Karuizawa International >
Pool A
Eve Muirhead
Perth, SCO
1.000  2-0  2-0  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Margaretha Sigfridsson
Skelleftea, SWE
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ji Suk Kim
, KOR
0.500  2-2  0-0  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Satsuki Fujisawa
Kitami, JPN
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Chiaki Matsumura
Karuizawa, JPN
0.000  0-0  0-4  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Pool B
Un-Chi Gim
Gyeonggi-do, KOR
1.000  4-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tori Koana
Yamanashi, JPN
0.500  0-1  2-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Anna Sidorova
Moscow, RUS
0.500  0-1  2-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Ami Enami
Karuizawa, JPN
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lene Nielsen
Hvidovre, DEN
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-2 
Pool C
Ayumi Ogasawara
Sapporo, Hokkaido, JPN
0.750  3-1  0-0  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Bingyu Wang
HARBIN, CHN
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Val Sweeting
Edmonton, CAN
0.500  0-2  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Yui Tanaka
AOMORI, JPN
0.500  1-0  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Mayu Natsuizaka
sapporo, JPN
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Wed, Dec 14, 16 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Bingyu Wang Val Sweeting 8-4    Final (7)
B Yui Tanaka Mayu Natsuizaka 9-3    Final (7)
C Margaretha Sigfridsson Satsuki Fujisawa 7-2    Final (7)
D Anna Sidorova Ami Enami 5-7    Final (8)
E Eve Muirhead Ji Suk Kim 7-6    Final (8)
F Lene Nielsen Un-Chi Gim 3-5    Final (7)
Thu, Dec 15, 16 03:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ji Suk Kim Margaretha Sigfridsson 2-5    Final (7)
B Chiaki Matsumura Eve Muirhead 4-5    Final (EE)
C Tori Koana Anna Sidorova 3-8    Final (7)
D Ami Enami Lene Nielsen 3-5    Final (7)
E Bingyu Wang Yui Tanaka 7-2    Final (7)
F Ayumi Ogasawara Mayu Natsuizaka 6-3    Final (7)
Thu, Dec 15, 16 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Lene Nielsen Tori Koana 5-6    Final (EE)
B Un-Chi Gim Ami Enami 10-3    Final (6)
C Val Sweeting Ayumi Ogasawara 6-5    Final (8)
D Mayu Natsuizaka Bingyu Wang 3-5    Final (7)
E Margaretha Sigfridsson Chiaki Matsumura 9-1    Final (6)
F Satsuki Fujisawa Ji Suk Kim 5-6    Final (EE)
Fri, Dec 16, 16 03:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Chiaki Matsumura Satsuki Fujisawa 3-6    Final (7)
B Eve Muirhead Margaretha Sigfridsson 9-3    Final (7)
C Anna Sidorova Lene Nielsen 5-4    Final (EE)
D Tori Koana Un-Chi Gim 3-10    Final (7)
E Yui Tanaka Ayumi Ogasawara 1-3    Final (7)
F Mayu Natsuizaka Val Sweeting 2-7    Final (7)
Fri, Dec 16, 16 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ayumi Ogasawara Bingyu Wang 6-5    Final (EE)
B Val Sweeting Yui Tanaka 2-3    Final (8)
C Satsuki Fujisawa Eve Muirhead 2-9    Final (6)
D Ji Suk Kim Chiaki Matsumura 8-1    Final (6)
E Un-Chi Gim Anna Sidorova 7-4    Final (8)
F Ami Enami Tori Koana 3-9    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Karuizawa International MENU: | Teams | Standings |Tiebreakers | Playoffs | Scores | Statistics |