GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2 >
Pool A
Jason Gunnlaugson
Winnipeg, MB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Craig Brown
Madison, USA
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
William Lyburn
Winnipeg, MB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Stirling Gin
Stirling, SCO
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jason Jacobson
Saskatoon, SK
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Rui Liu
Harbin, CHN
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Carl deConinck Smith
Rosetown, SK
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Greg Balsdon
Kingston, ON
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Colton Flasch
Saskatoon, SK
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dayna Deruelle
Kingston, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Brendan Bottcher
Edmonton, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Josh Heidt
Saskatoon, SK
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Charley Thomas
Edmonton, AB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Adam Casey
Regina, SK
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jason Ackerman
Regina, SK
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Sep 5, 17 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Greg Balsdon Carl deConinck Smith 5-8    Final (7)
D Brendan Bottcher Jason Ackerman 11-1    Final (5)
Tue, Sep 5, 17 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Jason Gunnlaugson Jason Jacobson 10-1    Final (5)
E Rui Liu Colton Flasch 7-1    Final (6)
Wed, Sep 6, 17 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Craig Brown Stirling Gin 7-4    Final (7)
D Charley Thomas Josh Heidt 2-5    Final (8)
Wed, Sep 6, 17 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Dayna Deruelle Carl deConinck Smith 3-6    Final (7)
C Adam Casey Jason Ackerman 11-2    Final (6)
D Greg Balsdon Rui Liu 7-5    Final (8)
E William Lyburn Jason Jacobson 4-3    Final (8)
Wed, Sep 6, 17 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Brendan Bottcher Josh Heidt 7-5    Final (8)
Wed, Sep 6, 17 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Charley Thomas Adam Casey 9-7    Final (8)
B Craig Brown William Lyburn 2-6    Final (8)
C Dayna Deruelle Colton Flasch 2-4    Final (8)
D Jason Gunnlaugson Stirling Gin 7-2    Final (7)
Thu, Sep 7, 17 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Rui Liu Carl deConinck Smith 5-2    Final (8)
Thu, Sep 7, 17 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Josh Heidt Jason Ackerman 7-3    Final (7)
D Craig Brown Jason Jacobson 5-4    Final (8)
E Greg Balsdon Dayna Deruelle 6-4    Final (7)
Thu, Sep 7, 17 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Adam Casey Brendan Bottcher 3-9    Final (7)
Thu, Sep 7, 17 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A William Lyburn Jason Gunnlaugson 1-6    Final (8)
B Jason Jacobson Stirling Gin 2-3    Final (8)
D Colton Flasch Carl deConinck Smith 3-5    Final (8)
E Charley Thomas Jason Ackerman 6-0    Final (5)
Fri, Sep 8, 17 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Adam Casey Josh Heidt 4-7    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 8, 17 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C William Lyburn Stirling Gin 6-2    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 8, 17 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Greg Balsdon Colton Flasch 8-2    Final (7)
B Rui Liu Dayna Deruelle 7-6    Final (EE)
C Jason Gunnlaugson Craig Brown 2-8    Final (7)
D Charley Thomas Brendan Bottcher 4-5    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2 MENU: | Teams | Standings |Playoffs | Scores | Statistics |