Avonair Cash Spiel >
Pool A
Daylan Vavrek
Dawson Creek, BC
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Grant Dezura
Kelowna, BC
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dave Stewart
Spruce Grove, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Josh Burns
Edmonton, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Shane Park
, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dale Fellows
Spruce Grove, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wade White
Edmonton, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Warren Cross
Edmonton, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Lloyd Hill
Calgary, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Thomas Scoffin
Edmonton, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Charley Thomas
Calgary, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Scott Webb
Peace River, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Dean Mamer
Calgary, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Fengchun Wang
Harbin, CHN
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dejia Zou
Harbin, CHN
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tom Sallows
Edmonton, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool E
Ted Appelman
Edmonton, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mark Johnson
Edmonton, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rob Maksymetz
Grande Prairie, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Curtis Harrish
Calmar, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 4, 13 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Warren Cross Dale Fellows 2-8    Final (7)
8 Shane Park Wade White 6-5    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 4, 13 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Lloyd Hill Thomas Scoffin 8-4    Final (7)
2 Charley Thomas Scott Webb 5-4    Final (8)
3 Dean Mamer Tom Sallows 7-5    Final (8)
5 Fengchun Wang Dejia Zou 3-6    Final (8)
6 Ted Appelman Curtis Harrish 6-3    Final (8)
7 Mark Johnson Rob Maksymetz 5-4    Final (8)
8 Dave Stewart Daylan Vavrek 1-6    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 4, 13 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Dale Fellows Shane Park 4-7    Final (7)
7 Warren Cross Wade White 0-6    Final (5)
8 Josh Burns Grant Dezura 0-7    Final (5)
Sat, Oct 5, 13 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Dean Mamer Dejia Zou 8-4    Final (7)
2 Tom Sallows Fengchun Wang 4-6    Final (7)
3 Lloyd Hill Scott Webb 3-7    Final (7)
4 Thomas Scoffin Charley Thomas 7-4    Final (7)
5 Ted Appelman Rob Maksymetz 4-3    Final (8)
8 Curtis Harrish Mark Johnson 0-8    Final (4)
Sat, Oct 5, 13 10:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Josh Burns Daylan Vavrek 3-5    Final (7)
6 Grant Dezura Dave Stewart 7-0    Final (5)
Sat, Oct 5, 13 01:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Ted Appelman Mark Johnson 9-6    Final (EE)
2 Curtis Harrish Rob Maksymetz 2-9    Final (5)
5 Warren Cross Shane Park 5-6    Final (8)
6 Dale Fellows Wade White 7-6    Final (8)
7 Dean Mamer Fengchun Wang 6-7    Final (EE)
8 Tom Sallows Dejia Zou 4-5    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 5, 13 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Grant Dezura Daylan Vavrek 6-7    Final (8)
4 Josh Burns Dave Stewart 5-6    Final (8)
5 Lloyd Hill Charley Thomas 7-4    Final (8)
6 Thomas Scoffin Scott Webb 6-5    Final (EE)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Avonair Cash Spiel MENU: | Teams | Standings |Qualifier | Playoffs | Scores | Statistics |