Avonair Cash Spiel >
Top 8 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Lindsay Makichuk
Edmonton, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jodi Marthaller
Lethbridge, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Janais DeJong
Sexsmith, AB
0.667  0-0  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Norma Douglass
Duchess, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Michelle Hartwell
Edmonton, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-1  0-0  1-0 
Rina Ida
Sapporo, JPN
0.667  1-0  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jessie Kaufman
Edmonton, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sijia Liu
Harbin, CHN
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chana Martineau
Edmonton, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jie Mei
Harbin, CHN
0.667  0-0  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jin Hi An
Jeonju, KOR
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Teryn Hamilton
, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nicky Kaufman
Edmonton, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bobbie Sauder
Spruce Grove, AB
0.333  0-1  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Selena Sturmay
Airdrie, AB
0.333  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-1  0-0 
Diana Backer
Edmonton, AB
0.000  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chantele Broderson
Edmonton, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Karynn Flory
Edmonton,
0.000  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 2, 15 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
7 Bobbie Sauder Jessie Kaufman 5-9    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 2, 15 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Sijia Liu Teryn Hamilton 6-2    Final (7)
4 Nicky Kaufman Karynn Flory 5-1    Final (7)
5 Jie Mei Lindsay Makichuk 4-6    Final (8)
6 Selena Sturmay Michelle Hartwell 6-8    Final (EE)
7 Rina Ida Janais DeJong 7-6    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 2, 15 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jin Hi An Norma Douglass 0-1    Final (1)
2 Chantele Broderson Jodi Marthaller 5-8    Final (8)
3 Chana Martineau Jessie Kaufman 6-4    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 3, 15 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Rina Ida Diana Backer 6-1    Final (7)
6 Bobbie Sauder Janais DeJong 5-6    Final (8)
8 Selena Sturmay Karynn Flory 9-5    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 3, 15 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Chantele Broderson Teryn Hamilton 4-8    Final (6)
2 Jie Mei Michelle Hartwell 5-4    Final (8)
4 Sijia Liu Norma Douglass 5-2    Final (7)
7 Nicky Kaufman Lindsay Makichuk 3-5    Final (8)
8 Jin Hi An Jodi Marthaller 5-6    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 3, 15 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Chana Martineau Janais DeJong 0-8    Final (3)
2 Bobbie Sauder Diana Backer 8-5    Final (6)
5 Rina Ida Jessie Kaufman 4-6    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 3, 15 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Selena Sturmay Lindsay Makichuk 3-6    Final (7)
5 Sijia Liu Jodi Marthaller 2-4    Final (8)
6 Chantele Broderson Norma Douglass 2-8    Final (4)
7 Jin Hi An Teryn Hamilton 6-3    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 3, 15 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
7 Karynn Flory Jie Mei 0-7    Final (5)
8 Michelle Hartwell Nicky Kaufman 5-1    Final (5)
6 Chana Martineau Diana Backer 7-3    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Avonair Cash Spiel MENU: | Teams | Standings |Tiebreakers | Playoffs | Scores | Statistics |