Biosteel Oakville Fall Classic >
Pool A
Mark Bice
Sarnia, ON
0.750  3-1  0-0  2-1  0-0  0-0 
SooHyuk Kim
, KOR
0.750  2-0  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Richard Krell
, ON
0.750  3-0  0-1  1-1  2-0  0-0 
Daryl Shane
Listowel, ON
0.250  1-0  0-3  1-1  0-0  1-1 
David Misun
Martin, SVK
0.000  0-0  0-4  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Pool B
Brady Clark
Seattle, WA
1.000  1-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tanner Horgan
, NONT
0.750  3-0  0-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
ShopWoodstock.com
Woodstock, ON
0.500  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Steve Holdaway
, QC
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Rob Retchless
, ON
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Bruce Mouat
Edinburgh, SCO
1.000  3-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Codey Maus
London, ON
0.750  0-1  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Joel Retornaz
Trentino, ITA
0.500  2-0  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Alexander Baumann
Baden-Baden, GER
0.250  1-1  0-2  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Ian Dickie
, ON
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-2  0-1  0-0 
Pool D
Yannick Schwaller
, SUI
1.000  2-0  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Rasmus Stjerne
, DEN
0.750  1-1  2-0  3-0  0-0  0-0 
Wayne Tuck Jr.
Brantford, ON
0.500  1-1  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0 
John Willsey
Ottawa, ON
0.250  1-2  0-1  1-1  0-0  1-0 
Mike McLean
, ON
0.000  0-0  0-3  0-2  0-1  0-0 
Pool E
Chang-Min Kim
Uiseong, KOR
1.000  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Patric Mabergs
Skelleftea, SWE
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
De Jia Zou
Harbin, CHN
0.500  2-0  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Tom Brewster
Aberdeen, SCO
0.250  1-0  0-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
John Steski
, ON
0.250  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 8, 17 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Bruce Mouat Joel Retornaz 5-4    Final (8)
2 Alexander Baumann Codey Maus 3-5    Final (8)
3 Rasmus Stjerne Yannick Schwaller 4-6    Final (8)
6 Patric Mabergs Tom Brewster 4-2    Final (8)
8 SooHyuk Kim Daryl Shane 8-4    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 8, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Mike McLean Wayne Tuck Jr. 3-9    Final (7)
4 Tanner Horgan Steve Holdaway 6-5    Final (EE)
6 Chang-Min Kim De Jia Zou 6-2    Final (7)
8 Richard Krell David Misun 5-2    Final (7)
7 Brady Clark ShopWoodstock.com 5-3    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 8, 17 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Rasmus Stjerne John Willsey 4-3    Final (8)
3 Codey Maus Ian Dickie 7-4    Final (7)
4 Bruce Mouat Alexander Baumann 5-2    Final (7)
5 Patric Mabergs John Steski 5-3    Final (7)
7 SooHyuk Kim Mark Bice 5-4    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 8, 17 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Yannick Schwaller Wayne Tuck Jr. 7-6    Final (8)
3 Rob Retchless ShopWoodstock.com 2-6    Final (8)
4 Tom Brewster Chang-Min Kim 3-5    Final (7)
5 Brady Clark Tanner Horgan 5-0    Final (4)
7 Richard Krell Daryl Shane 6-4    Final (EE)
Sat, Sep 9, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Mark Bice David Misun 8-2    Final (7)
2 Joel Retornaz Ian Dickie 6-5    Final (8)
4 John Willsey Mike McLean 6-5    Final (EE)
5 Bruce Mouat Codey Maus 6-4    Final (8)
7 John Steski De Jia Zou 2-7    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 9, 17 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Richard Krell SooHyuk Kim 4-3    Final (EE)
2 Rob Retchless Tanner Horgan 4-8    Final (7)
3 Brady Clark Steve Holdaway 6-3    Final (7)
4 Rasmus Stjerne Wayne Tuck Jr. 6-5    Final (8)
7 Patric Mabergs Chang-Min Kim 4-8    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 9, 17 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Alexander Baumann Ian Dickie 5-4    Final (EE)
2 Daryl Shane David Misun 6-5    Final (EE)
5 John Willsey Yannick Schwaller 1-4    Final (8)
6 Codey Maus Joel Retornaz 8-1    Final (6)
8 Tom Brewster John Steski 6-8    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 9, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Richard Krell Mark Bice 3-4    Final (8)
4 Brady Clark Rob Retchless 4-2    Final (7)
5 Rasmus Stjerne Mike McLean 5-4    Final (8)
6 ShopWoodstock.com Steve Holdaway 8-1    Final (6)
8 Patric Mabergs De Jia Zou 3-6    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 9, 17 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Chang-Min Kim John Steski 6-0    Final (3)
3 SooHyuk Kim David Misun 7-3    Final (7)
5 Alexander Baumann Joel Retornaz 4-8    Final (6)
7 Bruce Mouat Ian Dickie 8-2    Final (6)
8 John Willsey Wayne Tuck Jr. 1-7    Final (5)
Sat, Sep 9, 17 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 ShopWoodstock.com Tanner Horgan 2-5    Final (8)
2 Tom Brewster De Jia Zou 5-4    Final (8)
3 Mark Bice Daryl Shane 1-0    Final (1)
5 Rob Retchless Steve Holdaway     09:30 PM
8 Yannick Schwaller Mike McLean 6-1    Final (2)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Biosteel Oakville Fall Classic MENU: | Teams | Standings |Playoffs | Scores | Statistics |