International ZO Womens Tournament >
Pool A
Alina Paetz
Zurich, SUI
1.000  1-0  3-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Anastasiia Danshina
Moscow, RUS
0.500  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sophie Jackson
Dumfries, SCO
0.500  1-2  0-0  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Andrea Schoepp
Garmisch, GER
0.500  0-1  2-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Marina Hauser
Dubendorf, SUI
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Daniela Jentsch
F�ssen, GER
1.000  3-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Binia Feltscher
Flims, SUI
0.750  3-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Iveta Stasa-Sarsune
Riga, LAT
0.250  0-0  1-3  1-1  0-1  0-0 
Marta Szeliga-Frynia
Lodz, POL
0.250  0-1  1-2  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Chantale Widmer
Schaffhausen, SUI
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Pool C
Anna Kubeskova
Prague, CZE
0.750  2-0  1-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Hannah Fleming
Lockerbie, SCO
0.500  2-1  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Diana Gaspari
Cortina d'Ampezzo, ITA
0.500  2-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Nora Wuest
Wetzikon, SUI
0.500  0-1  2-1  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Madeleine Dupont
Hvidovre, DEN
0.250  1-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Ursi Hegner
Uzwil, SUI
0.800  4-0  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Anna Sidorova
Moscow, RUS
0.800  3-0  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Elena Stern
Wetzikon, SUI
0.800  4-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Federica Apollonio
Cortina d'Ampezzo, ITA
0.200  1-1  0-3  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Claire Hamilton
Edinburgh, SCO
0.200  0-2  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Hana Synackova
Prague, CZE
0.200  0-0  1-4  1-1  0-0  0-1 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 10, 17 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Andrea Schoepp Anastasiia Danshina 3-8    Final (7)
2 Alina Paetz Marina Hauser 11-1    Final (7)
4 Iveta Stasa-Sarsune Marta Szeliga-Frynia 5-4    Final (8)
5 Binia Feltscher Chantale Widmer 8-3    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 10, 17 12:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Claire Hamilton Hana Synackova 6-7    Final (7)
2 Ursi Hegner Elena Stern 4-7    Final (7)
3 Anna Sidorova Federica Apollonio 8-2    Final (7)
4 Diana Gaspari Madeleine Dupont 7-4    Final (8)
5 Anna Kubeskova Nora Wuest 6-5    Final (EE)
Fri, Nov 10, 17 12:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Daniela Jentsch Iveta Stasa-Sarsune 4-3    Final (EE)
3 Chantale Widmer Marta Szeliga-Frynia 5-6    Final (EE)
4 Sophie Jackson Andrea Schoepp 6-7    Final (8)
6 Marina Hauser Anastasiia Danshina 2-5    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 10, 17 05:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Hannah Fleming Diana Gaspari 5-4    Final (8)
3 Nora Wuest Madeleine Dupont 1-3    Final (7)
4 Anna Sidorova Claire Hamilton 7-0    Final (5)
5 Ursi Hegner Federica Apollonio 10-3    Final (6)
6 Elena Stern Hana Synackova 10-2    Final (6)
Fri, Nov 10, 17 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Anastasiia Danshina Sophie Jackson 3-7    Final (7)
3 Alina Paetz Andrea Schoepp 7-6    Final (8)
5 Marta Szeliga-Frynia Daniela Jentsch 3-6    Final (7)
6 Binia Feltscher Iveta Stasa-Sarsune 8-3    Final (6)
Sat, Nov 11, 17 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Federica Apollonio Elena Stern 3-9    Final (7)
2 Hana Synackova Anna Sidorova 0-11    Final (5)
3 Ursi Hegner Claire Hamilton 6-4    Final (7)
5 Madeleine Dupont Hannah Fleming 3-5    Final (7)
6 Anna Kubeskova Diana Gaspari 2-8    Final (6)
Sat, Nov 11, 17 11:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Marta Szeliga-Frynia Binia Feltscher 3-6    Final (7)
2 Chantale Widmer Daniela Jentsch 4-6    Final (8)
4 Anastasiia Danshina Alina Paetz 5-8    Final (EE)
5 Marina Hauser Sophie Jackson 4-6    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 11, 17 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Madeleine Dupont Anna Kubeskova 3-7    Final (6)
2 Nora Wuest Hannah Fleming 6-5    Final (8)
4 Hana Synackova Ursi Hegner 5-7    Final (7)
5 Elena Stern Anna Sidorova 2-7    Final (7)
6 Federica Apollonio Claire Hamilton 3-7    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 11, 17 05:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Sophie Jackson Alina Paetz 4-5    Final (8)
2 Andrea Schoepp Marina Hauser 5-1    Final (7)
4 Daniela Jentsch Binia Feltscher 7-5    Final (8)
5 Iveta Stasa-Sarsune Chantale Widmer 5-7    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 11, 17 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Anna Sidorova Ursi Hegner 4-5    Final (7)
2 Claire Hamilton Elena Stern 3-7    Final (7)
3 Hana Synackova Federica Apollonio 4-5    Final (EE)
4 Hannah Fleming Anna Kubeskova 2-6    Final (7)
5 Diana Gaspari Nora Wuest 3-7    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

International ZO Womens Tournament MENU: | Teams | Standings |Playoffs | Scores | Statistics |