne Tuck Jr. Niklas Edin 3-8    Final (7)
6 Kevin Martin Denis Cordick 7-2    Final (5)
2 Rob Fowler Joe Frans 7-6    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 21, 13 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Pete Fenson Brian Lewis 3-7    Final (7)
2 Glenn Howard Guy Hemmings 7-2    Final (7)
3 Mark Kean Jake Higgs 7-5    Final (8)
4 John Epping Mark Dacey 7-8    Final (EE)
5 Jean-Michel Menard Tyler George 3-6    Final (7)
6 David Murdoch Jeff Stoughton 4-7    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 21, 13 03:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Robert Desjardins Philippe Lemay 2-7    Final (6)
4 Greg Balsdon Team J.T. Bradley's 3-6    Final (7)
5 Brad Gushue Brad Jacobs 7-5    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 21, 13 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Wayne Tuck Jr. Joe Frans 6-7    Final (8)
2 Kevin Martin Niklas Edin 6-5    Final (8)
5 Rob Fowler Denis Cordick 7-1    Final (5)
Sat, Sep 21, 13 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jean-Michel Menard Guy Hemmings 8-6    Final (8)
2 Mark Kean Jeff Stoughton 4-6    Final (8)
3 Glenn Howard John Epping 4-7    Final (8)
4 Brian Lewis Jake Higgs 2-5    Final (6)
5 David Murdoch Pete Fenson 4-10    Final (7)
6 Tyler George Mark Dacey 9-6    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic MENU: | Teams | Standings |Playoffs | Scores | Statistics |