GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1 >
Top 8 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Reid Carruthers
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  2-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Brad Gushue
St. John's, NL
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mike McEwen
Winnipeg, MB
0.750  0-0  0-1  3-1  0-0  0-0 
Brendan Bottcher
Edmonton, AB
0.750  3-0  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Kevin Koe
Calgary, AB
0.750  1-1  0-0  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Brad Jacobs
Sault Ste. Marie, ON
0.750  3-1  0-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Glenn Howard
Penetanguishene, ON
0.750  0-0  3-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
John Shuster
Duluth, USA
0.500  1-0  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Adam Casey
Charlottetown, PEI
0.250  1-3  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
John Epping
Toronto, ON
0.250  0-2  1-0  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Niklas Edin
Karlstad, SWE
0.250  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Peter De Cruz
Geneve, SUI
0.250  0-0  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Steve Laycock
Saskatoon, SK
0.250  0-1  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
David Murdoch
Stirling, SCO
0.250  0-0  1-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Sven Michel
Adelboden, SUI
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Sep 8, 15 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brad Gushue Reid Carruthers 3-5    Final (8)
C John Epping Kevin Koe 5-4    Final (EE)
Wed, Sep 9, 15 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brendan Bottcher Steve Laycock 6-4    Final (7)
B Glenn Howard Sven Michel 8-6    Final (7)
Wed, Sep 9, 15 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kevin Koe John Shuster 7-3    Final (7)
C Mike McEwen Peter De Cruz 3-2    Final (8)
D Niklas Edin David Murdoch 4-6    Final (8)
Wed, Sep 9, 15 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Reid Carruthers Adam Casey 5-3    Final (7)
D Brad Jacobs Brendan Bottcher 4-3    Final (8)
Wed, Sep 9, 15 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Brad Gushue David Murdoch 7-3    Final (6)
D John Epping Mike McEwen 5-6    Final (8)
E Steve Laycock Sven Michel 7-6    Final (8)
Thu, Sep 10, 15 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Mike McEwen John Shuster 6-5    Final (8)
C Niklas Edin Reid Carruthers 2-7    Final (4)
E Kevin Koe Peter De Cruz 7-5    Final (8)
Thu, Sep 10, 15 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Adam Casey David Murdoch 7-4    Final (7)
B Brendan Bottcher Sven Michel 7-1    Final (7)
C Brad Jacobs Glenn Howard 5-6    Final (8)
Thu, Sep 10, 15 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B John Epping Peter De Cruz 2-8    Final (6)
Thu, Sep 10, 15 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brad Jacobs Sven Michel 6-0    Final (4)
C Brad Gushue Adam Casey 8-1    Final (4)
D Steve Laycock Glenn Howard 2-7    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 11, 15 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Niklas Edin Adam Casey 8-6    Final (8)
E John Epping John Shuster 1-5    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 11, 15 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Brad Jacobs Steve Laycock 7-2    Final (5)
E Glenn Howard Brendan Bottcher 3-5    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 11, 15 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brad Gushue Niklas Edin 9-5    Final (6)
C Kevin Koe Mike McEwen 5-4    Final (8)
D John Shuster Peter De Cruz 6-3    Final (7)
E Reid Carruthers David Murdoch 6-5    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1 MENU: | Teams | Standings |Playoffs | Scores | Statistics |