Biosteel Oakville Fall Classic >
Pool A
Isabella Wrana
Sundbyberg, SWE
1.000  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Katelyn Wasylkiw
Unionville, ON
0.750  2-0  1-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Heather Heggestad
Oakville, ON
0.500  1-2  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Cathy Auld
Toronto, ON
0.250  0-0  1-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Kim Rhyme
Blaine, MN
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Cory Christensen
, USA
1.000  3-0  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Uliana Vasilyeva
, RUS
0.750  1-0  2-1  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Daniela Jentsch
F�ssen , GER
0.500  2-2  0-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Jaimee Gardner
, ON
0.250  0-0  1-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Ashley Waye
Toronto, ON
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Susan Froud
, ON
1.000  2-0  2-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Chrissy Cadorin
Thornhill, ON
0.500  1-1  0-1  2-0  2-0  0-0 
Ayumi Ogasawara
Sapporo, JPN
0.500  2-1  0-0  0-2  0-0  0-1 
Danielle Inglis
, ON
0.250  1-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Anna Kubeskova
Prague, CZE
0.250  1-0  0-3  0-2  0-0  0-1 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 8, 17 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Uliana Vasilyeva Daniela Jentsch 8-7    Final (8)
5 Anna Kubeskova Danielle Inglis 8-5    Final (7)
7 Kim Rhyme Cathy Auld 1-6    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 8, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Katelyn Wasylkiw Isabella Wrana 0-8    Final (6)
2 Jaimee Gardner Cory Christensen 1-7    Final (6)
5 Chrissy Cadorin Ayumi Ogasawara 6-5    Final (EE)
Fri, Sep 8, 17 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Ashley Waye Daniela Jentsch 1-6    Final (6)
6 Anna Kubeskova Susan Froud 6-7    Final (8)
8 Heather Heggestad Cathy Auld 10-7    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 8, 17 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Uliana Vasilyeva Jaimee Gardner 10-3    Final (7)
6 Danielle Inglis Chrissy Cadorin 7-5    Final (8)
8 Kim Rhyme Katelyn Wasylkiw 2-5    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 9, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Susan Froud Ayumi Ogasawara 6-5    Final (8)
6 Heather Heggestad Isabella Wrana 4-6    Final (7)
8 Ashley Waye Cory Christensen 3-6    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 9, 17 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Daniela Jentsch Jaimee Gardner 6-5    Final (8)
6 Cathy Auld Katelyn Wasylkiw 4-5    Final (8)
8 Anna Kubeskova Chrissy Cadorin 7-8    Final (EE)
Sat, Sep 9, 17 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Kim Rhyme Isabella Wrana 2-7    Final (7)
4 Danielle Inglis Susan Froud 5-7    Final (8)
7 Uliana Vasilyeva Ashley Waye 10-5    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 9, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Anna Kubeskova Ayumi Ogasawara 3-6    Final (7)
3 Heather Heggestad Katelyn Wasylkiw 4-5    Final (8)
7 Daniela Jentsch Cory Christensen 4-6    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 9, 17 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Chrissy Cadorin Susan Froud 2-7    Final (6)
4 Cathy Auld Isabella Wrana 4-7    Final (7)
6 Ashley Waye Jaimee Gardner 2-7    Final (5)
Sat, Sep 9, 17 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Kim Rhyme Heather Heggestad 5-6    Final (8)
6 Uliana Vasilyeva Cory Christensen 5-6    Final (EE)
7 Danielle Inglis Ayumi Ogasawara 4-6    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Biosteel Oakville Fall Classic MENU: | Teams | Standings |Playoffs | Scores | Statistics |