Coors Light Cash Spiel >
Pool A
Yusuke Morozumi
Karuizawa, JPN
1.000  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Korey Dropkin
Blaine, USA
0.600  2-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Mike Farbelow
, MN
0.600  1-1  0-0  2-1  1-0  0-0 
Ben Mikkelsen
, ON
0.600  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
John Lilla
Blaine, MN
0.200  0-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Irvin Mossberger
Duluth, MN
0.000  0-0  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Mark Haluptzok
, MN
1.000  2-0  2-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Jeff Currie
Thunder Bay, ON
0.800  3-0  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
John Shuster
Duluth, MN
0.600  1-1  1-1  0-0  1-0  0-0 
Kent Beadle
St. Paul, MN
0.400  2-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jake Vukich
Bemidji, MN
0.200  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Trevor Bonot
, NONT
0.000  0-0  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-1 
Pool C
Craig Brown
Blaine, USA
0.800  2-0  1-0  2-1  2-0  0-1 
Heath McCormick
Blaine, USA
0.800  0-1  2-0  0-1  1-0  0-1 
Al Hackner
Thunder Bay, ON
0.600  0-0  1-0  2-0  1-0  0-1 
Bryan Burgess
Thunder Bay, NONT
0.400  0-1  0-0  0-2  0-0  0-1 
Stephen Dropkin
Minneapolis, MN
0.400  1-1  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Riley Fenson
Bemidji, MN
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 28, 14 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Al Hackner Bryan Burgess 5-4    Final (8)
2 John Shuster Kent Beadle 7-3    Final (6)
3 Mike Farbelow Korey Dropkin 4-5    Final (8)
5 Heath McCormick Riley Fenson 7-2    Final (5)
6 Jeff Currie Trevor Bonot 4-3    Final (8)
8 Yusuke Morozumi Irvin Mossberger 8-1    Final (4)
Fri, Nov 28, 14 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Craig Brown Stephen Dropkin 9-1    Final (5)
6 Mark Haluptzok Jake Vukich 7-5    Final (7)
8 Ben Mikkelsen John Lilla 9-3    Final (6)
Fri, Nov 28, 14 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Jeff Currie Jake Vukich 8-1    Final (4)
3 Yusuke Morozumi John Lilla 6-3    Final (7)
4 Bryan Burgess Heath McCormick 2-5    Final (7)
5 Trevor Bonot John Shuster 4-6    Final (EE)
6 Irvin Mossberger Mike Farbelow 6-7    Final (8)
8 Al Hackner Stephen Dropkin 5-7    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 28, 14 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Kent Beadle Mark Haluptzok 3-6    Final (6)
6 Korey Dropkin Ben Mikkelsen 3-7    Final (6)
8 Riley Fenson Craig Brown 2-6    Final (5)
Fri, Nov 28, 14 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Trevor Bonot Mark Haluptzok 3-4    Final (8)
2 Bryan Burgess Craig Brown 4-5    Final (EE)
3 Irvin Mossberger Ben Mikkelsen 4-9    Final (8)
4 Jeff Currie John Shuster 7-4    Final (6)
6 Al Hackner Heath McCormick 6-9    Final (EE)
7 Yusuke Morozumi Mike Farbelow 8-3    Final (5)
Sat, Nov 29, 14 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Riley Fenson Stephen Dropkin 4-5    Final (7)
4 Kent Beadle Jake Vukich 6-3    Final (7)
7 Korey Dropkin John Lilla 7-5    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 29, 14 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Heath McCormick Craig Brown 4-5    Final (EE)
3 John Shuster Mark Haluptzok 4-6    Final (8)
4 Al Hackner Riley Fenson 10-1    Final (5)
5 Yusuke Morozumi Korey Dropkin 6-2    Final (7)
6 Bryan Burgess Stephen Dropkin 6-2    Final (7)
7 Jeff Currie Kent Beadle 7-0    Final (3)
8 Trevor Bonot Jake Vukich 2-6    Final (4)
Sat, Nov 29, 14 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Irvin Mossberger John Lilla 0-7    Final (4)
5 Mike Farbelow Ben Mikkelsen 7-5    Final (7)
7 Al Hackner Craig Brown 4-3    Final (EE)
Sat, Nov 29, 14 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Mike Farbelow John Lilla 7-6    Final (EE)
2 Yusuke Morozumi Ben Mikkelsen 6-1    Final (4)
3 Bryan Burgess Riley Fenson 7-5    Final (6)
4 Irvin Mossberger Korey Dropkin 2-5    Final (6)
5 Trevor Bonot Kent Beadle 1-3    Final (2)
6 John Shuster Jake Vukich 6-1    Final (6)
7 Heath McCormick Stephen Dropkin 8-3    Final (5)
8 Jeff Currie Mark Haluptzok 0-1    Final (2)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Coors Light Cash Spiel MENU: | Teams | Standings |Playoffs | Scores | Statistics |