Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel >
Pool A
Zi-Xin Wang
Harbin, CHN
1.000  1-0  2-0  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Ashton Simard
Calgary, AB
0.667  2-0  0-1  1-1  1-0  0-1 
Taitan Hagglund
Edmonton, AB
0.333  0-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Eryn Love-Hollman
Red Deer, AB
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Veronica Maschmeyer
Edmonton, AB
1.000  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Red Deer College
Red Deer, AB
0.667  0-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Ryleigh Bakker
Calgary, AB
0.333  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kelsie Leeder
Edmonton, AB
0.000  0-1  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Abby Marks
Edmonton, AB
1.000  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lauren Marks
Leduc, AB
0.667  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Subasthika Thangadurai
Cochrane, AB
0.333  1-0  0-2  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Rebecca Geary
St. Albert, AB
0.000  0-0  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Pool D
Jessica Wytrychowski
Calgary, AB
1.000  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Elysa Crough
Calgary, AB
0.333  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Allyson Hamilton
Taber, AB
0.333  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hollie Vincent
Red Deer, AB
0.333  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 13, 17 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Ashton Simard Eryn Love-Hollman 7-4    Final (7)
2 Zi-Xin Wang Taitan Hagglund 7-2    Final (6)
7 Abby Marks Lauren Marks 5-2    Final (8)
8 Subasthika Thangadurai Rebecca Geary 6-5    Final (EE)
Fri, Oct 13, 17 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Ryleigh Bakker Veronica Maschmeyer 2-4    Final (7)
4 Kelsie Leeder Red Deer College 4-5    Final (8)
11 Jessica Wytrychowski Hollie Vincent 8-4    Final (7)
12 Allyson Hamilton Elysa Crough 6-8    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 14, 17 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Eryn Love-Hollman Zi-Xin Wang 5-6    Final (8)
10 Ashton Simard Taitan Hagglund 5-4    Final (EE)
11 Lauren Marks Subasthika Thangadurai 11-3    Final (6)
12 Abby Marks Rebecca Geary 7-4    Final (5)
Sat, Oct 14, 17 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Hollie Vincent Allyson Hamilton 6-8    Final (8)
2 Jessica Wytrychowski Elysa Crough 7-1    Final (6)
7 Veronica Maschmeyer Kelsie Leeder 7-3    Final (7)
8 Ryleigh Bakker Red Deer College 6-8    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 14, 17 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Abby Marks Subasthika Thangadurai 8-2    Final (7)
6 Lauren Marks Rebecca Geary 13-0    Final (4)
7 Ashton Simard Zi-Xin Wang 5-6    Final (EE)
8 Eryn Love-Hollman Taitan Hagglund 3-5    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 14, 17 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Jessica Wytrychowski Allyson Hamilton 7-2    Final (6)
4 Hollie Vincent Elysa Crough 7-6    Final (8)
11 Ryleigh Bakker Kelsie Leeder 9-3    Final (5)
12 Veronica Maschmeyer Red Deer College 5-4    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.