Curling Masters Champery >
Pool A
Peter De Cruz
Geneva, SUI
0.800  3-0  0-1  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Steffen Walstad
Oslo, NOR
0.800  2-0  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Alexey Stukalskiy
Moscow, RUS
0.600  1-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lucien Lottenbach
Luzern, SUI
0.400  0-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Michael Brunner
Gstaad, SUI
0.200  0-0  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jiri Snitil
Prague, CZE
0.200  1-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Aku Kauste
Helsinki, FIN
0.800  1-0  2-1  3-0  2-0  0-0 
Joel Retornaz
Trentino, ITA
0.600  0-1  2-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Thomas Ulsrud
Oslo, NOR
0.600  1-1  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-2 
Kim-Lloyd Sciboz
Lausanne, SUI
0.400  1-0  1-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Kevin Wunderlin
Biel, SUI
0.400  0-3  2-0  1-3  1-0  0-1 
Christian Bangerter
Bern, SUI
0.200  1-3  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Marc Pfister
Adelboden, SUI
1.000  2-0  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Gustav Eskilsson
Skellefte�, SWE
0.600  2-1  0-0  1-1  0-0  0-1 
David Sik
Prague, CZE
0.600  2-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Yannick Schwaller
Bern, SUI
0.400  1-0  0-3  0-1  1-0  0-0 
Jean Olivier Biechely
Lyon, FRA
0.200  1-1  0-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Yves Hess
Zurich, SUI
0.200  0-2  1-2  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Alexander Baumann
Hamburg, GER
0.800  2-0  1-1  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Niklas Edin
Karlstad, SWE
0.800  2-0  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Jaap van Dorp
Zoetermeer, NED
0.600  1-0  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Felix Attinger
Dubendorf, SUI
0.400  0-1  2-1  1-2  0-0  0-1 
Antonio De Mollinedo
San Sebastian, ESP
0.200  1-2  0-2  1-2  0-0  0-0 
Florian Meister
Zurich, SUI
0.200  0-3  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Oct 20, 16 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Michael Brunner Lucien Lottenbach 7-10    Final (8)
B Peter De Cruz Jiri Snitil 3-7    Final (7)
C Steffen Walstad Alexey Stukalskiy 6-3    Final (7)
D Kim-Lloyd Sciboz Thomas Ulsrud 4-7    Final (8)
E Kevin Wunderlin Joel Retornaz 5-6    Final (8)
F Christian Bangerter Aku Kauste 8-4    Final (7)
Thu, Oct 20, 16 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jean Olivier Biechely Gustav Eskilsson 1-10    Final (7)
B Yves Hess Yannick Schwaller 2-4    Final (8)
C Marc Pfister David Sik 7-1    Final (7)
D Jaap van Dorp Niklas Edin 3-7    Final (8)
E Antonio De Mollinedo Alexander Baumann 4-5    Final (8)
F Florian Meister Felix Attinger 2-4    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 21, 16 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kim-Lloyd Sciboz Kevin Wunderlin 5-4    Final (7)
B Thomas Ulsrud Christian Bangerter 4-2    Final (8)
C Aku Kauste Joel Retornaz 7-6    Final (8)
D Michael Brunner Peter De Cruz 0-7    Final (6)
E Lucien Lottenbach Steffen Walstad 1-5    Final (7)
F Alexey Stukalskiy Jiri Snitil 5-2    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 21, 16 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jaap van Dorp Antonio De Mollinedo 6-4    Final (8)
B Niklas Edin Florian Meister 8-3    Final (5)
C Felix Attinger Alexander Baumann 5-6    Final (8)
D Jean Olivier Biechely Yves Hess 3-7    Final (8)
E Gustav Eskilsson Marc Pfister 5-6    Final (8)
F David Sik Yannick Schwaller 6-3    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 21, 16 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Steffen Walstad Peter De Cruz 4-5    Final (8)
B Alexey Stukalskiy Lucien Lottenbach 5-0    Final (6)
C Michael Brunner Jiri Snitil 5-4    Final (8)
D Kevin Wunderlin Christian Bangerter 6-2    Final (6)
E Aku Kauste Thomas Ulsrud 6-5    Final (EE)
F Kim-Lloyd Sciboz Joel Retornaz 3-7    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 21, 16 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Marc Pfister Yves Hess 6-4    Final (7)
B David Sik Gustav Eskilsson 3-7    Final (8)
C Jean Olivier Biechely Yannick Schwaller 5-4    Final (8)
D Antonio De Mollinedo Florian Meister 3-5    Final (7)
E Felix Attinger Niklas Edin 2-7    Final (6)
F Jaap van Dorp Alexander Baumann 3-6    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 21, 16 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Thomas Ulsrud Joel Retornaz 4-2    Final (7)
B Kevin Wunderlin Aku Kauste 5-6    Final (EE)
C Kim-Lloyd Sciboz Christian Bangerter 5-4    Final (8)
D Lucien Lottenbach Jiri Snitil 7-3    Final (7)
E Peter De Cruz Alexey Stukalskiy 8-0    Final (6)
F Michael Brunner Steffen Walstad 4-6    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 22, 16 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Niklas Edin Alexander Baumann 8-2    Final (6)
B Antonio De Mollinedo Felix Attinger 5-6    Final (8)
C Jaap van Dorp Florian Meister 9-3    Final (5)
D Gustav Eskilsson Yannick Schwaller 4-7    Final (8)
E Yves Hess David Sik 4-5    Final (8)
F Jean Olivier Biechely Marc Pfister 2-11    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 22, 16 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kim-Lloyd Sciboz Aku Kauste 3-6    Final (7)
B Michael Brunner Alexey Stukalskiy 0-5    Final (6)
C Lucien Lottenbach Peter De Cruz 3-4    Final (8)
D Joel Retornaz Christian Bangerter 7-2    Final (6)
E Jiri Snitil Steffen Walstad 1-7    Final (6)
F Thomas Ulsrud Kevin Wunderlin 6-7    Final (EE)
Sat, Oct 22, 16 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jaap van Dorp Felix Attinger 8-7    Final (EE)
B Jean Olivier Biechely David Sik 3-6    Final (7)
C Gustav Eskilsson Yves Hess 5-4    Final (8)
D Alexander Baumann Florian Meister 4-2    Final (8)
E Yannick Schwaller Marc Pfister 1-6    Final (4)
F Niklas Edin Antonio De Mollinedo 4-5    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Masters Champery MENU: | Teams | Standings |Playoffs | Scores | Statistics |