Masters of Curling >
Top 8 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Binia Feltscher
Flims, SUI
1.000  3-0  1-0  3-0  0-0  0-0 
Rachel Homan
Ottawa, ON
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  1-0 
Val Sweeting
Edmonton, AB
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jennifer Jones
Winnipeg, MB
0.750  1-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sherry Middaugh
Coldwater, Ontario, ON
0.500  1-2  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Alina Paetz
Baden Regio, SUI
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-0  0-1  0-0 
Silvana Tirinzoni
Aarau, SUI
0.500  1-1  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Margaretha Sigfridsson
Skelleftea, SWE
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-1 
Anna Sidorova
Moscow, RUS
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kristy McDonald
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  2-1  0-1  0-1  1-0  0-0 
Sherry Anderson
Saskatoon, SK
0.250  0-2  1-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Chelsea Carey
Edmonton, AB
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Allison Flaxey
Listowel, ON
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Eve Muirhead
Stirling, SCO
0.250  0-0  1-3  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Heather Nedohin
Edmonton, AB
0.250  1-2  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Oct 28, 14 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sherry Middaugh Alina Paetz 9-6    Final (8)
B Jennifer Jones Allison Flaxey 1-6    Final (7)
C Eve Muirhead Kristy McDonald 6-8    Final (EE)
Wed, Oct 29, 14 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Chelsea Carey Silvana Tirinzoni 6-3    Final (8)
B Val Sweeting Heather Nedohin 7-4    Final (8)
D Binia Feltscher Sherry Anderson 5-3    Final (7)
Wed, Oct 29, 14 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Anna Sidorova Allison Flaxey 6-3    Final (7)
B Rachel Homan Alina Paetz 7-5    Final (EE)
Wed, Oct 29, 14 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Silvana Tirinzoni Sherry Middaugh 6-5    Final (8)
D Margaretha Sigfridsson Kristy McDonald 10-2    Final (5)
E Eve Muirhead Binia Feltscher 6-7    Final (8)
Wed, Oct 29, 14 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Jennifer Jones Heather Nedohin 11-3    Final (7)
Thu, Oct 30, 14 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Rachel Homan Sherry Middaugh 7-4    Final (8)
C Margaretha Sigfridsson Sherry Anderson 5-6    Final (EE)
D Heather Nedohin Allison Flaxey 3-2    Final (8)
E Anna Sidorova Val Sweeting 4-7    Final (8)
Thu, Oct 30, 14 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Binia Feltscher Kristy McDonald 6-5    Final (8)
B Alina Paetz Chelsea Carey 8-3    Final (7)
C Jennifer Jones Val Sweeting 7-3    Final (7)
D Rachel Homan Silvana Tirinzoni 5-8    Final (7)
Thu, Oct 30, 14 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Margaretha Sigfridsson Eve Muirhead 7-3    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 31, 14 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Val Sweeting Allison Flaxey 9-3    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 31, 14 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Sherry Anderson Kristy McDonald 2-5    Final (7)
C Anna Sidorova Heather Nedohin 8-5    Final (7)
E Sherry Middaugh Chelsea Carey 6-5    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 31, 14 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Margaretha Sigfridsson Binia Feltscher 4-5    Final (8)
E Silvana Tirinzoni Alina Paetz 5-9    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 31, 14 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Eve Muirhead Sherry Anderson 6-4    Final (8)
C Rachel Homan Chelsea Carey 5-1    Final (7)
D Jennifer Jones Anna Sidorova 6-4    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Masters of Curling MENU: | Teams | Standings |Tiebreakers | Playoffs | Scores | Statistics |