AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic >
Top 8 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Brad Jacobs
Sault Ste Marie, ON
1.000  4-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Glenn Howard
Penetanguishene, ON
0.800  3-1  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Adam Casey
Charlottetown, PEI
0.800  2-0  2-1  2-0  1-0  1-0 
John Epping
Toronto, ON
0.800  2-0  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Brad Gushue
St. John's, NL
0.800  4-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  1-0 
David Murdoch
Stirling, SCO
0.800  1-0  2-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Jeff Stoughton
Winnipeg, MB
0.800  4-0  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Don Bowser
Kingston, ON
0.600  2-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Reid Carruthers
Winnipeg, MB
0.600  2-2  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Niklas Edin
Karlstad, SWE
0.600  3-0  0-1  2-2  0-0  0-1 
Mark Kean
Stoney Creek, ON
0.600  3-1  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Chris Gardner
Ottawa, ON
0.600  3-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sven Michel
Adelboden, SUI
0.600  2-0  1-2  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Martin Ferland
Trois-Rivieres, QC
0.600  2-0  1-2  2-0  0-0  1-0 
Rob Rumfeldt
Guelph, ON
0.400  0-2  2-1  1-2  0-0  0-1 
William Lyburn
Winnipeg, MB
0.400  1-0  1-3  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Peter de Cruz
Geneva, SUI
0.200  1-1  0-3  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Robert Desjardins
Chicoutimi, QC
0.200  1-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mark Homan
Ottawa, ON
0.200  1-2  0-2  0-2  0-1  0-0 
Jeff McCrady
Ottawa, ON
0.200  1-2  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jean-Michel Menard
Gatineau, QC
0.200  1-0  0-3  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Wayne Tuck Jr.
Brantford, ON
0.200  1-1  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Denis Cordick
North Halton, ON
0.000  0-1  0-4  0-2  0-0  0-1 
Joe Frans
Guelph, ON
0.000  0-0  0-5  0-2  0-1  0-1 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Sep 18, 14 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Peter de Cruz Don Bowser 3-6    Final (7)
3 Reid Carruthers Denis Cordick 8-4    Final (7)
4 Wayne Tuck Jr. Chris Gardner 1-7    Final (6)
Thu, Sep 18, 14 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Brad Jacobs Robert Desjardins 8-1    Final (4)
2 Martin Ferland Sven Michel 3-5    Final (7)
3 Mark Homan Joe Frans 6-1    Final (6)
4 Brad Gushue Jeff Stoughton 3-6    Final (7)
5 John Epping Jean-Michel Menard 6-5    Final (8)
6 Adam Casey Glenn Howard 2-8    Final (5)
Thu, Sep 18, 14 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 William Lyburn Niklas Edin 5-4    Final (8)
2 David Murdoch Mark Kean 5-10    Final (7)
4 Jeff McCrady Rob Rumfeldt 4-10    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 19, 14 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Mark Homan Martin Ferland 5-6    Final (EE)
2 Jean-Michel Menard Robert Desjardins 6-8    Final (8)
3 Sven Michel Jeff Stoughton 2-8    Final (7)
4 John Epping Wayne Tuck Jr. 9-4    Final (6)
5 Brad Jacobs Chris Gardner 7-5    Final (8)
6 Joe Frans Brad Gushue 7-9    Final (EE)
Fri, Sep 19, 14 10:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Adam Casey Peter de Cruz 6-5    Final (EE)
4 Reid Carruthers Glenn Howard 6-5    Final (EE)
5 Don Bowser Denis Cordick 8-1    Final (5)
Fri, Sep 19, 14 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jeff McCrady David Murdoch 4-6    Final (8)
3 Mark Kean Niklas Edin 4-5    Final (8)
5 Rob Rumfeldt William Lyburn 5-6    Final (EE)
Fri, Sep 19, 14 03:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jeff Stoughton Joe Frans 5-4    Final (8)
2 Brad Jacobs Wayne Tuck Jr. 7-3    Final (7)
3 Brad Gushue Martin Ferland 7-2    Final (6)
4 Chris Gardner Jean-Michel Menard 5-3    Final (7)
5 Sven Michel Mark Homan 6-5    Final (8)
6 Robert Desjardins John Epping 4-8    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 19, 14 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Niklas Edin Jeff McCrady 8-4    Final (7)
3 Rob Rumfeldt David Murdoch 5-8    Final (7)
6 William Lyburn Mark Kean 1-7    Final (5)
Fri, Sep 19, 14 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Glenn Howard Denis Cordick 7-6    Final (8)
4 Adam Casey Don Bowser 6-3    Final (8)
6 Reid Carruthers Peter de Cruz 6-2    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 20, 14 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Rob Rumfeldt Niklas Edin 5-6    Final (8)
3 Jeff McCrady Mark Kean 0-6    Final (4)
4 David Murdoch William Lyburn 5-2    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 20, 14 10:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Adam Casey Reid Carruthers 6-4    Final (8)
4 Don Bowser Glenn Howard 0-6    Final (4)
6 Peter de Cruz Denis Cordick 8-3    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 20, 14 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Wayne Tuck Jr. Robert Desjardins 6-1    Final (4)
2 Brad Gushue Mark Homan 4-2    Final (7)
3 John Epping Chris Gardner 6-2    Final (6)
4 Sven Michel Joe Frans 8-7    Final (EE)
5 Jeff Stoughton Martin Ferland 5-6    Final (8)
6 Jean-Michel Menard Brad Jacobs 1-5    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 20, 14 03:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jeff McCrady William Lyburn 6-2    Final (6)
4 Mark Kean Rob Rumfeldt 4-5    Final (8)
5 David Murdoch Niklas Edin 7-6    Final (EE)
Sat, Sep 20, 14 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Don Bowser Reid Carruthers 6-4    Final (8)
2 Peter de Cruz Glenn Howard 3-5    Final (8)
5 Adam Casey Denis Cordick 6-5    Final (EE)
Sat, Sep 20, 14 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jeff Stoughton Mark Homan 7-3    Final (8)
2 John Epping Brad Jacobs 3-5    Final (7)
3 Brad Gushue Sven Michel 8-5    Final (7)
4 Robert Desjardins Chris Gardner 1-4    Final (5)
5 Jean-Michel Menard Wayne Tuck Jr. 4-3    Final (4)
6 Martin Ferland Joe Frans 3-0    Final (2)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic MENU: | Teams | Standings |Playoffs | Scores | Statistics |