Original 16 WCT Bonspiel >
Pool A
Rui Liu
Harbin, CHN
1.000  2-0  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Tom Brewster
Aberdeen, SCO
0.333  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mike Hutchings
Morinville, AB
0.333  0-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Josh Lambden
Calgary, AB
0.333  0-1  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Rasmus Stjerne
Hvidovre, DEN
1.000  2-0  0-0  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Scott Garnett
Strathmore, AB
0.667  0-0  1-1  2-1  0-1  0-0 
Rob Johnson
Calgary, AB
0.333  0-1  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Kelly McQuiggan
Richmond, BC
0.000  0-1  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Stuart Thompson
Dartmouth, NS
1.000  1-0  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Bruce Mouat
Edinburgh, SCO
0.667  1-1  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Rhett Friesz
Airdrie, AB
0.333  1-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kevin Park
Edmonton, AB
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Kurt Balderston
Grande Prairie, AB
1.000  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Carl deConinck Smith
Rosetown, SK
0.667  0-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Stefan Staehli
Bern, SUI
0.333  1-2  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Daylan Vavrek
Calgary, AB
0.000  0-0  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool E
Aaron Sluchinski
Airdrie, AB
1.000  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Marc Pfister
Adelboden, SUI
0.667  0-1  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Thomas Usselman
Edmonton, AB
0.333  0-1  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Chad Dahlseide
Calgary, AB
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool F
Karsten Sturmay
Edmonton, AB
1.000  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Stirling Gin
Stirling, SCO
0.333  0-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Adam Norget
Edmonton, AB
0.333  0-2  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Thomas Scoffin
Whitehorse, YK
0.333  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 10, 17 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Mike Hutchings Rui Liu 3-6    Final (7)
2 Josh Lambden Tom Brewster 5-2    Final (8)
3 Rob Johnson Scott Garnett 5-6    Final (8)
4 Kelly McQuiggan Rasmus Stjerne 4-7    Final (8)
5 Kevin Park Bruce Mouat 0-4    Final (7)
6 Rhett Friesz Stuart Thompson 2-8    Final (6)
7 Kurt Balderston Stefan Staehli 8-5    Final (8)
8 Chad Dahlseide Marc Pfister 1-8    Final (5)
Fri, Nov 10, 17 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Aaron Sluchinski Thomas Usselman 7-4    Final (6)
2 Daylan Vavrek Carl deConinck Smith 6-8    Final (8)
3 Adam Norget Thomas Scoffin 9-3    Final (5)
4 Stirling Gin Karsten Sturmay 4-8    Final (7)
5 Rui Liu Josh Lambden 6-5    Final (8)
6 Mike Hutchings Tom Brewster 1-6    Final (8)
7 Scott Garnett Kelly McQuiggan 6-5    Final (8)
8 Rob Johnson Rasmus Stjerne 1-6    Final (4)
Fri, Nov 10, 17 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Bruce Mouat Rhett Friesz 9-3    Final (6)
2 Kevin Park Stuart Thompson 3-5    Final (8)
3 Stefan Staehli Daylan Vavrek 7-6    Final (8)
4 Kurt Balderston Carl deConinck Smith 9-5    Final (7)
5 Chad Dahlseide Thomas Usselman 5-6    Final (8)
6 Aaron Sluchinski Marc Pfister 5-2    Final (7)
7 Thomas Scoffin Stirling Gin 6-1    Final (6)
8 Adam Norget Karsten Sturmay 3-7    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 11, 17 08:10 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Mike Hutchings Josh Lambden 7-4    Final (7)
4 Rui Liu Tom Brewster 6-2    Final (6)
5 Rob Johnson Kelly McQuiggan 6-5    Final (8)
6 Scott Garnett Rasmus Stjerne 3-4    Final (EE)
Sat, Nov 11, 17 12:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kurt Balderston Daylan Vavrek 6-2    Final (6)
2 Thomas Usselman Marc Pfister 0-7    Final (5)
3 Kevin Park Rhett Friesz 4-7    Final (7)
4 Bruce Mouat Stuart Thompson 4-5    Final (8)
5 Adam Norget Stirling Gin 5-6    Final (7)
6 Thomas Scoffin Karsten Sturmay 3-6    Final (7)
7 Aaron Sluchinski Chad Dahlseide 6-4    Final (8)
8 Stefan Staehli Carl deConinck Smith 3-6    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Original 16 WCT Bonspiel MENU: | Teams | Standings |Qualifying | Playoffs | Scores | Statistics |