GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1 >
Pool A
Brad Gushue
St. John's, NL
1.000  4-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
John Shuster
Duluth, USA
0.750  0-0  3-1  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Glenn Howard
Islington, ON
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Kevin Koe
Calgary, AB
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Peter De Cruz
Geneva, SUI
0.250  0-1  1-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
John Epping
Toronto, ON
1.000  3-0  1-0  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Pat Simmons
Winnipeg, MB
0.750  3-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Niklas Edin
Karlstad, SWE
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Heath McCormick
Blaine, USA
0.250  1-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kyle Smith
Perth, SCO
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Pool C
Steffen Walstad
Oppdal, NOR
1.000  2-0  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Brad Jacobs
Sault Ste Marie, ON
0.750  1-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Steve Laycock
Saskatoon, SK
0.500  0-1  2-1  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Reid Carruthers
Winnipeg, MB
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
John Morris
Vernon, BC
0.000  0-3  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Sep 5, 17 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brad Gushue Glenn Howard 8-1    Final (6)
Tue, Sep 5, 17 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kevin Koe John Shuster 4-5    Final (8)
B John Epping Pat Simmons 10-3    Final (6)
C John Morris Steve Laycock 5-6    Final (8)
Wed, Sep 6, 17 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Kyle Smith Heath McCormick 2-6    Final (8)
Wed, Sep 6, 17 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Niklas Edin Pat Simmons 5-7    Final (8)
C Peter De Cruz Glenn Howard 5-4    Final (8)
D Reid Carruthers Steffen Walstad 4-8    Final (7)
E John Morris Brad Jacobs 5-8    Final (7)
Wed, Sep 6, 17 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Reid Carruthers Steve Laycock 6-7    Final (EE)
B Brad Gushue John Shuster 6-1    Final (6)
C John Epping Heath McCormick 7-4    Final (8)
D Niklas Edin Kyle Smith 9-5    Final (7)
E Kevin Koe Peter De Cruz 6-1    Final (6)
Thu, Sep 7, 17 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A John Shuster Peter De Cruz 7-6    Final (8)
B John Epping Niklas Edin 6-5    Final (8)
C Brad Jacobs Reid Carruthers 7-5    Final (8)
D Pat Simmons Heath McCormick 11-1    Final (5)
E Steve Laycock Steffen Walstad 6-8    Final (8)
Thu, Sep 7, 17 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Pat Simmons Kyle Smith 9-2    Final (6)
C Brad Gushue Kevin Koe 8-4    Final (6)
D Glenn Howard John Shuster 5-9    Final (8)
E John Morris Reid Carruthers 6-9    Final (8)
A Steve Laycock Brad Jacobs 4-9    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 8, 17 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Niklas Edin Heath McCormick 7-4    Final (8)
B Steffen Walstad Brad Jacobs 7-5    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 8, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A John Epping Kyle Smith 7-6    Final (EE)
B Kevin Koe Glenn Howard 2-6    Final (7)
C Steffen Walstad John Morris 6-5    Final (8)
D Brad Gushue Peter De Cruz 8-3    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.