Baden Masters >
Pool A
Kyle Smith
Stirling, SCO
0.750  2-1  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Rasmus Stjerne
Hvidovre, DEN
0.750  0-0  3-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Yannick Schwaller
Bern, SUI
0.500  2-2  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Michael Brunner
Gstaad, SUI
0.250  0-1  1-2  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Yusuke Morozumi
Karuizawa, JPN
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Thomas Ulsrud
Oslo, NOR
1.000  3-0  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Tom Brewster
Aberdeen, SCO
0.750  3-1  0-0  1-1  2-0  0-1 
Yves Hess
Zurich, SUI
0.500  2-0  0-2  1-0  0-0  0-1 
Joel Retornaz
Trentino, ITA
0.250  1-0  0-3  0-2  0-0  0-1 
Lucien Lottenbach
Luzern, SUI
0.000  0-0  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Peter De Cruz
Geneva, SUI
1.000  1-0  3-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Niklas Edin
Karlstad, SWE
0.750  3-1  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Rui Liu
HARBIN, CHN
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Aku Kauste
Helsinki, FIN
0.250  1-2  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Kevin Wunderlin
Biel, SUI
0.000  0-0  0-4  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
David Murdoch
Stirling, SCO
0.750  3-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Felix Attinger
Dubendorf, SUI
0.500  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Marc Pfister
Adelboden, SUI
0.500  1-0  1-2  1-1  0-1  0-0 
Steffen Walstad
Oslo, NOR
0.500  0-0  2-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Jaap van Dorp
Zoetermeer, NED
0.250  1-1  0-2  1-1  0-0  1-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Aug 26, 16 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Thomas Ulsrud Lucien Lottenbach 8-3    Final (7)
2 Yusuke Morozumi Kyle Smith 3-7    Final (7)
3 Yves Hess Tom Brewster 6-8    Final (EE)
4 Rasmus Stjerne Michael Brunner 6-3    Final (7)
Fri, Aug 26, 16 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Niklas Edin Peter De Cruz 3-4    Final (8)
2 Rui Liu Kevin Wunderlin 6-3    Final (8)
3 David Murdoch Marc Pfister 9-4    Final (7)
4 Felix Attinger Jaap van Dorp 6-3    Final (7)
Fri, Aug 26, 16 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Rasmus Stjerne Yusuke Morozumi 6-2    Final (7)
2 Michael Brunner Yannick Schwaller 8-7    Final (EE)
3 Joel Retornaz Thomas Ulsrud 3-7    Final (7)
4 Yves Hess Lucien Lottenbach 5-2    Final (7)
Fri, Aug 26, 16 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Steffen Walstad Jaap van Dorp 6-5    Final (8)
2 Marc Pfister Felix Attinger 6-4    Final (7)
3 Peter De Cruz Rui Liu 9-4    Final (7)
4 Aku Kauste Kevin Wunderlin 6-5    Final (8)
Fri, Aug 26, 16 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Tom Brewster Joel Retornaz 5-4    Final (EE)
2 Thomas Ulsrud Yves Hess 5-2    Final (7)
3 Yusuke Morozumi Michael Brunner 9-3    Final (5)
4 Kyle Smith Yannick Schwaller 6-3    Final (8)
Fri, Aug 26, 16 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Marc Pfister Steffen Walstad 4-3    Final (8)
2 Peter De Cruz Aku Kauste 6-5    Final (8)
3 Felix Attinger David Murdoch 7-2    Final (5)
4 Rui Liu Niklas Edin 2-6    Final (8)
Sat, Aug 27, 16 08:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Yannick Schwaller Yusuke Morozumi 8-5    Final (7)
2 Kyle Smith Rasmus Stjerne 3-4    Final (8)
3 Lucien Lottenbach Tom Brewster 1-8    Final (4)
4 Joel Retornaz Yves Hess 5-6    Final (8)
Sat, Aug 27, 16 10:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jaap van Dorp David Murdoch 4-7    Final (8)
2 Kevin Wunderlin Niklas Edin 6-8    Final (8)
3 Steffen Walstad Felix Attinger 4-2    Final (8)
4 Aku Kauste Rui Liu 3-7    Final (8)
Sat, Aug 27, 16 01:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Michael Brunner Kyle Smith 2-5    Final (7)
2 Lucien Lottenbach Joel Retornaz 2-7    Final (7)
3 Yannick Schwaller Rasmus Stjerne 6-3    Final (7)
4 Tom Brewster Thomas Ulsrud 5-6    Final (EE)
Sat, Aug 27, 16 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kevin Wunderlin Peter De Cruz 2-6    Final (7)
2 David Murdoch Steffen Walstad 8-0    Final (2)
3 Niklas Edin Aku Kauste 4-1    Final (7)
4 Jaap van Dorp Marc Pfister 6-5    Final (EE)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Baden Masters MENU: | Teams | Standings |Playoffs | Scores | Statistics |